Jul 23, 2019 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section JJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Lon Sunshine Brandon Fong B 9 3 - 2 2 - 394.39 58.43 394.39 3.57 Gold MM - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram A 14 - - 5 - - 386.36 57.24 386.36 1.02 Red MM - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Sandra Rimstedt Lynda Nitabach A 16 - - 6 - - 382.05 56.60 382.05 0.85 Red JJ - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Daniel Weiss Matthew Dyer B 23 8 - 7 3 - 371.16 54.99 371.16 1.26 Red MM - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A 34 - - 9 - - 354.39 52.50 354.39 0.57 Red MM - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Joyce Penn Pedro Miguel Durao A 37 - - 10 - - 352.79 52.27 352.79 0.51 Red JJ - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Robert Lavery Roberta Grubb B - 24 - - - - 332.13 49.20 332.13 MM - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Susanne Caulfield Theda Cook B - 26 - - - - 329.36 48.79 329.36 MM - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Manish Dixit Robert Gish A - - - - - - 305.18 45.21 305.18 JJ - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Barry Dehlin Yan Zhang B - - - - - - 299.71 44.40 299.71 MM - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Daniel Jablonski Vikram Srimurthy B - - - - - - 292.66 43.36 292.66 MM - 4 - E/W Scores

Section JJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Gianni Hsieh Frank Hsieh C 20 7 1 4 3 1 374.09 55.42 374.09 1.79 Gold|Red JJ - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Sally K Matthews Randall Ray A 29 - - 7 - - 359.49 53.26 359.49 0.73 Red JJ - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Steven Cooper Lynne Feldman A 31 - - 9 - - 356.32 52.79 356.32 0.57 Red JJ - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Mike Xiao-Fang Xue Andrew Zheng B 36 12 - 10 5 - 352.99 52.29 352.99 0.51 Red MM - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Claire Alpert Irina Kislitsyna A 38 - - - - - 351.59 52.09 351.59 MM - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Caru Vidigal Lucia Menezes A - - - - - - 311.14 46.09 311.14 JJ - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Loretta Dimitruck Nelson Davis B - - - - - - 308.90 45.76 308.90 JJ - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Jay Cohodes Jack Weingold A - - - - - - 306.53 45.41 306.53 JJ - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Bharat Rao Tod Moses A - - - - - - 306.32 45.38 306.32 JJ - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Philip Duterme Evan Marti B - - - - - - 298.02 44.15 298.02 JJ - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Bijoy Anand Craig Hemphill A - - - - - - 297.93 44.14 297.93 MM - 11 - E/W Scores

Section MM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Louis-Amaury Beauchet Irva Neyhart A 5 - - 3 - - 409.67 60.69 409.67 2.77 Red NN - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Serdar Ogut Don Lussky A 13 - - 6 - - 387.87 57.46 387.87 1.27 Red NN - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Davis Grizzard Daniel Chandler B 15 4 - 7 2 - 383.71 56.85 383.71 1.84 Gold NN - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Kay Enfield Jovanka Smederevac A 35 - - 9 - - 353.60 52.39 353.60 0.92 Red NN - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Deborah Thomas-Howie Diane Graese A 42 - - 10 - - 347.88 51.54 347.88 0.85 Red NN - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Robert Linger Richard Kvidt C 50 19 5 - 4 1 339.58 50.31 339.58 1.00 Gold MM - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Barbara Boswell Debbie Wagner B - 22 - - 5 - 335.42 49.69 335.42 0.53 Red NN - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Matt Cory Douglas Kuschner B - - - - 6 - 327.63 48.54 327.63 0.44 Red NN - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Jeffrey Goldsmith Dawn Lee A - - - - - - 320.88 47.54 320.88 NN - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Michael Edwards Cookie Hoberman A - - - - - - 310.50 46.00 310.50 MM - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Arlene Geisler Kenneth Geisler B - - - - - - 308.94 45.77 308.94 NN - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Joan Asheroff Carolyn Carlin A - - - - - - 287.65 42.61 287.65 NN - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Ann McDougal Sohail Hasan B - - - - - - 273.12 40.46 273.12 JJ - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Ivor Philips Marilyn Philips C - - - - - - 237.29 35.15 237.29 NN - 10 - E/W Scores

