Jul 23, 2019 - Tuesday 3:00 pm

Daylight A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section MMM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
6 John Moffat Dave Westfall A 4 - - 4 - - 761.60 60.02 740.42 1502.02 19.34 Gold Scores
1 Cheryl Schneider Anita Torrence A 13 - - 3 - - 763.64 60.18 671.37 1435.01 6.55 Gold Scores
7 Barbara Nist Patti Hartley A 17 - - 13 - - 681.91 53.74 700.44 1382.35 5.09 Gold Scores
11 Larry Averbuch Patrick Williams X 20 9 - - 10 - 644.55 50.79 714.46 1359.01 5.50 Gold Scores
8 Harry Selldin Christoph Eick X - - - - - - 593.85 46.80 706.67 1300.52 2.02 Gold Scores
4 Jane Friedman Ronald Schick X - - - 16 8 - 680.02 53.59 602.83 1282.85 1.01 Red Scores
9 Gilbert Stinebaugh Barbara Dunkley A - - - 17 - - 656.69 51.75 611.13 1267.82 0.88 Red Scores
10 Monique Smith Merril Hirsh X - - - - - - 599.07 47.21 611.65 1210.72 Scores
2 Jane Rubin Ellen Crawford X - - - - - - 612.65 48.28 595.56 1208.21 Scores
5 Suzanne St Thomas Linda Brinton X - - - - - - 535.68 42.21 598.18 1133.86 Scores
3 Peter Clark Sharron Hinckley A - - - - - - 501.96 39.56 500.02 1001.98 Scores

Section MMM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Gregory Trautman Ronald Woodard A 1 - - 3 - - 804.22 63.37 800.99 1605.21 45.85 Gold Scores
11 Barry Nowling Terry Patton X 22 10 - 4 2 - 759.78 59.87 595.33 1355.11 5.00 Gold Scores
7 Corey Krantz James Milam A 24 - - - - - 629.50 49.61 711.66 1341.16 3.67 Gold Scores
9 Neil Joseph Smyth Kasmer Andreychuk X - - - 12 6 - 698.03 55.01 609.51 1307.54 1.36 Red Scores
8 Tania Reyes Hiller Faye Marino A - - - - - - 554.52 43.70 750.01 1304.53 3.03 Gold Scores
5 Raymond Yuenger Lynn Bartz X - - - - - - 610.26 48.09 688.00 1298.26 1.09 Red Scores
2 Matthew Weingarten Sam Goldberg X - - - - - - 627.40 49.44 667.00 1294.40 0.85 Red Scores
1 Mustafa Cem Tokay Ruth Fleischmann A - - - - - - 566.43 44.64 721.00 1287.43 2.30 Red Scores
6 Ghassan Menachi Martin Singer X - - - - - - 546.53 43.07 639.49 1186.02 Scores
10 Steven Bruns Jeff Jacob X - - - - - - 601.87 47.43 527.02 1128.89 Scores
4 Preston Morrow Louis Shen X - - - - - - 528.85 41.67 587.16 1116.01 Scores

Section NNN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Elliot Sternlicht Robert Kuhnreich X 16 6 - 10 5 - 710.94 56.02 686.42 1397.36 7.86 Gold Scores
13 Patricia Tucker Kevin Collins A - - - 19 - - 648.29 51.09 679.67 1327.96 1.78 Red Scores
3 Zheng Zhang Richard Chan A - - - - - - 639.10 50.36 663.06 1302.16 Scores
6 Jay Lucas Jay Segarra X - - - - 12 - 637.37 50.23 598.67 1236.04 0.73 Red Scores
1 John Schnell Della Schnell A - - - - - - 631.63 49.77 584.13 1215.76 Scores
2 Marianne Aronovich Serge Aronovich X - - - - - - 589.10 46.42 614.77 1203.87 Scores
10 Magnus Skaar Bjorn Odden X - - - - - - 584.50 46.06 617.37 1201.87 Scores
5 Joanne Yurchak Sandy Bowers X - - - - - - 552.89 43.57 612.17 1165.06 Scores
8 Pamela Harmeson Lorna Crooks X - - - - - - 586.80 46.24 565.96 1152.76 Scores
11 Mindy Fleder Joan Dziekanski X - - - - - - 454.04 35.78 698.37 1152.41 1.33 Red Scores
7 Dudley Brown Martin Mack A - - - - - - 551.74 43.48 533.77 1085.51 Scores
4 Sandra Spero Mike Spero X - - - - - - 475.30 37.45 517.15 992.45 Scores
12 Mary Whittemore Donald Sondergeld X - - - - - - 564.96 44.52 401.37 966.33 Scores

