Jul 23, 2019 - Tuesday 3:00 pm

Daylight Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AAA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
9 David Moed Barbara Moed 7 12 - - 2 - - 210.50 58.47 202.00 412.50 2.93 Gold Scores
10 Charlie Drotar Marilyn O Neil 7 20 - - - - - 191.00 53.06 205.50 396.50 1.82 Gold Scores
2 Willie Kiang Ed Tsu 2 22 10 4 1 1 1 214.00 59.44 181.00 395.00 2.73 Gold|Red Scores
11 Marguerite Pinkers Patricia Barnes 7 - - - - - - 172.00 47.78 213.03 385.03 1.68 Gold Scores
1 Patti Steele Dana Turner 3 - 14 - 4 - - 201.00 55.83 178.53 379.53 1.33 Red Scores
3 Rita Wilhelmi Linda Luedke 7 - - - - - - 184.50 51.25 195.03 379.53 1.18 Red Scores
7 Bob Matthews Michele Brosius 7 - - - - - - 184.00 51.11 182.53 366.53 0.47 Red Scores
5 Sarah Morrison Jayne Shive 7 - - - - - - 186.50 51.81 178.97 365.47 Scores
6 Susan Mays Jody Ceithaml 2 - - - 5 - - 195.00 54.17 163.00 358.00 0.34 Red Scores
8 Sally Rea Tim Rea 2 - - - 3 2 2 204.50 56.81 149.03 353.53 0.84 Red Scores
12 Allan McAllister Margaret Garms 2 - - - - - - 178.50 49.58 151.50 330.00 Scores
4 Mohammad Yadegari Priscilla Yadegari 2 - - - - - - 131.00 36.39 169.50 300.50 0.65 Red Scores

Section AAA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
8 Richard Jacoby Jackie Scott 7 8 - - 1 - - 214.50 59.58 205.00 419.50 4.24 Gold Scores
3 Dwaine Hawley Gary Zoss 7 - - - 2 - - 193.00 53.61 187.53 380.53 1.52 Red Scores
12 Jackson Wahl Sarah Emmons 2 - - 6 3 1 1 184.50 51.25 191.50 376.00 1.96 Red Scores
7 Jay Eggener Victoria Hess 7 - - - 5 - - 172.00 47.78 184.50 356.50 0.68 Red Scores
11 Andrew Serafini Robert Morrison 7 - - - 4 - - 183.00 50.83 166.00 349.00 0.59 Red Scores
6 Kathleen Burch Jerry Burch 3 - - - - - - 163.50 45.42 181.50 345.00 0.59 Red Scores
9 Eleanor Thomas Rex Thomas 7 - - - - - - 157.00 43.61 187.50 344.50 0.59 Red Scores
1 Susan Dietz Judy Reeve 3 - - - - - - 150.50 41.81 181.50 332.00 0.59 Red Scores
2 Michele Greengard Joel Greengard 2 - - - - - - 161.00 44.72 162.00 323.00 0.78 Red Scores
10 Phyllis Nield Nadine Bouckhout 7 - - - - - - 150.50 41.81 166.50 317.00 Scores
4 Miki Paskett Sid Paskett 2 - - - - 2 - 170.00 47.22 142.50 312.50 0.69 Red Scores
5 Maureen Merker Alice Kratsch 7 - - - - - - 168.00 46.67 131.00 299.00 Scores

Section BBB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
9 Cornelia Gould Ed Gould 7 7 - - 5 - - 178.50 49.58 242.03 420.53 4.77 Gold Scores
5 Claire McGuire Susan Doyle 7 19 - - 3 - - 182.00 50.56 216.53 398.53 2.02 Gold|Red Scores
10 Jill Kolody Janet McGlynn 7 - - - - - - 171.50 47.64 196.50 368.00 0.84 Red Scores
7 Mark Suhany Diana Cooper 7 - - - 2 - - 184.00 51.11 179.53 363.53 1.18 Red Scores
3 Barry Rauchle Shailesh Shah 7 - - - - - - 148.00 41.11 215.50 363.50 1.68 Gold Scores
6 George Correia Lorna Anderson 7 - - - 4 - - 180.50 50.14 181.00 361.50 0.59 Red Scores
2 Ann Denton Kevin Orr 2 - - - 1 1 1 201.50 55.97 154.00 355.50 1.68 Gold Scores
11 Maggie Zhao Michele Liu 2 - - - - - - 163.50 45.42 191.86 355.36 0.69 Red Scores
4 Adam Cohen Karen Pershkow 2 - - - - - - 171.50 47.64 176.50 348.00 Scores
12 Kaye Andrews Patricia Lewis 3 - - - - - - 177.00 49.17 162.00 339.00 0.78 Red Scores
1 William Thompson Kathleen Parkins 3 - - - - 2 - 177.50 49.31 139.60 317.10 0.69 Red Scores
8 Delene Hoff Mary Henisey 7 - - - - - - 132.00 36.67 182.53 314.53 Scores

