Jul 21, 2019 - Sunday 7:30 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale A 2 - - 3 - - 609.00 61.64 611.00 1220.00 25.07 Gold Scores
5 Paul Chan Lily Chan A 6 - - 8 - - 567.00 57.39 603.50 1170.50 9.55 Gold Scores
3 Migry Zur Campanile Nancy Katz A 10 - - 10 - - 536.00 54.25 619.00 1155.00 6.08 Gold Scores
1 Yingying Fan Jingyuan Gong B - 11 - 6 2 - 577.50 58.45 466.50 1044.00 2.64 Gold|Red Scores
11 Eliot Ostrow Julie Sheerin A - - - 7 - - 572.00 57.89 461.00 1033.00 1.39 Red Scores
12 Rhian Davies Mark McCarthy B - 15 - 5 1 - 588.00 59.51 435.50 1023.50 2.52 Gold Scores
4 Stuart Sechriest Liliane Kirchhoff B - - - - - - 458.50 46.41 555.00 1013.50 1.48 Gold Scores
13 Jessie Brunswig Gregory Trautman A - - - 14 - - 516.00 52.23 461.50 977.50 0.81 Red Scores
9 Leo Bell Mark Spiro A - - - - - - 468.50 47.42 477.50 946.00 Scores
8 Kit Humphrey Sara Rothmuller A - - - - - - 411.50 41.65 525.50 937.00 0.90 Red Scores
6 Dee Steil Don Laycock A - - - 16 - - 513.00 51.92 377.00 890.00 0.73 Red Scores
2 Kaye Folsom Jerome Brown B - - - - - - 385.50 39.02 435.50 821.00 Scores
10 Anita McClintock Brenda Spear C - - - - - - 349.50 35.37 354.55 704.05 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Roland Rohowsky Daniela von Arnim A 1 - - 6 - - 554.00 56.07 692.50 1246.50 33.42 Gold Scores
6 Phillip King Kevin Castner A 11 - - - - - 503.00 50.91 644.00 1147.00 5.57 Gold Scores
11 David Whitehouse John Koschik A 16 - - 13 - - 519.50 52.58 600.00 1119.50 3.93 Gold Scores
12 Ira Hessel Kenneth Schutze A 23 - - - - - 447.50 45.29 654.00 1101.50 3.58 Gold Scores
5 Howard Epley Ben Bomber A 27 - - 8 - - 536.50 54.30 552.00 1088.50 2.39 Gold Scores
9 Donald Faskow John Albright A - - - 7 - - 551.50 55.82 501.00 1052.50 1.39 Red Scores
10 Jodi Edmonds Irina Levitina A - - - - - - 503.00 50.91 483.00 986.00 Scores
3 Craig Hemphill Alexander Weiss A - - - - - - 488.00 49.39 494.85 982.85 Scores
2 Donald Lacey Ann Van Dyke C - - 2 10 4 1 526.00 53.24 411.00 937.00 2.59 Gold Scores
13 Pat Galligan Vandana Vidwans A - - - - - - 506.00 51.21 407.00 913.00 Scores
4 Susanne Caulfield Theda Cook B - - - - - - 444.50 44.99 422.00 866.50 Scores
8 Sitaraman Sathiamoorthy Krishna Saha B - - - - - - 337.50 34.16 499.00 836.50 0.49 Red Scores
1 Dolores Aquino Barbara Grantham B - - - - - - 375.00 37.96 448.00 823.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Tom Carmichael Andrew Hoskins A 8 - - 2 - - 633.00 64.07 531.50 1164.50 7.43 Gold Scores
8 Kent Jolley Jack Verson B 15 1 - - - - 463.50 46.91 669.00 1132.50 13.13 Gold Scores
1 Ulf Nilsson Rita Bichara A 18 - - - - - 495.00 50.10 615.50 1110.50 5.01 Gold Scores
9 Judy Pede Carreen Hinds A 31 - - 13 - - 518.00 52.43 562.50 1080.50 2.09 Gold Scores
5 Brian Leonard Russell Shoup A - - - - - - 467.00 47.27 560.42 1027.42 1.12 Red Scores
10 Michael Edwards Cookie Hoberman A - - - - - - 472.50 47.82 527.50 1000.00 0.95 Red Scores
12 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A - - - 12 - - 522.50 52.88 462.50 985.00 0.91 Red Scores
13 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A - - - - - - 511.50 51.77 466.00 977.50 Scores
3 Patricia Jankovic Jo Anne Newby A - - - - - - 493.50 49.95 483.50 977.00 Scores
11 Robert Fendrick David Macrae A - - - 9 - - 558.00 56.48 370.50 928.50 1.14 Red Scores
