Jul 21, 2019 - Sunday 1:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Kenneth Chatzinoff Douglas Dye A 2 - - 1 - - 678.50 68.67 678.50 8.17 Gold B - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale A 12 - - 3 - - 611.00 61.84 611.00 4.09 Gold A - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Paul Meerschaert Carole Miner A 22 - - 5 - - 573.00 58.00 573.00 2.17 Red B - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Eric Genheimer Jess Jurkovic B 30 8 - 7 2 - 559.50 56.63 559.50 2.37 Gold B - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Rosemary Boden Bella Ionis-Sorren A 31 - - 8 - - 557.50 56.43 557.50 1.49 Red B - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Stuart Sechriest Liliane Kirchhoff B 34 9 - 9 3 - 555.00 56.17 555.00 1.69 Gold A - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Kit Humphrey Sara Rothmuller A 54 - - 13 - - 525.50 53.19 525.50 1.02 Red A - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Signe Buus Thomsen Ulla Winkler B 60 15 - 16 5 - 518.00 52.43 518.00 0.87 Red E - 14 - E/W Scores
9 Leo Bell Mark Spiro A - - - - - - 477.50 48.33 477.50 A - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Sue Anderson David Taylor B - 23 - - 7 - 465.50 47.12 465.50 0.48 Red B - 12 - E/W Scores
4 John Glynn Monica Leid B - 28 - - - - 459.00 46.46 459.00 E - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Kaye Folsom Jerome Brown B - - - - - - 435.50 44.08 435.50 A - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Lynn Heckler Marsha Bocan C - - 5/6 - - - 391.50 39.63 391.50 B - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Mark Caplan David Caplan B - - - - - - 377.50 38.21 377.50 E - 16 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Migry Zur Campanile Nancy Katz A 10 - - 5 - - 619.00 62.65 619.00 2.17 Red A - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Paul Chan Lily Chan A 14 - - 6 - - 603.50 61.08 603.50 1.88 Red A - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Victoria Muir William Muir A 52 - - 14 - - 526.50 53.29 526.50 0.97 Red B - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Nancy Gunn Lisa Evans A - - - 17 - - 493.00 49.90 493.00 0.83 Red B - 7 - E/W Scores
4 David Parsons David Libchaber B - 21 - - 3 - 471.00 47.67 471.00 1.44 Gold B - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Yingying Fan Jingyuan Gong B - 22 - - 4 - 466.50 47.22 466.50 1.01 Red A - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Douglas Timmer Jojo Sarkar B - 24 - - 5 - 464.00 46.96 464.00 0.58 Red B - 8 - E/W Scores
14 Stephen Nellissen John Hogan Jr A - - - - - - 463.00 46.86 463.00 E - 20 - E/W Scores
13 Jessie Brunswig Gregory Trautman A - - - - - - 461.50 46.71 461.50 A - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Eliot Ostrow Julie Sheerin A - - - - - - 461.00 46.66 461.00 A - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Rhian Davies Mark McCarthy B - - - - - - 435.50 44.08 435.50 A - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Reeta Brendamour Pam Campbell B - - - - - - 419.50 42.46 419.50 E - 18 - N/S Scores
2 Paul Jorgensen Gary Nitzberg B - - - - - - 386.50 39.12 386.50 B - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Dee Steil Don Laycock A - - - - - - 377.00 38.16 377.00 A - 6 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Ulf Nilsson Rita Bichara A 11 - - 2 - - 615.50 62.30 615.50 5.72 Gold B - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Amy Rhodes Nancy Marshall B 13 2 - 4 1 - 608.00 61.54 608.00 3.38 Gold C - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Arthur Korth Larry Sunser A 24/25 - - 6 - - 568.50 57.54 568.50 1.88 Red C - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Melanie Tucker Ola Rimstedt A 42 - - 10 - - 542.50 54.91 542.50 1.25 Red E - 17 - E/W Scores
2 Tom Carmichael Andrew Hoskins A 47 - - 11 - - 531.50 53.80 531.50 1.16 Red B - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Michael Edwards Cookie Hoberman A 51 - - 12 - - 527.50 53.39 527.50 1.09 Red B - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Mindy Foos Michael Fleisher A 57 - - 14 - - 522.50 52.88 522.50 0.97 Red C - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Gennifer Binder Kevin Casey B 59 14 - 15 4 - 520.50 52.68 520.50 1.18 Red C - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Vinay Apte Brad McKeown A 62 - - 17 - - 513.50 51.97 513.50 0.83 Red E - 18 - E/W Scores
