Jul 22, 2019 - Monday 3:00 pm

Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
12 Geo Tislevoll Joan Butts A 3 - - 1 - - 427.28 65.74 350.00 777.28 21.77 Gold Scores
1 Yukiko Tokunaga Kenji Miyakuni A - - - 3 - - 359.32 55.28 325.50 684.82 1.92 Red Scores
5 Margaret Breeden James Breeden Y - - 6 - 3 2 298.28 45.89 373.50 671.78 3.80 Gold|Red Scores
7 Allan Deserpa Bruce Ruskin A - - - 5 - - 329.90 50.75 326.00 655.90 0.77 Red Scores
2 Mike Spero Sandra Spero A - - - - - - 324.74 49.96 324.50 649.24 Scores
13 Linda Smith Nannell Burford A - - - - - - 281.44 43.30 367.50 648.94 1.40 Red Scores
9 Richard Betcher Kim Morris X - - - 2 1 - 362.52 55.77 282.50 645.02 2.68 Gold|Red Scores
11 Todd Hertzberg Martin Greenberg Y - - - - - - 295.06 45.39 344.50 639.56 1.16 Red Scores
10 Sharon Reback Paul Reback Y - - - 4 2 1 330.06 50.78 299.00 629.06 1.50 Gold Scores
3 P Drew Cannell Cecil Crowson Jr A - - - - - - 291.06 44.78 331.00 622.06 Scores
4 Marcus Evans Frances Every X - - - - - - 277.10 42.63 322.50 599.60 Scores
8 Lee Sporleder Nancy Larson Y - - - - - - 249.10 38.32 308.00 557.10 Scores
6 Rene Reid Jill Wallace Y - - - - - - 281.10 43.25 199.00 480.10 Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Margie Cole Alejandro Bianchedi A 2 - - 1 - - 407.40 62.68 390.00 797.40 29.03 Gold Scores
2 Ben Yang Neil Joseph Smyth X 13 4 - 3 1 - 364.52 56.08 381.00 745.52 8.86 Gold Scores
4 Mustafa Cem Tokay Ruth Fleischmann A 15 - - - - - 339.76 52.27 400.00 739.76 4.84 Gold Scores
5 Li Yiting Jian-Jian Wang A 19 - - 2 - - 374.48 57.61 358.50 732.98 3.87 Gold Scores
8 Jim Heller Richard Brummer X - 16 - 5 3 - 344.40 52.98 349.50 693.90 2.47 Gold Scores
12 Lynne Humphrey Mark Humphrey Y - - 11 - - 2 321.40 49.45 331.00 652.40 1.75 Gold Scores
7 Elizabeth Ghrist Lucy Terrill A - - - - - - 304.94 46.91 340.00 644.94 Scores
11 Pam Himes Jerry Himes A - - - - - - 308.22 47.42 334.50 642.72 Scores
6 Mason Barge Diane Landry X - - - 4 2 - 358.94 55.22 258.50 617.44 1.49 Red Scores
1 Richard Orandle Elaine Godin Y - - - - - 1 335.60 51.63 281.50 617.10 1.40 Gold Scores
13 Elizabeth Brown Bruce Brown Y - - - - - - 291.06 44.78 278.00 569.06 Scores
9 Viktor Anikovich Lee Hausner A - - - - - - 312.44 48.07 253.00 565.44 Scores
10 Deanne Takasumi Nancy Jonske Y - - - - - - 282.72 43.50 282.50 565.22 Scores