Section MM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jeffrey Juster Franklin Merblum A 3 - - 2 - - 419.54 62.15 419.54 3.88 Gold MM - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Tim Spencer Michael Keller A 21 - - 4 - - 372.81 55.23 372.81 1.94 Red MM - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Dee Harris Ronald Vickery B 24 9 - 5 1 - 367.10 54.39 367.10 2.73 Gold JJ - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Nurit Graizer Shimshon Horvitz A 28 - - 6 - - 360.35 53.39 360.35 1.27 Red MM - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Robert Gookin Sarah Anne Cressy A 32 - - 7 - - 356.19 52.77 356.19 1.13 Red NN - 9 - E/W Scores
14 Andrew Sinclair Jesse Chao C 33 11 2 8 2 1 354.63 52.54 354.63 1.91 Gold NN - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Susan Zhang Marolyn Imaoka B 47/48 18 - - 5 - 342.17 50.69 342.17 0.55 Red MM - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Donald Weil Fang Liu B 53 21 - - 6 - 336.46 49.85 336.46 0.46 Red MM - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Ronald Mittleman Nancy Mittleman B - 25 - - - - 331.79 49.15 331.79 MM - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Chris Benson Ginny Schuett A - - - - - - 325.04 48.15 325.04 MM - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Sherry Allison Rick Ramey B - - - - - - 321.92 47.69 321.92 MM - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Dan Chocron Harold George B - - - - - - 321.40 47.61 321.40 MM - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Judy Elbogen Renee Alpert A - - - - - - 311.02 46.08 311.02 MM - 7 - N/S Scores
2 David Hogan Yumiko Hough C - - - - - - 305.83 45.31 305.83 NN - 2 - E/W Scores

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 John Jones Rick Roeder A 2 - - 1 - - 420.06 62.23 420.06 5.54 Gold NN - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Stephen Nellissen Bob Gwirtzman A 4 - - 2 - - 413.31 61.23 413.31 3.88 Gold OO - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Eugene Kales John Glynn A 6/7 - - 4/5 - - 403.44 59.77 403.44 1.71 Red OO - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Daniel Kroll Misook Jung B 6/7 1 - 4/5 1 - 403.44 59.77 403.44 2.63 Gold OO - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Paul Markarian Harvey Katz A 27 - - 8 - - 362.94 53.77 362.94 1.01 Red OO - 3 - E/W Scores
6 John Sinclair David Colligan B 43 16 - 11 3 - 347.37 51.46 347.37 1.32 Red OO - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Barbara McKay Lance Chamberlain A 47/48 - - - - - 342.17 50.69 342.17 OO - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Pete Cowles Clay Laughary C - - - - - - 326.08 48.31 326.08 OO - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Ahmed Yousry Carolyn Lewis A - - - - - - 324.00 48.00 324.00 OO - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Dave Walker Ken Wilk B - - - - - - 320.37 47.46 320.37 OO - 11 - E/W Scores
14 Moses Liskov Nathaniel Reid B - - - - - - 297.00 44.00 297.00 NN - 14 - N/S Scores
10 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff B - - - - - - 293.37 43.46 293.37 OO - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Kelvin Raywood Marlene Powell B - - - - - - 290.77 43.08 290.77 OO - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Maya Alela John Laufer A - - - - - - 281.94 41.77 281.94 OO - 5 - E/W Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A 1 - - 1 - - 453.29 67.15 453.29 5.54 Gold NN - 3 - N/S Scores
1 David Langer Mark Ginsburg A 11 - - 3 - - 390.46 57.85 390.46 2.77 Red NN - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Yuan Chen Xia Hong C 41 15 4 9 3 - 349.44 51.77 349.44 1.37 Red NN - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Howard Epley William Holt A 44 - - 10 - - 345.81 51.23 345.81 0.85 Red NN - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Gennifer Binder David Moss A 45 - - 11 - - 344.25 51.00 344.25 0.79 Red OO - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Patricia Foutz Frank Wharton B 46 17 - - 4 - 343.73 50.92 343.73 0.96 Red NN - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Hank Meyer Hadi Abushakra A 52 - - - - - 336.98 49.92 336.98 NN - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Marshall Kuschner Steve Ramos Jr A - - - - - - 307.90 45.61 307.90 NN - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Kenneth Hopke Larry Yarger B - - - - - - 304.79 45.15 304.79 NN - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Jacqueline DeRouin Suzanne Siebert B - - - - - - 303.75 45.00 303.75 NN - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Paul Allman Randolph Hammock B - - - - - - 301.15 44.61 301.15 NN - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Betty Starzec Robert Morris A - - - - - - 299.08 44.31 299.08 NN - 13 - N/S Scores
14 Todd Wachsman Jeffrey Liu B - - - - - - 291.81 43.23 291.81 MM - 12 - E/W Scores
12 John McAllister Morgan Johnstone B - - - - - - 251.31 37.23 251.31 NN - 12 - N/S Scores