13 Michael Ranis Susan Fuller A 67 - - - - - 499.50 50.56 499.50 C - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Charlene Lutz Sharon Austin A 72 - - - - - 495.00 50.10 495.00 C - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Patricia Jankovic Jo Anne Newby A - - - - - - 483.50 48.94 483.50 B - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Richard Popper Chris Moll A - - - - - - 413.50 41.85 413.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Candice Ragsdale Carmen von Bothmer C - - - - - - 370.00 37.45 370.00 B - 6 - N/S Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Kent Jolley Jack Verson B 3 1 - 2 1 - 669.00 67.71 669.00 5.72 Gold B - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Judy Pede Carreen Hinds A 26 - - 11 - - 562.50 56.93 562.50 1.16 Red B - 9 - N/S Scores
3 William Wood R Ian Martindale A 37 - - 12 - - 553.00 55.97 553.00 1.09 Red C - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Leah Shao David Butler A 63 - - 15 - - 511.50 51.77 511.50 0.92 Red C - 1 - E/W Scores
14 Larry Bausher Steve Becker A - - - - - - 478.00 48.38 478.00 E - 15 - N/S Scores
13 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A - - - - - - 466.00 47.17 466.00 B - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A - - - - - - 462.50 46.81 462.50 B - 12 - N/S Scores
10 William Rittenberg Martin Nathan A - - - - - - 453.50 45.90 453.50 C - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Sandrea Friedman Michael Rosen A - - - - - - 445.00 45.04 445.00 C - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Cabot Jaffee Jr Robert Sprick B - - - - - - 433.50 43.88 433.50 C - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Steve Shirey Laura Palmer A - - - - - - 413.50 41.85 413.50 B - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Sharon Horton Rahn Smith A - - - - - - 411.50 41.65 411.50 E - 21 - E/W Scores
4 Cristina Tita Timur Aydin B - - - - - - 390.50 39.52 390.50 B - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Robert Fendrick David Macrae A - - - - - - 370.50 37.50 370.50 B - 11 - N/S Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Donald Faskow John Albright A 65 - - - - - 501.00 50.71 501.00 A - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Hjordis Eythorsdottir Lynne Tarnopol A 66 - - - - - 500.00 50.61 500.00 C - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Sitaraman Sathiamoorthy Krishna Saha B 68 17 - - 6 - 499.00 50.51 499.00 0.56 Red A - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Eric Leong Peter Gill A 70 - - - - - 497.50 50.35 497.50 C - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Jodi Edmonds Irina Levitina A - - - - - - 483.00 48.89 483.00 A - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Evelyn Holtz Shelly Dunietz A - - - - - - 476.00 48.18 476.00 C - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Lanette Moore Donna Silver A - - - - - - 460.00 46.56 460.00 E - 19 - E/W Scores
1 Dolores Aquino Barbara Grantham B - 30 - - - - 448.00 45.34 448.00 A - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Jay Baudler Cordelia Menges B - - - - - - 443.00 44.84 443.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
14 Susanne Caulfield Theda Cook B - - - - - - 422.00 42.71 422.00 A - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Anne Lamport Paul Freiberg A - - - - - - 420.00 42.51 420.00 C - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Teri Smoot William Taggart A - - - - - - 418.50 42.36 418.50 C - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Donald Lacey Ann Van Dyke C - - 3 - - 1 411.00 41.60 411.00 1.14 Gold A - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Bev Drill Arnold Drill B - - - - - - 373.00 37.75 373.00 C - 12 - N/S Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Roland Rohowsky Daniela von Arnim A 1 - - 1 - - 692.50 70.09 692.50 8.17 Gold A - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Ira Hessel Kenneth Schutze A 5 - - 3 - - 654.00 66.19 654.00 4.09 Gold A - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Phillip King Kevin Castner A 7 - - 4 - - 644.00 65.18 644.00 2.86 Red A - 6 - E/W Scores