4 Cristina Tita Timur Aydin B - - - - - - 439.00 44.43 390.50 829.50 Scores
7 Steve Shirey Laura Palmer A - - - - - - 407.50 41.24 413.50 821.00 Scores
6 Candice Ragsdale Carmen von Bothmer C - - - - - - 332.50 33.65 370.00 702.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Kenneth Chatzinoff Douglas Dye A 5 - - 15/16 - - 506.50 51.27 678.50 1185.00 11.14 Gold Scores
1 Eric Genheimer Jess Jurkovic B 17 2 - 4 2 - 557.50 56.43 559.50 1117.00 9.85 Gold Scores
9 Victoria Muir William Muir A 24 - - 2 - - 574.00 58.10 526.50 1100.50 5.65 Gold|Red Scores
3 Rosemary Boden Bella Ionis-Sorren A 30 - - 11 - - 524.50 53.09 557.50 1082.00 2.29 Gold|Red Scores
13 Paul Meerschaert Carole Miner A - - - - - - 477.50 48.33 573.00 1050.50 1.90 Red Scores
12 Sue Anderson David Taylor B - - - 5 3 - 554.50 56.12 465.50 1020.00 2.24 Gold|Red Scores
7 Nancy Gunn Lisa Evans A - - - 15/16 - - 506.50 51.27 493.00 999.50 1.48 Red Scores
6 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram A - - - - - - 479.50 48.53 458.62 938.12 Scores
8 Douglas Timmer Jojo Sarkar B - - - - - - 470.00 47.57 464.00 934.00 0.50 Red Scores
4 David Parsons David Libchaber B - - - - - - 453.00 45.85 471.00 924.00 1.26 Gold Scores
5 Eugene Kales Richard Ferrin A - - - - - - 469.00 47.47 452.64 921.64 Scores
2 Paul Jorgensen Gary Nitzberg B - - - - 5 - 486.00 49.19 386.50 872.50 0.53 Red Scores
10 Lynn Heckler Marsha Bocan C - - - - - - 472.00 47.77 391.50 863.50 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Nabil Edgtton Andy Hung A 3 - - 4 - - 608.00 61.54 598.50 1206.50 18.80 Gold Scores
6 Eric Leong Peter Gill A 13 - - 1 - - 645.50 65.33 497.50 1143.00 6.85 Gold Scores
10 Glenn Robbins Jiang Gu A - - - - - - 490.00 49.60 568.50 1058.50 1.10 Red Scores
8 Anne Beaurivage Jack Conway B - 12 - - 5 - 464.00 46.96 579.00 1043.00 2.26 Gold|Red Scores
7 Hjordis Eythorsdottir Lynne Tarnopol A - - - 11 - - 525.50 53.19 500.00 1025.50 0.98 Red Scores
4 Carol Frank Sumit Daftuar B - - - 15 3 - 515.50 52.18 448.50 964.00 1.26 Gold Scores
3 Rosemary Kelley James Thurtell A - - - - - - 467.00 47.27 496.50 963.50 0.76 Red Scores
11 Evelyn Holtz Shelly Dunietz A - - - - - - 468.50 47.42 476.00 944.50 Scores
1 Patricia Irwin Bruce Blakely B - - - - 4 - 507.50 51.37 388.50 896.00 0.88 Red Scores
13 Anne Lamport Paul Freiberg A - - - - - - 457.50 46.31 420.00 877.50 Scores
5 Teri Smoot William Taggart A - - - - - - 453.00 45.85 418.50 871.50 Scores
12 Bev Drill Arnold Drill B - - - - - - 410.00 41.50 373.00 783.00 Scores
2 Thomas Trafford Danuta Trafford C - - - - - 1 388.50 39.32 391.50 780.00 1.00 Gold Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Arthur Korth Larry Sunser A 32 - - 14 - - 511.00 51.72 568.50 1079.50 2.45 Gold|Red Scores
8 Amy Rhodes Nancy Marshall B 34 8 - - - - 458.50 46.41 608.00 1066.50 2.95 Gold Scores
9 Michael Kruley Michel Schneider A 37 - - - - - 501.00 50.71 561.68 1062.68 1.76 Gold Scores
1 Leah Shao David Butler A - - - 9 - - 533.00 53.95 511.50 1044.50 1.94 Red Scores
3 William Wood R Ian Martindale A - - - - - - 489.50 49.54 553.00 1042.50 0.95 Red Scores
2 Sandrea Friedman Michael Rosen A - - - 1 - - 592.00 59.92 445.00 1037.00 6.85 Gold Scores
6 Cabot Jaffee Jr Robert Sprick B - - - 3 1 - 570.50 57.74 433.50 1004.00 3.43 Gold Scores
