Jul 23, 2019 - Tuesday 9:00 am

Tue-Wed Morning Compact Knockout Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.63 Gold 1 Carla FrancisCastro Valley, CA Linda DecquirWildomar, CA James ScofieldChula Vista, CA Bruce BauerMurrieta, CA
6.74 Gold 2 Paul JorgensenCarson City, NV Gary NitzbergCarson City, NV Carol MackseyFairfield, OH Woodie GoddardBowling Green, OH
4.33 Gold 3 Cheeky CarlsonLa Quinta, CA Frank Paco JordanIndio, CA Nancy PeckhamThousand Palms, CA Patricia SwansonPalm Desert, CA
3.37 Gold 4 Ian KirkPortland, OR Deanna BirchPortland, OR Jim LiuSaratoga, CA Susan ZhangLos Altos Hills, CA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Arthur Bergman Jacqueline Bergman Grace Lohr Dianne Crunk A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.48 Red
11 Deborah Goldsmith Kay Merrick Gayle Tunnell James Tunnell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.48 Red
10 Carla Francis Linda Decquir James Scofield Bruce Bauer A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.63 Gold
9 Cheeky Carlson Frank Paco Jordan Nancy Peckham Patricia Swanson A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.33 Gold
8 Sam Taylor Conrad Waggener Susan Yester Richard Muntz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.96 Red
7 Richard Stevenson Kris Sommer Barbara Pattelena Ralph Pattelena A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.48 Red
6 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch Jim Liu Susan Zhang A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.37 Gold
5 Mary Bujanovich Evelyn Peterson Ann Matthews Ruth Urie A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Paul Jorgensen Gary Nitzberg Carol Macksey Woodie Goddard A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.74 Gold
3 Hal Jones Jr Betty Bursey Maxine Etkin Lisa Hebert A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.44 Red
2 Kathy High Candace Garvey Barbara Wegener William Wegener A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.48 Red
12 Barbara Jacobs Patricia Kalin Penny Bourne Jonathan Bourne A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.48 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results