11 David Whitehouse John Koschik A 16 - - 7 - - 600.00 60.73 600.00 1.66 Red A - 11 - E/W Scores
14 Nabil Edgtton Andy Hung A 17 - - 8 - - 598.50 60.58 598.50 1.49 Red C - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Anne Beaurivage Jack Conway B 20 5 - 9 2 - 579.00 58.60 579.00 2.02 Gold C - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Glenn Robbins Jiang Gu A 24/25 - - 10 - - 568.50 57.54 568.50 1.25 Red C - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Howard Epley Ben Bomber A 39 - - 13 - - 552.00 55.87 552.00 1.02 Red A - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Rosemary Kelley James Thurtell A 71 - - 16 - - 496.50 50.25 496.50 0.87 Red C - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Eugene White Jr Paul Gelb A - - - - - - 459.50 46.51 459.50 E - 14 - N/S Scores
4 Carol Frank Sumit Daftuar B - 29 - - - - 448.50 45.39 448.50 C - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Pat Galligan Vandana Vidwans A - - - - - - 407.00 41.19 407.00 A - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Thomas Trafford Danuta Trafford C - - 5/6 - - - 391.50 39.63 391.50 C - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Patricia Irwin Bruce Blakely B - - - - - - 388.50 39.32 388.50 C - 1 - N/S Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Subhash Gupta Noriko Domichi A 8 - - 1 - - 634.95 64.27 634.95 6.13 Gold E - 15 - E/W Scores
14 James Ward Karen Walker A 15 - - 2 - - 600.02 60.73 600.02 4.29 Gold 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 David Shepler Brad Vander Zanden A 32 - - 4 - - 555.91 56.27 555.91 2.15 Red E - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Nicholas Stock Les Fouks A 36 - - 6 - - 554.20 56.09 554.20 1.41 Red E - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Jim Wart Len Fettig B 38 11 - 7 2 - 552.23 55.89 552.23 1.76 Gold E - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Jim Dingwerth William Hoge B 45 13 - 10 3 - 534.20 54.07 534.20 1.26 Red E - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Geir Engebretsen Lars Arve Loen A 50 - - 12 - - 527.87 53.43 527.87 0.82 Red E - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Stephen Maltzman Donna DePesa A 53 - - 13 - - 526.06 53.24 526.06 0.77 Red E - 6 - E/W Scores
9 John Koch Terry Beckman A 69 - - - - - 498.70 50.48 498.70 E - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Paul Burnham Sonja Smith B - 20 - - - - 477.25 48.30 477.25 E - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Dave Adelman Douglas Mann B - 26 - - - - 459.49 46.51 459.49 D - 10 - N/S Scores
13 John Peter Lagodimos Kathie Angione B - - - - - - 411.08 41.61 411.08 E - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Gregory Newcomb Robin Elliott C - - 4 - - - 410.21 41.52 410.21 E - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Kevin Smith Jane Blum C - - - - - - 372.79 37.73 372.79 E - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Joy Balser Clark Ransom B - - - - - - 369.33 37.38 369.33 E - 5 - E/W Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Bob Gwirtzman Paul Lewis A 6 - - 2 - - 646.96 65.48 646.96 4.29 Gold D - 6 - N/S Scores
15 Brian Leonard Russell Shoup A 28 - - 8 - - 560.42 56.72 560.42 1.12 Red B - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Robert Madalena Gary Macgregor A 29 - - 9 - - 560.20 56.70 560.20 1.02 Red D - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Patrick Sweeney Bruce Maier B 35 10 - 10 4 - 554.60 56.13 554.60 1.03 Red D - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Marvin Darter Linda Darter A 41 - - 12 - - 546.03 55.27 546.03 0.82 Red D - 11 - N/S Scores
9 James Griffin Anne Stein A 46 - - 13 - - 533.81 54.03 533.81 0.77 Red D - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A 49 - - - - - 528.43 53.48 528.43 D - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Donald Kersey Paddy Allan A 56 - - - - - 522.97 52.93 522.97 D - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Muriel Stitt Merle Stetser A - - - - - - 485.51 49.14 485.51 D - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Charles Swart Dennis Balfe B - 25 - - 7 - 462.23 46.78 462.23 0.42 Red E - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Darwin Li Michael Serafini C - - 2 - - 1 443.79 44.92 443.79 1.00 Gold D - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Deborah Thomas-Howie Jacqueline DeRouin B - - - - - - 429.06 43.43 429.06 D - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Dolf Daam Louise Smith C - - - - - - 388.82 39.35 388.82 D - 4 - N/S Scores