12 Andy Zhang Zheng Zhang C - - 1 - 6 - 483.00 48.89 508.78 991.78 3.45 Gold Scores
5 Mindy Foos Michael Fleisher A - - - - - - 459.00 46.46 522.50 981.50 0.85 Red Scores
10 William Rittenberg Martin Nathan A - - - 12 - - 523.50 52.99 453.50 977.00 0.91 Red Scores
11 Charlene Lutz Sharon Austin A - - - - - - 455.00 46.05 495.00 950.00 Scores
13 Michael Ranis Susan Fuller A - - - - - - 450.50 45.60 499.50 950.00 Scores
4 Gennifer Binder Kevin Casey B - - - - - - 417.00 42.21 520.50 937.50 1.03 Red Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Bob Gwirtzman Paul Lewis A 4 - - 6 - - 549.09 55.58 646.96 1196.05 14.10 Gold Scores
8 Robert Madalena Gary Macgregor A 14 - - 2 - - 581.92 58.90 560.20 1142.12 5.41 Gold|Red Scores
2 Patrick Sweeney Bruce Maier B 19 3 - 5 2 - 554.40 56.11 554.60 1109.00 7.39 Gold Scores
9 James Griffin Anne Stein A 22 - - 4 - - 569.40 57.63 533.81 1103.21 2.96 Gold|Red Scores
11 Marvin Darter Linda Darter A 29 - - 9 - - 539.39 54.59 546.03 1085.42 2.23 Gold Scores
13 Donald Kersey Paddy Allan A 36 - - 8 - - 540.00 54.66 522.97 1062.97 1.81 Gold Scores
12 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A - - - - - - 508.62 51.48 528.43 1037.05 Scores
3 Muriel Stitt Merle Stetser A - - - 13 - - 525.36 53.17 485.51 1010.87 0.79 Red Scores
10 Dave Adelman Douglas Mann B - - - 12 4 - 533.99 54.05 459.49 993.48 0.99 Red Scores
5 Deborah Thomas-Howie Jacqueline DeRouin B - - - - - - 479.30 48.51 429.06 908.36 Scores
1 Darwin Li Michael Serafini C - - 3 - - - 457.09 46.26 443.79 900.88 1.94 Gold Scores
4 Dolf Daam Louise Smith C - - 4 - - 1 485.05 49.09 388.82 873.87 1.46 Gold Scores
7 Jefri Donovan Jack Windecker B - - - - - - 480.12 48.60 319.53 799.65 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Toni Bales Diane Travis A 7 - - 8 - - 543.10 54.97 624.66 1167.76 8.36 Gold Scores
3 Bill Parks Jerry Gaer A 12 - - - - - 488.88 49.48 658.06 1146.94 6.13 Gold Scores
1 Bruce Roberts Casey Vandeputte B 20 4 - 12 5 - 534.94 54.14 570.19 1105.13 5.54 Gold Scores
6 Albena-Maria Vassileva Daniel Miles B - 10 - - - - 466.39 47.21 579.06 1045.45 2.39 Gold Scores
2 Richard Underwood Kerry Cotterell B - 13 - - - - 460.66 46.63 576.14 1036.80 3.07 Gold|Red Scores
4 Sandy Kiesel Sandra DeMartino A - - - - - - 503.96 51.01 493.34 997.30 Scores
5 Randall Ray Marley Cedrone B - - - - - - 521.12 52.74 441.62 962.74 Scores
8 Daniel Kroll Misook Jung B - - - 3 2 - 566.28 57.32 370.94 937.22 3.14 Gold|Red Scores
7 Marcia Andreychuk Kasmer Andreychuk A - - - - - - 406.22 41.12 521.04 927.26 Scores
12 Helene Bauman Jim Wakefield A - - - - - - 382.65 38.73 534.62 917.27 1.02 Red Scores
10 William Hall David Pelka A - - - - - - 453.21 45.87 460.24 913.45 Scores
9 Jim Leuker Chuck Wong A - - - - - - 403.34 40.82 456.82 860.16 Scores
11 Kandi Osborne Kelly Aanenson B - - - - - - 313.52 31.73 492.54 806.06 0.50 Red Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Josh Feldstein Anshul Paliwal B 25 5 - - 6 - 504.88 51.10 591.32 1096.20 4.38 Gold Scores
9 Lynn Baker Karen McCallum A 35 - - 11 - - 534.94 54.14 530.32 1065.26 1.86 Gold Scores
17 Dawn Campbell Kathleen Wood B - 9 - 1 1 - 594.41 60.16 459.36 1053.77 6.27 Gold Scores
15 Larry Bausher Steve Becker A - - - 3 - - 575.12 58.21 478.00 1053.12 3.14 Red Scores