Section NNN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
13 James Melville Vladislav Isporski A 2 - - 1 - - 879.07 69.27 679.67 1558.74 34.39 Gold Scores
7 Geo Tislevoll Joan Butts X 7 3 - 2 1 - 831.85 65.55 626.19 1458.04 15.47 Gold Scores
12 Robert Todd Suzanne Cook A 11 - - 6 - - 736.36 58.03 702.00 1438.36 7.64 Gold Scores
1 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A 15 - - 5 - - 753.34 59.36 654.23 1407.57 5.73 Gold Scores
5 Julia Bomalaski Pamela Page X - 13 - 10 5 - 709.30 55.89 627.23 1336.53 3.93 Gold Scores
3 Mike Cappelletti Steven Caplan A - - - 11 - - 700.28 55.18 619.44 1319.72 1.23 Red Scores
8 Michelle Steiner S Andrew Sass X - - - 13 7 - 685.43 54.01 570.63 1256.06 1.20 Red Scores
11 Tom Jacobson Panette Talia X - - - 20 14 - 644.58 50.79 596.08 1240.66 0.78 Red Scores
4 Donna Marshall David Marshall X - - - - - - 598.42 47.16 589.85 1188.27 Scores
10 Dave Vidaver Paul Pugsley X - - - - - - 603.73 47.58 582.58 1186.31 Scores
6 Jack Verson Kent Jolley X - - - - - - 563.94 44.44 602.83 1166.77 Scores
2 Mike Roney Tom Henson X - - - - - - 481.71 37.96 599.71 1081.42 Scores

Section OOO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
6 Margie Cole Alejandro Bianchedi X 9 4 - 7 3 - 742.20 58.49 703.33 1445.53 11.61 Gold Scores
3 Sondra Schubiner Linda Wynston A 14 - - 6 - - 746.44 58.82 665.00 1411.44 6.11 Gold Scores
10 Magnus Olafsson Susan Stockham A - - - 8 - - 741.13 58.40 597.17 1338.30 1.58 Red Scores
9 Terry Adamik Robert Porter X - - - 18 9 - 653.60 51.51 643.82 1297.42 1.60 Red Scores
11 Molly O'Neill Michael Wolf X - - - 14 7 - 681.72 53.72 571.84 1253.56 1.12 Red Scores
12 Stewart Rubenstein Christina Parker X - - - - - - 618.58 48.75 603.35 1221.93 Scores
8 Phillip Alder Frani Ridder X - - - - - - 630.26 49.67 589.82 1220.08 Scores
1 Mark McCarthy Tracey Bauer X - - - 2 1 - 798.96 62.96 403.50 1202.46 6.06 Gold Scores
7 Mac Busby Wirt Gilliam A - - - 15 - - 680.12 53.59 507.85 1187.97 0.97 Red Scores
4 Jay Baudler Cordelia Menges X - - - - - - 503.99 39.72 641.34 1145.33 0.72 Red Scores
5 Marlene Blumentritt Lena Nichols X - - - - 11 - 639.27 50.38 491.71 1130.98 0.79 Red Scores
13 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Robert Micone A - - - - - - 558.64 44.02 518.19 1076.83 Scores
2 Howard Sanders Jack Waller X - - - - - - 487.02 38.38 569.67 1056.69 Scores

