Jul 21, 2019 - Sunday 7:30 pm

Evening A/X/Y Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.60 Red 1 71.00 Ishmael Del'MonteLas Vegas, NV Manfred MichlmayrOrinda, CA Jay BarronTulsa, OK Andrew RussellSt Catharines, ON
10.20 Red 2 1 53.00 Anthony BarreSunnyvale, CA Jim O'NeilCupertino, CA Melanie KakalecSan Jose, CA Heather MacGregorPortola Valley, CA
7.65 Red 3 52.00 Susan MillerBoca Raton, FL Linda WynstonToronto, ON Joy ScherDelray Beach, FL Joseph MachotkaDelray Beach, FL
5.74 Red 4 50.00 Geoffrey BrodAvon, CT Gregory WoodsWestport, CT Richard DeMartinoRiverside, CT Jeff HandNew York, NY
6.12 Red 5 2 1 47.00 Joan KroenerCardiff, CA William BidermannSan Diego, CA Larry WagnerCupertino, CA Brian GilbertIrvine, CA
4.59 Red 3 2 44.00 Cynthia HuangChicago, IL Lucy ZhangCambridge, MA Sophia ChangSan Gabriel, CA Raphael HallermanChicago, IL
3.44 Red 4 3 43.00 Spencer CarrBroomfield, CO William BrackettLongmont, CO Daphne DavenportBroomfield, CO Sally Ann RheaBoulder, CO

Recaps

Section AA

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
12 Ishmael Del'Monte Manfred Michlmayr Jay Barron Andrew Russell A 1 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 13.60 Red
6 Anthony Barre Jim O'Neil Melanie Kakalec Heather MacGregor X 2 1 - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 10.20 Red
1 Susan Miller Linda Wynston Joy Scher Joseph Machotka A 3 - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 7.65 Red
8 Geoffrey Brod Gregory Woods Richard DeMartino Jeff Hand A 4 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 5.74 Red
3 Joan Kroener William Bidermann Larry Wagner Brian Gilbert Y 5 2 1 - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 6.12 Red
5 Cynthia Huang Lucy Zhang Sophia Chang Raphael Hallerman Y - 3 2 - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 4.59 Red
7 Spencer Carr William Brackett Daphne Davenport Sally Ann Rhea Y - 4 3 - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 3.44 Red
15 Clay Hall Bryan Howard Allison L Cappelletti Mark Jones A - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
9 Michael Christensen Corneliu Galer Stanford Christie Ray Miller A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 -1.00 37.00 0.50 Red
2 Glenn Boyce Joel Koransky Ken Rosenfeld Marcus Ballinger Y - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
13 Kim Morris Robert Rouch Jr Doraine Ross Allyson Farrell Y - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.25 Red
4 Jon Downing Liam Johnstone Sarah Burt Theresa Daly Y - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.50 Red
14 Peter Kyper Elaine Clair David Venetianer George Subt Y - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
10 Harold George Dan Chocron Robert Guerard Stephane Turcotte Y - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00 0.25 Red
11 Terry Currie Debbie Wagner Lucy Terrill Elizabeth Ghrist X - - - - - - 10.00 0.00 10.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results