Jul 21, 2019 - Sunday 1:00 pm

Gold Rush Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 3 2 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.93 Gold 1 109.00 Bruce BackupPortland, OR Mike GoffePortland, OR Roger ThomasWest Linn, OR Jon GassawayBeaverton, OR
5.20 Gold 2 108.00 Timothy StewartWashington, DC Sue WhiteKetchum, ID Charlie DrotarParker, CO Scott KellyAurora, CO
3.41 Gold 3/4 102.00 Joyce SirotaRiver Forest, IL Irene BeaudoinRiver Forest, IL Genny CesarioElmhurst, IL Annette LamonOak Brook, IL Mary BergRiver Forest, IL
3.41 Gold 3/4 102.00 Sara Lynn ThomasColorado Spgs, CO Marjorie SandovalColorado Spgs, CO Jan HeggemAlbuquerque, NM Pamela WilliamsAlbuquerque, NM
2.70 Gold|Red 5 1 96.00 Jess FeinmanColumbia, MD Mark ValavanisGlenwood, MD Thomas McGlynnCatonsville, MD Janet McGlynnCatonsville, MD
2.28 Gold|Red 6/7 2 1 90.00 Marie ErnstReno, NV Ann LittleReno, NV Marjorie QuaglieriReno, NV Monica BrandlReno, NV
1.86 Gold 6/7 90.00 Meredith SchainblattClearwater, FL Joan BarzilaiCleveland Hgts, OH Alice KratschProspect Hgts, IL Maureen MerkerMentor, OH

Recaps

Section WW

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 3 2 7 3 2
15 Bruce Backup Mike Goffe Roger Thomas Jon Gassaway 7 1 - - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 6.93 Gold
14 Timothy Stewart Sue White Charlie Drotar Scott Kelly 7 2 - - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 5.20 Gold
18 Joyce Sirota Irene Beaudoin Genny Cesario Annette Lamon Mary Berg 7 3/4 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 3.41 Gold
22 Sara Lynn Thomas Marjorie Sandoval Jan Heggem Pamela Williams 7 3/4 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 3.41 Gold
13 Jess Feinman Mark Valavanis Thomas McGlynn Janet McGlynn 3 5 1 - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 2.70 Gold|Red
11 Marie Ernst Ann Little Marjorie Quaglieri Monica Brandl 2 6/7 2 1 - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 2.28 Gold|Red
4 Meredith Schainblatt Joan Barzilai Alice Kratsch Maureen Merker 7 6/7 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 1.86 Gold
2 Shailesh Shah Barry Rauchle Lorna Anderson George Correia 7 - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 0.64 Red
7 Magdi Barsoum Helen Wiber Eva Biderman Earl Biderman 7 - - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 0.64 Red
17 Carol Morse Brooke Farkas Janet Crossley Christine McKenna 7 - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 0.80 Red
20 Richard Clemmons Greg Bohn Susan Dugas M Linda Edlin 7 - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 0.80 Red
9 Nancy Raiche Gerry Gastelum Tim Rea Sally Rea 7 - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 0.64 Red
8 Jay Eggener Robert Craig Gwendolyn Faherty Carmond Fitzgerald 7 - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 0.48 Red
5 Gary Singer Mark Singer Virginia Brewer William Dilks 7 - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.80 Red
16 Carol Knowles Janelle Van Rensselaer Joseph Kivel Gregory Stromath 7 - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.64 Red
6 Kathy Mootz Patricia Stadelmaier Marjorie Butler Gary Feldman 7 - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.64 Red
3 Stanley Coons Kathy (Kat) Breen Randall Klein Milton Brod 7 - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.48 Red
10 Cecily Hutchison Paulette Armstrong Nancie Wagner Valerie Lawlor 2 - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.48 Red
21 Bruce Thornburgh Brandon Fong Elizabeth Gompels David Golper 7 - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.48 Red
12 Daryl Krepps Gloria Shabbits Judith Mee Charlotte Bailey 7 - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.32 Red
19 Kathy Van Sickle Betty Kurtz Arline Zucker Matthew Zucker 3 - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.32 Red
23 Susan Weaver Sharon Harbach Iliana Rozemberg Susan Montgomery 7 - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.32 Red
1 Bill Brooks Audie Brooks Sandy Hill Mark Hill 2 - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.16 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results