Section OOO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
6 Arif Janjua Mukund Thapa X 19 8 - 19 13 - 653.60 51.51 720.69 1374.29 6.11 Gold Scores
9 Ralph Tamlyn Stephen Levine X - 14 - - - - 576.14 45.40 760.15 1336.29 6.06 Gold Scores
7 Frederick Allenspach Janet Lee X - 15 - 16/17 10/11 - 667.39 52.59 664.10 1331.49 3.44 Gold Scores
13 Richard Brummer Jim Heller X - 16 - 18 12 - 662.62 52.22 667.21 1329.83 3.24 Gold Scores
3 Gil Cohen Marty Nelson A - - - - - - 575.61 45.36 737.83 1313.44 1.76 Red Scores
10 Pam LaShelle Anne LaCour X - 18 - 16/17 10/11 - 667.39 52.59 641.77 1309.16 2.90 Gold Scores
1 Keith Heckley Roland Laframboise X - - - - - - 612.75 48.29 668.77 1281.52 0.82 Red Scores
11 Maureen Rives Carlos Hoyos X - - - - - - 588.34 46.36 670.33 1258.67 0.89 Red Scores
5 Thomas Loveday Mike Derrenberger X - - - - - - 579.86 45.69 678.12 1257.98 1.17 Red Scores
2 Betty Cox Elizabeth Evans X - - - - - - 623.89 49.16 631.38 1255.27 0.68 Red Scores
8 Cynthia Rivet James La Fountain X - - - - - - 618.05 48.70 628.27 1246.32 Scores
4 Michael Boreson Catherine Brown X - - - 14 8 - 675.88 53.26 554.54 1230.42 1.08 Red Scores
12 Rona Levine Gloria Tamlyn X - - - - - - 513.54 40.47 608.02 1121.56 Scores

Section PPP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
4 Joe Houde Divakar Bhargava X 3 1 - 5 2 - 761.29 59.99 748.21 1509.50 27.51 Gold Scores
3 Valentin Kovachev Peter Gelfand A 8 - - 1 - - 881.19 69.44 571.15 1452.34 10.19 Gold Scores
6 Jon Brissman Dennis Botch A 12 - - 20 - - 644.58 50.79 791.31 1435.89 9.44 Gold|Red Scores
11 Donald Cooper Leon Fisher X 18 7 - - - - 630.26 49.67 751.85 1382.11 6.88 Gold Scores
7 James Griffin Todd Werby A 21 - - 12 - - 695.51 54.81 662.02 1357.53 4.17 Gold Scores
9 Jerry Weinstein Mike Lucas X 25 12 - - 13 - 633.97 49.96 705.12 1339.09 4.23 Gold Scores
2 Lori Spaeth Christina Kamra X - 17 - 9 4 - 723.63 57.02 587.25 1310.88 3.06 Gold Scores
12 William Brackett Spencer Carr X - - - 11 6 - 703.47 55.43 599.19 1302.66 1.26 Red Scores
8 Bob Stitt Stefanie Stitt X - - - - - - 600.02 47.28 677.08 1277.10 1.06 Red Scores
5 Ranjit Bose Tom McCrackin X - - - - - - 629.19 49.58 544.67 1173.86 Scores
1 David Ruoff Susan Ruoff X - - - - - - 550.68 43.39 606.46 1157.14 Scores
10 William Wood Barbara Moore X - - - - - - 567.65 44.73 557.13 1124.78 Scores
13 Bill Cook Jr Harriette Buckman A - - - - - - 513.54 40.47 564.40 1077.94 Scores

Section PPP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
12 Robert Carroll Sandra Carroll X 5 2 - 8 3 - 717.26 56.52 773.65 1490.91 20.63 Gold Scores
1 Andy Kaufman Neal Satten A 6 - - 7 - - 718.85 56.65 768.92 1487.77 13.10 Gold Scores
2 Piotr Olszewski Judy Rothstein X 10 5 - 9 4 - 713.55 56.23 731.08 1444.63 9.17 Gold Scores
5 Barbara Sue Seal Richard Carone X 23 11 - 15 9 - 669.51 52.76 672.92 1342.43 4.59 Gold Scores
3 Jeffrey Goldman Michael Golden X - - - - 15 - 638.21 50.29 665.13 1303.34 1.47 Red Scores
9 Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman A - - - - - - 605.32 47.70 697.33 1302.65 1.15 Red Scores
6 Steven Towner Aaron Cavender X - - - - - - 571.37 45.03 699.92 1271.29 1.54 Red Scores
8 Mark Blanchard Amy Rhodes X - - - - - - 547.49 43.14 693.69 1241.18 1.17 Red Scores
11 Tomi Storey Robert Buchanan X - - - - - - 552.80 43.56 676.56 1229.36 0.96 Red Scores
7 Richard Scoggin Barbara Clark X - - - - - - 622.83 49.08 590.88 1213.71 Scores
13 Janis Lilie Harold Lilie A - - - - - - 498.69 39.30 686.94 1185.63 1.09 Red Scores
4 Ann Turner Dian Urbano X - - - - - - 594.18 46.82 585.17 1179.35 Scores
10 Joan Waletzky Hope Ellis X - - - - - - 511.95 40.34 553.50 1065.45 Scores