Section BBB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
1 Mary Chaffin Cheryl Paul 3 6 2 - 5 - - 199.00 55.28 222.50 421.50 6.92 Gold|Red Scores
4 Ann Sacher Anne Stafman 2 9/10 3/4 1 1 1 1 219.50 60.97 195.00 414.50 5.40 Gold|Red Scores
9 Mark Singer Gary Singer 7 25 - - - - - 198.50 55.14 193.03 391.53 1.47 Gold Scores
5 Meredith Schainblatt Joan Barzilai 7 30/31 - - - - - 195.00 54.17 191.50 386.50 1.21 Gold Scores
11 Warren Smith Gloria Smith 7 - - - 3 - - 203.00 56.39 179.00 382.00 0.84 Red Scores
12 Edwin Fronheiser Kathryn Lindahl 3 - - - 2 2 - 214.50 59.58 150.00 364.50 1.18 Red Scores
2 Bobbie Dohan Bob Bonhof 2 - - - 4 - - 200.00 55.56 163.00 363.00 0.59 Red Scores
10 James Roberts Jane Roberts 7 - - - - - - 179.00 49.72 182.53 361.53 0.47 Red Scores
8 Jodi Biederer Gary Biederer 2 - - - - - - 174.50 48.47 181.00 355.50 Scores
7 Rene Reid Jill Wallace 7 - - - - - - 180.50 50.14 171.00 351.50 Scores
6 Lori Mirek Kathryn Kranen 3 - - - - - - 136.00 37.78 177.50 313.50 Scores
3 Nancy Trotter Doris Amory 7 - - - - - - 153.00 42.50 141.00 294.00 Scores

Section CCC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
10 Trish Webb Dean Dubofsky 7 11 - - 2 - - 211.00 58.61 202.00 413.00 3.18 Gold Scores
5 Margaret Getman Laurence Dunford 7 15 - - 1 - - 217.50 60.42 190.86 408.36 2.38 Gold Scores
6 Rita Simas Deborah R Lewis 3 17 8 - 3 1 - 199.50 55.42 200.50 400.00 2.12 Gold Scores
4 Janet Dovichi Judy Marchbanks 2 - - 9/10 - - - 182.50 50.69 181.00 363.50 1.03 Red Scores
3 Barbara Hewitt Donald Pearson 7 - - - - - - 180.00 50.00 168.50 348.50 Scores
7 David Hopkins Charles Butros 7 - - - - - - 172.50 47.92 173.00 345.50 Scores
9 Vicky Renzulli Erica Walker 7 - - - - - - 164.00 45.56 179.50 343.50 Scores
8 Elizabeth Peirce Roger Peirce 2 - - - 4 2 1 190.00 52.78 149.00 339.00 0.81 Red Scores
2 Monica Brandl Marie Ernst 2 - - - - - - 166.50 46.25 169.00 335.50 Scores
1 Mary Louise Herzog Rebecca Deaux 3 - - - - - - 152.00 42.22 153.00 305.00 Scores

Section CCC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
1 Jennifer Burton Mark Burton 3 9/10 3/4 - 4 - - 185.50 51.53 229.00 414.50 4.54 Gold|Red Scores
10 Jerry Bartlett William Boline 7 - - - - - - 170.00 47.22 198.50 368.50 0.77 Red Scores
9 Linda Thieken Santhe Niedner 7 - - - - - - 179.00 49.72 188.50 367.50 0.54 Red Scores
4 Edward Becker Jean Becker 2 - - - 1 1 1 208.00 57.78 154.50 362.50 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Eiko Lissner Lance Lissner 3 - - - 3 2 - 186.50 51.81 174.00 360.50 0.77 Red Scores
3 Timothy Stewart Edwina Moscatelli 7 - - - - - - 166.00 46.11 180.00 346.00 Scores
2 Brian Aabel Karen Aabel 2 - - - - - - 171.00 47.50 172.50 343.50 0.74 Red Scores
6 Mary Martin Joanne Marut 3 - - - - - - 167.50 46.53 174.00 341.50 Scores
5 Clyde Bruce Baldwin Joan Blinn 7 - - - 2 - - 187.50 52.08 152.50 340.00 1.07 Red Scores
7 William Dilks Virginia Brewer 7 - - - - - - 143.50 39.86 166.50 310.00 Scores

