Jul 22, 2019 - Monday 10:00 am

Board detail for Daylight Open Pairs

Session

Section GGG, Board # 3 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: E-W
3
6 17 12 5
J 10 9 6 2 K 8 3 Q 5 8 6 5
Q A 5 4 2 A K 9 8 3 K J 2
A K 4 3 9 J 7 4 A 10 9 7 4

8 7 5 Q J 10 7 6 10 6 2 Q 3
Double Dummy Makes NS:
0
0
4
2
NT0
EW: 7 7 3 4 7NT
Par Score -2220 7
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
300 25100 1-Richard Orandle-Elaine Godin vs.
13-Barbara Dunkley-Diane Graese
-660 13.554 12-Mike Spero-Sandra Spero vs.
9-Rick Ramey-Sherry Allison
-630 16.566 11-Pam Himes-Jerry Himes vs.
7-Elizabeth Ghrist-Lucy Terrill
100 22.590 10-Deanne Takasumi-Nancy Jonske vs.
5-Arjun Singh-Randall Ratcliff
-720 520 9-Viktor Anikovich-Lee Hausner vs.
3-Ken Horwedel-Gary Tomczyk
-660 13.554 8-Jim Heller-Richard Brummer vs.
1-Scott Rosenbush-Cindy Zimmerman
-720 520 7-Neil Montague-Brenda Montague vs.
12-Mark McCarthy-Michel Schneider
-690 936 6-Rene Reid-Jill Wallace vs.
10-William Taggart-Dave Vidaver
-1370 2.510 5-Li Yiting-Jian-Jian Wang vs.
8-Leora Dubrovsky-Richard Dubrovsky
-720 520 4-Mustafa Cem Tokay-Ruth Fleischmann vs.
6-Mason Barge-Diane Landry
-690 936 3-Margie Cole-Alejandro Bianchedi vs.
4-Katherine Morris-Richard Morris
100 22.590 2-Ben Yang-Neil Joseph Smyth vs.
2-Bryan Delfs-Scott Chupack
-690 936 13-Suzanne St Thomas-Linda Brinton vs.
11-Leah Shao-David Butler

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
660 11.546 1-Scott Rosenbush-Cindy Zimmerman vs.
8-Jim Heller-Richard Brummer
720 2080 12-Mark McCarthy-Michel Schneider vs.
7-Neil Montague-Brenda Montague
690 1664 11-Leah Shao-David Butler vs.
13-Suzanne St Thomas-Linda Brinton
690 1664 10-William Taggart-Dave Vidaver vs.
6-Rene Reid-Jill Wallace
660 11.546 9-Rick Ramey-Sherry Allison vs.
12-Mike Spero-Sandra Spero
1370 22.590 8-Leora Dubrovsky-Richard Dubrovsky vs.
5-Li Yiting-Jian-Jian Wang
630 8.534 7-Elizabeth Ghrist-Lucy Terrill vs.
11-Pam Himes-Jerry Himes
720 2080 6-Mason Barge-Diane Landry vs.
4-Mustafa Cem Tokay-Ruth Fleischmann
-100 2.510 5-Arjun Singh-Randall Ratcliff vs.
10-Deanne Takasumi-Nancy Jonske
690 1664 4-Katherine Morris-Richard Morris vs.
3-Margie Cole-Alejandro Bianchedi
720 2080 3-Ken Horwedel-Gary Tomczyk vs.
9-Viktor Anikovich-Lee Hausner
-100 2.510 2-Bryan Delfs-Scott Chupack vs.
2-Ben Yang-Neil Joseph Smyth
-300 00 13-Barbara Dunkley-Diane Graese vs.
1-Richard Orandle-Elaine Godin