Jul 22, 2019 - Monday 7:30 pm

Board detail for Open Pairs

Session

Section OO, Board # 8 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: None
8
12 17 9 2
A K 8 J 9 8 7 6 Q 9 Q 7 6
A K Q 10 A 10 8 4 2 A 8 4 2
Q 10 7 2 5 K J 7 3 K 10 5 3

J 9 6 5 4 3 4 3 2 6 5 J 9
Double Dummy Makes NS:
1
0
4
5
NT2
EW: 6 7 3 2 5NT
Par Score -1440 7-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 W -190 19.578 1-Dee Harris-Ronald Vickery vs.
12-Sandy Buckstein-Wally Erbes
Play  7NTx W 300 25100 13-Howard Epley-William Holt vs.
8-Shen Duan-Meiyan Duan
Play  3NT W -430 1144 12-Daniel Kroll-Misook Jung vs.
6-Harry Selldin-Christoph Eick
Play  6 W -940 1.56 11-George Subt-Candace Kuschner vs.
3-Arthur Korth-Richard Morgen
Play  3NT W -520 3.514 10-Rosemarie Jesse-Edith Huffman vs.
1-Phil Feldman-David Feldman
Play  3NT W -430 1144 9-James Weeks-Neil Stern vs.
13-Pamela Granovetter-Kimberly Gilman
Play  3 W -170 2288 8-Marilynn Schuyler-Susan Huber vs.
11-Ann Turner-Sandy Bowers
Play  2x N -300 17.570 7-Lisa Studebaker-Paul Markarian vs.
9-Henri Farhi-Norman Schwartz
Play  5 W -440 8.534 6-David Koble-Marilyn LaFleur vs.
7-Pedro Miguel Durao-Joyce Penn
Play  2 S -100 2496 4-Dolf Daam-Louise Smith vs.
4-Sumit Daftuar-Robert Forster
Play  3NT W -460 6.526 3-Ahmed Yousry-Carolyn Lewis vs.
2-Kathy Gilman-Leah Sieg
Play  2 W -190 19.578 2-Deb Bowyer-Dan Eschenasy vs.
14-Mary Vickers-Deborah Murphy
Play  5 W -440 8.534 14-Maya Alela-Charles Davis vs.
10-Barbara Bivins-Marian Kinder

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W 520 21.586 1-Phil Feldman-David Feldman vs.
10-Rosemarie Jesse-Edith Huffman
Play  3NT W 430 1456 13-Pamela Granovetter-Kimberly Gilman vs.
9-James Weeks-Neil Stern
Play  3 W 190 5.522 12-Sandy Buckstein-Wally Erbes vs.
1-Dee Harris-Ronald Vickery
Play  3 W 170 312 11-Ann Turner-Sandy Bowers vs.
8-Marilynn Schuyler-Susan Huber
Play  5 W 440 16.566 10-Barbara Bivins-Marian Kinder vs.
14-Maya Alela-Charles Davis
Play  2x N 300 7.530 9-Henri Farhi-Norman Schwartz vs.
7-Lisa Studebaker-Paul Markarian
Play  7NTx W -300 00 8-Shen Duan-Meiyan Duan vs.
13-Howard Epley-William Holt
Play  5 W 440 16.566 7-Pedro Miguel Durao-Joyce Penn vs.
6-David Koble-Marilyn LaFleur
Play  3NT W 430 1456 6-Harry Selldin-Christoph Eick vs.
12-Daniel Kroll-Misook Jung
Play  2 S 100 14 4-Sumit Daftuar-Robert Forster vs.
4-Dolf Daam-Louise Smith
Play  6 W 940 23.594 3-Arthur Korth-Richard Morgen vs.
11-George Subt-Candace Kuschner
Play  3NT W 460 18.574 2-Kathy Gilman-Leah Sieg vs.
3-Ahmed Yousry-Carolyn Lewis
Play  2 W 190 5.522 14-Mary Vickers-Deborah Murphy vs.
2-Deb Bowyer-Dan Eschenasy