Section OO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 John Rothschild Zag Kadah B 8 2 - 1 1 - 397.57 58.90 397.57 5.10 Gold OO - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Nunzio Martorina Joseph Kivel A 10 - - 3 - - 394.16 58.39 394.16 2.55 Red OO - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Rashid Khan Vera Carpenter A 12 - - 4 - - 389.68 57.73 389.68 1.79 Red OO - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Hy Chansky Tarokh Taefi A 26 - - 8 - - 365.44 54.14 365.44 0.64 Red OO - 11 - N/S Scores
14 Brian King James Lutz B 40 14 - - 4 - 349.86 51.83 349.86 0.88 Red JJ - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Nancy Molesworth Rhoda Prager A 49 - - - - - 342.04 50.67 342.04 JJ - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Robert Forster Sumit Daftuar B 51 20 - - 5 - 338.82 50.20 338.82 0.50 Red JJ - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Donna Morgen Howard Kahlenberg A - - - - - - 329.66 48.84 329.66 OO - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Deborah Goldsmith Kay Merrick B - - - - - - 316.00 46.81 316.00 JJ - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Saleh Fetouh Tadashi Yoshida A - - - - - - 306.57 45.42 306.57 JJ - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Gail Greenberg Lynne Tarnopol A - - - - - - 289.67 42.91 289.67 JJ - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Dex Stuberg Cliff Marx B - - - - - - 274.36 40.65 274.36 JJ - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Johnny Jigamian Galina Doubinina C - - - - - 1 273.83 40.57 273.83 0.92 Gold OO - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Dolf Daam Louise Smith C - - - - - - 267.71 39.66 267.71 JJ - 2 - E/W Scores

Section OO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A 17 - - 1 - - 381.98 56.59 381.98 5.10 Gold OO - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Laura Schisgall Stanley Sterenberg B 18 5 - 2 1 - 377.94 55.99 377.94 3.57 Gold OO - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Heather Bakhshi Claire Robinson B 19 6 - 3 2 - 377.18 55.88 377.18 2.55 Gold|Red JJ - 11 - E/W Scores
5 John Moschella Junko Hemus A 22 - - 5 - - 371.30 55.01 371.30 1.02 Red JJ - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Bruce Blakely Robert Thomson A 25 - - 6 - - 365.48 54.15 365.48 0.85 Red OO - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Yoshiko Higashide Maki Uenoyama B 30 10 - 8 4 - 358.27 53.08 358.27 0.84 Red JJ - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Janet Farrell Caryl Mackay C 39 13 3 - - - 350.50 51.93 350.50 OO - 2 - N/S Scores
14 Carol Akers Paterson Donald Paterson B - 23 - - - - 334.92 49.62 334.92 MM - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Jonathan Bourne Penny Bourne C - 27 6 - - - 329.11 48.76 329.11 MM - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Stephen Moese Romeo Bodrogi-Podoaba A - - - - - - 323.91 47.99 323.91 OO - 7 - N/S Scores
9 William Pettis B Wayne Stuart III A - - - - - - 323.86 47.98 323.86 JJ - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Alan Kudisch Jeanne Hanrahan B - - - - - - 317.02 46.97 317.02 OO - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Robert Shore Audrey Rennels A - - - - - - 309.52 45.85 309.52 JJ - 1 - E/W Scores
12 James Sundstrom Anna Ying Pun B - - - - - - 293.64 43.50 293.64 OO - 12 - N/S Scores