Section DDD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
5 Nancy Larson Glenda Bradley 7 1 - - 1 - - 215.00 59.72 234.00 449.00 19.07 Gold Scores
6 Terry Neuman Jerry Neuman 3 13 5 - 2 1 - 206.50 57.36 203.50 410.00 3.08 Gold|Red Scores
1 Jim Pronger Eila Pronger 3 26 12 - 4 2 - 192.00 53.33 199.00 391.00 1.42 Gold|Red Scores
10 Thomas Lill David Ochroch 7 30/31 - - - - - 170.00 47.22 216.50 386.50 1.21 Gold Scores
3 William Baum Rob Apel 7 - - - 3 - - 195.00 54.17 181.00 376.00 0.77 Red Scores
4 Anne Graves Lifun Cohen 2 - - 8 - - 1 163.00 45.28 201.00 364.00 1.81 Red Scores
9 Jo Elyn Hannah Robert Givens 7 - - - - - - 175.50 48.75 135.00 310.50 Scores
8 Sam Earnhardt Suresh Gadad 3 - - - - - - 137.50 38.19 169.00 306.50 Scores
7 Bill Dougherty Deborah Drysdale 7 - - - - - - 185.00 51.39 114.00 299.00 Scores
2 Katherine Celli Bobette Atkins 2 - - - - - - 125.00 34.72 157.00 282.00 Scores

Section DDD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
8 Sherry Heidenreich Janet Kagan 2 16 7 3 1/2 1/2 1/2 212.50 59.03 193.36 405.86 3.04 Gold|Red Scores
3 Sue Ann Roberts Jim Roberts 7 27 - - - - - 177.50 49.31 213.00 390.50 1.61 Gold Scores
10 Diana Chirita Muggsie Rocco 7 32 - - 4 - - 194.00 53.89 191.86 385.86 1.23 Gold|Red Scores
1 Bradford Stone Patricia Stille 3 33 13 - 3 - - 204.50 56.81 181.00 385.50 1.32 Gold|Red Scores
2 Stephen Smith Gail Smith 2 - - 7 - - - 170.00 47.22 195.50 365.50 1.61 Gold Scores
6 Ardis Laine Carol Herzlinger 2 - - 9/10 1/2 1/2 1/2 212.50 59.03 151.00 363.50 1.30 Gold Scores
5 Judith Robyns Robert Robyns 7 - - - - - - 174.50 48.47 179.00 353.50 Scores
4 Charles Royer Susan Royer 2 - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 167.86 332.86 Scores
7 John Crick Elaine Crick 7 - - - - - - 171.00 47.50 158.36 329.36 Scores
9 Madge Weinstein Nancy Karnes 7 - - - - - - 154.00 42.78 175.36 329.36 Scores

Section EEE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
5 Ann Little Marjorie Quaglieri 7 28 - - 4 - - 195.43 54.29 193.67 389.10 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
6 Diane Halloran Ronald Rybak 3 - 15 - 2 2 - 204.50 56.81 174.69 379.19 2.05 Red Scores
9 Suzette Greep Carole Wiseley 7 - - - - - - 166.60 46.28 198.27 364.87 Scores
1 Eva Biderman Earl Biderman 3 - - - 3 - - 201.37 55.94 150.24 351.61 0.77 Red Scores
4 Lawrence Steiner Barb Steiner 2 - - - - - 2 193.37 53.71 155.27 348.64 0.61 Red Scores
10 Brenda Lashbrook Barbara Arlington 7 - - - - - - 153.77 42.71 193.06 346.83 0.77 Red Scores
8 Reid Sherwin Ray Kinney 2 - - - - - - 168.03 46.68 168.97 337.00 Scores
2 Angela Steger Sarah Proesel 2 - - - - - - 158.10 43.92 162.63 320.73 Scores
3 Pamela Williams Jan Heggem 7 - - - - - - 135.20 37.56 145.70 280.90 Scores
7 Katherine Kwong Yusef Husain 2 - - - 1 1 1 206.00 57.22 206.00 1.53 Gold Scores