Section JJJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
7 Eusebio Menezes Chuck Lane X 9 3 - 1 1 - 414.98 63.84 339.26 754.24 11.81 Gold Scores
8 Arif Janjua Mukund Thapa Y 28 11 3 2 2 1 387.28 59.58 323.56 710.84 5.91 Gold Scores
2 Michele Grindal Keith Thompson Y 34 14 5 5 4 - 357.56 55.01 345.84 703.40 3.50 Gold Scores
9 Jon Neimand James Smith A 36 - - - - - 347.78 53.50 354.44 702.22 2.09 Gold Scores
10 Laurence Mayer Jack Mayer X 38 15 - 4 3 - 368.82 56.74 332.56 701.38 2.63 Gold Scores
1 Dianne Carr Curt Kristensen X - 19 - - - - 341.82 52.59 347.90 689.72 2.10 Gold Scores
3 Mark Peterson Anne Stein A - - - 3 - - 386.82 59.51 285.60 672.42 1.92 Red Scores
13 Leon Smith Ying Lin Gu X - - - - - - 316.06 48.62 356.34 672.40 2.95 Gold Scores
4 William Wood Barbara Moore X - - - - - - 306.28 47.12 300.78 607.06 Scores
12 Lucille Jenkins David Jenkins A - - - - - - 300.28 46.20 303.68 603.96 Scores
6 Peter Clark Sharron Hinckley A - - - - - - 254.06 39.09 344.72 598.78 0.81 Red Scores
5 Patricia Eaton Alden Boreson Y - - - - - - 284.06 43.70 298.06 582.12 Scores
11 Morris Mitchem Jr Preston Morrow X - - - - - - 278.56 42.86 239.60 518.16 Scores

Section JJJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Marty Nelson Gil Cohen A 20 - - 3 - - 342.72 52.73 389.50 732.22 5.60 Gold|Red Scores
12 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A 33 - - 1 - - 404.94 62.30 298.50 703.44 3.83 Gold Scores
1 Donald Cooper Leon Fisher X - - - 2 1 - 359.02 55.23 296.50 655.52 2.68 Gold|Red Scores
2 Donald Bierman Terry Gardner Y - - - - 2 1 322.68 49.64 322.50 645.18 1.58 Gold|Red Scores
11 Donald Cline Anne Cline A - - - 5 - - 323.72 49.80 319.50 643.22 0.77 Red Scores
13 Monica Jung Donna Casey Y - - - - - - 287.94 44.30 352.50 640.44 1.11 Red Scores
7 Laura Thomson Joan Curran X - - - - 3 - 313.68 48.26 314.00 627.68 1.13 Red Scores
9 Andy Kaufman Neal Satten A - - - 4 - - 328.44 50.53 286.50 614.94 1.34 Red Scores
8 Jane Rowlett David Young Y - - - - - 2 307.72 47.34 301.50 609.22 0.98 Red Scores
6 Rick Norton Jr Jack Sieling A - - - - - - 315.68 48.57 292.00 607.68 Scores
5 Jackie Brickey Karen Fusco Y - - - - - - 294.22 45.26 283.50 577.72 Scores
4 Liam Johnstone Debbie Donelan X - - - - - - 269.94 41.53 307.00 576.94 Scores
10 Terrence Ibbs Bruce Burns X - - - - - - 234.94 36.14 206.50 441.44 Scores

Section LLL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
12 Mark McCarthy Michel Schneider A 18 - - - - - 329.50 50.69 403.50 733.00 5.25 Gold Scores
10 William Taggart Dave Vidaver A 30 - - 2 - - 391.00 60.15 316.50 707.50 4.20 Gold Scores
3 Ken Horwedel Gary Tomczyk A 37 - - - - - 326.50 50.23 375.00 701.50 3.68 Gold Scores
8 Leora Dubrovsky Richard Dubrovsky A - - - 7/8 - - 362.00 55.69 328.50 690.50 1.16 Red Scores
13 William Garrard Donna Garrard A - - - 10 - - 345.00 53.08 344.00 689.00 1.80 Red Scores
2 Bryan Delfs Scott Chupack X - 20 - - 5 - 320.50 49.31 366.00 686.50 2.51 Gold|Red Scores
7 Neil Montague Brenda Montague A - - - 5/6 - - 366.00 56.31 317.50 683.50 1.49 Red Scores
9 Rick Ramey Sherry Allison Y - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 342.00 639.50 0.83 Red Scores
1 Scott Rosenbush Cindy Zimmerman Y - - - 5/6 2 2 366.00 56.31 272.50 638.50 2.10 Gold Scores
4 Katherine Morris Richard Morris X - - - - - - 307.50 47.31 301.50 609.00 Scores
6 Judy Worden Linda McRay A - - - - - - 274.00 42.15 281.00 555.00 Scores
5 Arjun Singh Randall Ratcliff Y - - - - - - 271.50 41.77 263.50 535.00 Scores
11 Susan Choulkes Charles Bond Y - - - - - - 280.50 43.15 280.50 Scores