2 William Northrop Kevin Zhu B - 14 - 10 3 - 539.05 54.56 493.28 1032.33 1.91 Gold|Red Scores
11 Barton Buffington Noe Mallari A - - - - - - 487.15 49.31 541.94 1029.09 1.12 Red Scores
14 Eugene White Jr Paul Gelb A - - - 7 - - 548.35 55.50 459.50 1007.85 1.27 Red Scores
1 Abe Jakob Juliette Symchowicz A - - - - - - 488.18 49.41 516.61 1004.79 Scores
16 Rona Levine Stephen Levine B - - - - - - 457.99 46.36 546.12 1004.11 0.87 Red Scores
21 Loretta Rivers Mike Cappelletti A - - - - - - 446.15 45.16 555.88 1002.03 1.63 Red Scores
3 Bill Cook Jr Harriette Buckman A - - - - - - 435.22 44.05 523.58 958.80 Scores
6 Martin Hinds Craig Kavin A - - - - - - 508.91 51.51 448.59 957.50 Scores
13 John Glynn Monica Leid B - - - - - - 496.13 50.22 459.00 955.13 Scores
18 Reeta Brendamour Pam Campbell B - - - 14 5 - 523.88 53.02 419.50 943.38 0.74 Red Scores
12 Cole Powell Barbara Boswell A - - - - - - 465.09 47.07 473.92 939.01 Scores
19 Arjun Dhir Kimberly Music B - - - - - - 483.69 48.96 422.62 906.31 Scores
8 Sherry Allison Rick Ramey B - - - - - - 461.90 46.75 434.02 895.92 Scores
7 Linda Smith Nannell Burford A - - - - - - 493.69 49.97 396.91 890.60 Scores
20 Nathaniel Reid Seth Cohen B - - - - - - 276.09 27.94 400.46 676.55 Scores
5 Marcia Taylor Shirley Charters B - - - - - - 288.97 29.25 387.41 676.38 Scores
10 Serge de Muller Terry Jones A - - - - - - 384.55 38.92 384.55 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Subhash Gupta Noriko Domichi A 9 - - - - - 526.88 53.33 634.95 1161.83 6.68 Gold Scores
3 Nicholas Stock Les Fouks A 21 - - 6 - - 550.19 55.69 554.20 1104.39 3.04 Gold Scores
20 Stephen Nellissen John Hogan Jr A 26 - - 1 - - 626.48 63.41 463.00 1089.48 6.27 Gold Scores
2 Jim Wart Len Fettig B 28 6 - 14 6 - 533.46 53.99 552.23 1085.69 3.75 Gold Scores
14 Signe Buus Thomsen Ulla Winkler B 33 7 - 5 3 - 556.82 56.36 518.00 1074.82 3.28 Gold Scores
6 Stephen Maltzman Donna DePesa A 38 - - 13 - - 534.25 54.07 526.06 1060.31 1.71 Gold Scores
18 Vinay Apte Brad McKeown A - - - 10 - - 542.06 54.86 513.50 1055.56 1.69 Red Scores
9 John Koch Terry Beckman A - - - 9 - - 542.71 54.93 498.70 1041.41 1.05 Red Scores
12 David Shepler Brad Vander Zanden A - - - - - - 483.76 48.96 555.91 1039.67 2.15 Red Scores
4 Jim Dingwerth William Hoge B - - - - - - 489.26 49.52 534.20 1023.46 1.26 Red Scores
11 Geir Engebretsen Lars Arve Loen A - - - - - - 476.21 48.20 527.87 1004.08 0.82 Red Scores
19 Lanette Moore Donna Silver A - - - 11 - - 540.12 54.67 460.00 1000.12 0.89 Red Scores
16 Mark Caplan David Caplan B - - - 2 1 - 613.70 62.12 377.50 991.20 4.39 Gold Scores
17 Melanie Tucker Ola Rimstedt A - - - - - - 446.85 45.23 542.50 989.35 1.10 Red Scores
21 Sharon Horton Rahn Smith A - - - 4 - - 560.85 56.77 411.50 972.35 2.19 Red Scores
8 Paul Burnham Sonja Smith B - - - - - - 490.60 49.66 477.25 967.85 Scores
10 Charles Swart Dennis Balfe B - - - - - - 456.52 46.21 462.23 918.75 0.42 Red Scores
5 Joy Balser Clark Ransom B - - - 7 4 - 543.57 55.02 369.33 912.90 1.27 Red Scores
13 John Peter Lagodimos Kathie Angione B - - - - - - 478.89 48.47 411.08 889.97 Scores
7 Kevin Smith Jane Blum C - - - - - 1 403.92 40.88 372.79 776.71 0.92 Gold Scores
1 Gregory Newcomb Robin Elliott C - - - - - - 356.57 36.09 410.21 766.78 Scores