Section EEE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
2 David Gordon Rosalind Gordon 3 2 1 - 1 1 - 227.90 63.31 217.57 445.47 14.30 Gold Scores
9 Marcy Blumstein Shelly Arbuckle 7 5 - - 2 - - 215.40 59.83 213.99 429.39 6.36 Gold Scores
7 Lawrence Schell Hank Schouten 7 23 - - - - - 164.63 45.73 227.77 392.40 1.59 Gold Scores
8 Jane Maloney George Szeszycki Jr 7 29 - - 3 - - 193.50 53.75 193.75 387.25 1.33 Gold|Red Scores
6 Carolyn Loe Gretchen Filer 3 - 16 - - 2 - 188.50 52.36 189.17 377.67 1.42 Red Scores
3 Ida Cardona Barbara Gross 7 - - - - - - 153.63 42.68 218.24 371.87 1.53 Gold Scores
10 Gene Balis Leslie Balis 7 - - - 4 - - 188.97 52.49 160.73 349.70 0.54 Red Scores
4 Gailyn Thornton Connie Kimsey 2 - - - - - - 151.23 42.01 170.53 321.76 0.74 Red Scores
5 Raymond Struck Cathy Struck 7 - - - - - - 175.07 48.63 133.26 308.33 Scores
1 Alan Federl Michael Meyer 3 - - - - - - 158.80 44.11 139.50 298.30 Scores

Section FFF - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
3 Bill Davis D John Cunningham 7 4 - - 1 - - 215.97 59.99 215.13 431.10 8.05 Gold Scores
1 Jeanne Torello Ruth Derrow 7 18 - - 2 - - 212.13 58.93 186.50 398.63 2.01 Gold Scores
6 Sylvia Christensen Mary Williams 3 21 9 - - - - 183.00 50.83 212.26 395.26 1.85 Gold|Red Scores
10 Candice Ragsdale Carmen von Bothmer 3 - - - 3 1 - 198.26 55.07 177.27 375.53 1.68 Red Scores
2 Wayne Hanson Joyce Jack 3 - - - - - - 171.53 47.65 182.20 353.73 Scores
9 Larry Graves Vicki Graves 7 - - - - - - 133.10 36.97 213.63 346.73 0.77 Red Scores
8 Margo Seymour Dale Seymour 2 - - - 4 2 1 186.27 51.74 151.87 338.14 0.81 Red Scores
7 Myrna Barzelatto Susan Smithline 3 - - - - - - 178.00 49.44 146.37 324.37 Scores
4 Alan Chian Bo Chian 2 - - - - - - 156.27 43.41 153.93 310.20 Scores
5 Ann Belzer Michael Belzer 2 - - - - 3 - 183.87 51.08 183.87 0.56 Red Scores

Section FFF - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
10 Frank Cuiffo Barbara Cuiffo 7 3 - - 2 - - 204.23 56.73 233.94 438.17 10.73 Gold Scores
1 Jewel Kee Margaret Irvin 2 14 6 2 3 1 1 185.03 51.40 224.50 409.53 4.05 Gold|Red Scores
2 Harlene Michaels Lawrence Michaels 2 24 11 5 - - - 176.90 49.14 215.10 392.00 1.80 Gold|Red Scores
6 Linda Gaston Charlene Coor 2 - - - 4 2 2 185.00 51.39 176.17 361.17 0.69 Red Scores
5 Regan Johnson Martha Peterson 7 - - - - - - 166.13 46.15 192.90 359.03 Scores
9 Mark Boucher Bruce Schelden 7 - - - 1 - - 208.72 57.98 142.30 -1.25 351.02 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Arthur Carlson Elaine Carlson 2 - - - - - - 183.50 50.97 165.30 348.80 0.74 Red Scores
3 Sara Lynn Thomas Marjorie Sandoval 7 - - - - - - 144.23 40.06 203.27 347.50 0.54 Red Scores
4 Teri Jones Mary Wegis 3 - - - - - - 174.78 48.55 156.77 331.55 Scores
7 Sindy Shell Barbara Shell 7 - - - - - - 152.37 42.33 139.73 292.10 Scores