Section LLL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
11 Jacob Karno Jacob Morgan A 10 - - 4 - - 367.00 56.46 386.00 753.00 7.04 Gold Scores
7 Barbara Sue Seal Richard Carone X 17 6 - 5 2 - 362.00 55.69 371.50 733.50 6.00 Gold Scores
3 Edward Zuckerberg Clifford Nebel A 21 - - 3 - - 372.00 57.23 353.00 725.00 4.07 Gold|Red Scores
2 Ken Matson Hazel Turner Y 31 13 4 1 1 1 403.50 62.08 302.50 706.00 6.00 Gold Scores
12 Robert L McClendon Alex Khrakovsky A - - - - - - 344.00 52.92 344.00 688.00 Scores
10 Steven Drew Aldo Cardia X - - - 6 3 - 355.00 54.62 316.00 671.00 2.03 Red Scores
1 Michael Boreson Catherine Brown X - - - - - - 290.50 44.69 367.50 658.00 1.07 Red Scores
6 Irish Grandfield Judy Stilson A - - - - - - 276.50 42.54 378.00 654.50 1.40 Red Scores
9 Dennis Botch Jon Brissman A - - - - - - 288.00 44.31 359.50 647.50 0.88 Red Scores
13 Rob Gordon Matthew Gordon A - - - 7 - - 351.50 54.08 284.00 635.50 1.22 Red Scores
4 Jo Anne Kelley Charles Kelley X - - - - - - 283.00 43.54 242.50 525.50 Scores
5 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder Y - - - - - - 268.00 41.23 256.50 524.50 Scores
8 Maxine Etkin Lisa Hebert Y - - - - - - 249.50 38.38 265.50 515.00 Scores

Section MMM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Jane Friedman Ronald Schick A 7 - - 4 - - 367.50 56.54 391.00 758.50 9.68 Gold Scores
6 Piotr Olszewski Judy Rothstein A 12 - - 1 - - 400.00 61.54 349.00 749.00 6.81 Gold|Red Scores
2 John Mayne Pamela Mayne Y 23 7 2 3 1 1 373.00 57.38 349.50 722.50 7.88 Gold Scores
13 Tom Henson Mike Roney X - - - 9 4 - 355.50 54.69 322.00 677.50 1.05 Red Scores
3 David Langer Mark Ginsburg A - - - - - - 313.50 48.23 359.00 672.50 0.81 Red Scores
7 Andrew Clements Jonathan Cohn X - - - - 6 - 316.50 48.69 346.50 663.00 0.50 Red Scores
11 Vince Oddy Barbara Clinton A - - - - - - 329.00 50.62 329.00 658.00 Scores
8 Duncan MacDonell Ronald Bliss Y - - 10 - - - 264.50 40.69 390.00 654.50 5.25 Gold Scores
4 Phyllis Resnik Ingrid Sturm Y - - - - - - 257.00 39.54 371.50 628.50 1.64 Gold Scores
1 Mary Whittemore Donald Sondergeld X - - - 7/8 3 - 362.00 55.69 236.00 598.00 1.50 Red Scores
12 Diane Gordy Ghassan Menachi A - - - - - - 290.50 44.69 289.50 580.00 Scores
5 Miriam Kaegi Martha England Y - - - - - 3 306.50 47.15 254.50 561.00 0.90 Red Scores
10 Judy Bredall Brian Hegarty X - - - - - - 277.00 42.62 236.00 513.00 Scores

Section MMM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
12 Paul Darin Peter Gelfand A 5 - - 2 - - 386.00 59.38 382.46 768.46 12.90 Gold Scores
9 John Dickenson Eugene Kales A 16 - - - - - 344.00 52.92 392.84 736.84 4.55 Gold Scores
6 Marion Robertson Todd Fisher A 22 - - 9 - - 346.00 53.23 378.90 724.90 3.37 Gold Scores
10 Ranjit Bose Tom McCrackin X 29 12 - 8 4 - 348.00 53.54 362.54 710.54 3.23 Gold Scores
11 Peter Merker Nicholas Hartung A 39 - - - - - 304.00 46.77 395.40 699.40 5.25 Gold Scores
4 Bruce Brownfield Susan Ohman X - 21 - 10 5 - 345.00 53.08 336.16 681.16 1.91 Gold Scores
1 Morton Horn Glo Klinger Williams Y - - 7 - - 3 328.00 50.46 336.74 664.74 2.63 Gold Scores
3 Robert Todd Bill Cook A - - - - - - 328.00 50.46 320.32 648.32 Scores
5 Jojo Sarkar Douglas Timmer Y - - - - - - 321.00 49.38 324.16 645.16 0.83 Red Scores
2 Linda Torres Gerald Kukal Y - - - - 6 2 334.50 51.46 284.66 619.16 1.26 Red Scores
7 H Lyle Supp Ron Schwarer X - - - - - - 290.00 44.62 318.60 608.60 Scores
13 Monika Plumb Gordon Plumb Y - - - - - - 322.50 49.62 221.94 544.44 Scores
8 Lars Bruun-Andersen Frances Bruun-Andersen Y - - - - - - 242.50 37.31 222.94 465.44 Scores

Section OOO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Carolyn Benner Philip Benner A 8 - - 2 - - 373.00 57.38 381.50 754.50 8.60 Gold Scores
13 Mae Hill J Michael Hill X 24 8 - - 5/6 - 331.00 50.92 387.00 718.00 4.67 Gold Scores
4 Sam Goldberg Matthew Weingarten X 26 9 - 6 2 - 353.50 54.38 362.00 715.50 4.20 Gold Scores
10 Lynn Wells Janice Wells X 27 10 - 10 4 - 335.00 51.54 379.50 714.50 3.82 Gold Scores
7 Keith Hafen Livingston Johnson X - 18 - - - - 318.00 48.92 373.00 691.00 2.21 Gold Scores
9 Gilbert Stinebaugh Lisa Royer A - - - 9 - - 335.50 51.62 351.50 687.00 1.76 Red Scores
1 Mike Fierman Dwight Hunt X - 22 - - - - 325.00 50.00 354.50 679.50 1.83 Gold Scores
12 David Gambelin Marolyn Imaoka A - - - 3 - - 370.00 56.92 306.00 676.00 2.63 Red Scores
6 Jane Rubin Ellen Crawford A - - - - - - 323.50 49.77 323.50 647.00 Scores
11 Kathy Logue Mina Akhnoukh A - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 339.00 640.50 Scores
2 Dwight Hildebrand Martha Hyde Y - - - - - 1/2 317.00 48.77 305.50 622.50 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
8 Alan Hilton Paul Fried Y - - - - - - 273.50 42.08 327.00 600.50 Scores
5 Gigette Caldwell Craig Caldwell Y - - - - - - 283.00 43.54 290.00 573.00 Scores

Section OOO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
7 Jim Wart Len Fettig X 6 2 - 8 4 - 350.00 53.85 413.06 763.06 15.75 Gold Scores
6 James Bjerkan Deborah Cohen A 11 - - - - - 311.00 47.85 439.10 750.10 6.45 Gold Scores
2 Frank Xie Virginia Wailes Y 14 5 1 - 6/7 3/4 329.00 50.62 412.72 741.72 10.50 Gold Scores
3 Paul Chan Lily Chan A 25 - - 1 - - 395.00 60.77 322.22 717.22 5.25 Gold Scores
11 Paul Nason Amr Elghamry A 32 - - 6 - - 354.00 54.46 350.72 704.72 2.35 Gold Scores
9 W Owen Miller Karen Miller X - 17 - - - - 306.50 47.15 386.04 692.54 2.33 Gold Scores
10 Louis Shen Robert Lavery X - - - 2 1 - 372.00 57.23 305.52 677.52 3.68 Gold Scores
13 Pierre Fougerouse Jane Marland Y - - 8 - - - 324.50 49.92 333.74 658.24 2.33 Gold Scores
8 Ann Gruidel John Crittenden Y - - 13 - 5 2 329.50 50.69 318.54 648.04 1.87 Gold|Red Scores
12 Francine Moring Jennifer Williams A - - - - - - 275.00 42.31 347.50 622.50 0.88 Red Scores
5 Suzanne McIlhiny Wayne Hall Y - - - - - - 264.50 40.69 352.34 616.84 2.07 Gold Scores
1 Gloria Tamlyn Ralph Tamlyn X - - - - - - 283.50 43.62 311.06 594.56 Scores
4 Marlene Levitt Arnold Levitt Y - - - - - - 316.00 48.62 229.26 545.26 Scores

Section PPP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
11 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Robert Micone A 1 - - 1 - - 415.50 63.92 407.66 823.16 38.70 Gold Scores
10 Larry Page Joanne Wegsten X - 23 - 7 3 - 347.50 53.46 330.46 677.96 1.75 Gold Scores
3 Suzanne St Thomas Linda Brinton A - - - 8 - - 344.50 53.00 331.50 676.00 0.96 Red Scores
13 Brandon Fong Lon Sunshine Y - - 12 - - 3 314.50 48.38 335.28 649.78 1.62 Gold Scores
7 Lori Spaeth Christina Kamra A - - - 4 - - 364.00 56.00 280.94 644.94 1.84 Red Scores
9 Phillip Alder Frani Ridder A - - - - - - 289.50 44.54 350.78 640.28 1.07 Red Scores
6 Mac Busby Wirt Gilliam A - - - - - - 333.50 51.31 287.94 621.44 Scores
4 Michael Hartnett Nancy Ferguson X - - - 5 1 - 355.00 54.62 254.40 609.40 2.84 Gold Scores
1 William Higbee Colleen McCabe X - - - - 5/6 - 331.00 50.92 276.28 607.28 0.52 Red Scores
8 Magnus Skaar Are Utvik Y - - - - - - 288.50 44.38 315.46 603.96 Scores
2 Stewart Baldwin Laura Palmer Y - - - - - - 287.50 44.23 288.68 576.18 Scores
12 Rachel Tanowitz Robert Weinstein Y - - - - - 1/2 317.00 48.77 198.48 515.48 1.35 Gold Scores
5 Nicholas Krall Diane Krall Y - - - - - - 222.50 34.23 275.82 498.32 Scores

Section PPP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
1 Jay Baudler Cordelia Menges X 4 1 - 7 3 - 353.50 54.38 420.50 774.00 21.00 Gold Scores
9 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A 35 - - 10 - - 337.00 51.85 365.50 702.50 2.15 Gold Scores
6 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A - - - 9 - - 338.50 52.08 353.50 692.00 2.09 Red Scores
12 Paul Lewis Suzanne Cook A - - - 3 - - 362.50 55.77 321.00 683.50 2.63 Red Scores
3 Leah Shao David Butler A - - - 5 - - 354.50 54.54 319.00 673.50 1.40 Red Scores
8 James Richman Wayne Olson Y - - 9 4 2 1 357.00 54.92 301.00 658.00 2.97 Gold|Red Scores
13 Robert Rouch Jr Allyson Farrell X - - - - - - 307.50 47.31 348.50 656.00 1.37 Red Scores
5 Robert Bertoni Vikram Srimurthy X - - - - - - 312.00 48.00 324.50 636.50 0.50 Red Scores
7 James Knopf Tim Archdeacon Y - - - - - - 323.50 49.77 308.00 631.50 1.16 Red Scores
2 Greg Bohn Richard Clemmons Y - - - - - - 277.50 42.69 337.00 614.50 1.66 Gold Scores
10 Alan Greenberg Valerie Greenberg Y - - - - 6/7 3/4 329.00 50.62 272.50 601.50 0.78 Red Scores
4 J Kardach John Kardach Y - - - - - - 290.00 44.62 287.00 577.00 0.58 Red Scores
11 Susan Haas Michael Hollins Y - - - - - - 297.00 45.69 273.00 570.00 Scores