14 Anita McClintock Brenda Spear C - - - - - - 354.55 35.89 354.55 A - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Jefri Donovan Jack Windecker B - - - - - - 319.53 32.34 319.53 D - 7 - N/S Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Richard Underwood Kerry Cotterell B 21 6 - 3 1 - 576.14 58.31 576.14 3.07 Gold|Red D - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Loretta Rivers Mike Cappelletti A 33 - - 5 - - 555.88 56.26 555.88 1.63 Red E - 21 - N/S Scores
17 Barton Buffington Noe Mallari A 43 - - 8 - - 541.94 54.85 541.94 1.12 Red E - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Helene Bauman Jim Wakefield A 44 - - 9 - - 534.62 54.11 534.62 1.02 Red D - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Lynn Baker Karen McCallum A 48 - - 11 - - 530.32 53.68 530.32 0.87 Red E - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Bill Cook Jr Harriette Buckman A 55 - - - - - 523.58 52.99 523.58 E - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Marcia Andreychuk Kasmer Andreychuk A 58 - - - - - 521.04 52.74 521.04 D - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Abe Jakob Juliette Symchowicz A 61 - - - - - 516.61 52.29 516.61 E - 1 - N/S Scores
15 Andy Zhang Zheng Zhang C 64 16 1 - 4 1 508.78 51.50 508.78 1.00 Gold C - 12 - E/W Scores
18 Craig Hemphill Alexander Weiss A 73 - - - - - 494.85 50.09 494.85 A - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Sandy Kiesel Sandra DeMartino A 74 - - - - - 493.34 49.93 493.34 D - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Kandi Osborne Kelly Aanenson B - 19 - - 5 - 492.54 49.85 492.54 0.50 Red D - 11 - E/W Scores
10 William Hall David Pelka A - - - - - - 460.24 46.58 460.24 D - 10 - E/W Scores
14 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram A - - - - - - 458.62 46.42 458.62 B - 6 - E/W Scores
16 Eugene Kales Richard Ferrin A - - - - - - 452.64 45.81 452.64 B - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Linda Smith Nannell Burford A - - - - - - 396.91 40.17 396.91 E - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Marcia Taylor Shirley Charters B - - - - - - 387.41 39.21 387.41 E - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Daniel Kroll Misook Jung B - - - - - - 370.94 37.54 370.94 D - 8 - E/W Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bill Parks Jerry Gaer A 4 - - 1 - - 658.06 66.61 658.06 6.13 Gold D - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Toni Bales Diane Travis A 9 - - 3 - - 624.66 63.22 624.66 3.07 Red D - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Josh Feldstein Anshul Paliwal B 18 3 - 4 1 - 591.32 59.85 591.32 2.95 Gold E - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Albena-Maria Vassileva Daniel Miles B 19 4 - 5 2 - 579.06 58.61 579.06 2.07 Gold D - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Bruce Roberts Casey Vandeputte B 23 7 - 6 3 - 570.19 57.71 570.19 1.48 Red D - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Michael Kruley Michel Schneider A 27 - - 7 - - 561.68 56.85 561.68 1.24 Red C - 9 - E/W Scores
16 Rona Levine Stephen Levine B 40 12 - 11 5 - 546.12 55.28 546.12 0.87 Red E - 16 - N/S Scores
2 William Northrop Kevin Zhu B 75 18 - - 6 - 493.28 49.93 493.28 0.49 Red E - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Cole Powell Barbara Boswell A - - - - - - 473.92 47.97 473.92 E - 12 - N/S Scores
17 Dawn Campbell Kathleen Wood B - 27 - - - - 459.36 46.49 459.36 E - 17 - N/S Scores
9 Jim Leuker Chuck Wong A - - - - - - 456.82 46.24 456.82 D - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Martin Hinds Craig Kavin A - - - - - - 448.59 45.40 448.59 E - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Randall Ray Marley Cedrone B - - - - - - 441.62 44.70 441.62 D - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Sherry Allison Rick Ramey B - - - - - - 434.02 43.93 434.02 E - 8 - N/S Scores
15 Arjun Dhir Kimberly Music B - - - - - - 422.62 42.78 422.62 E - 19 - N/S Scores
18 Amal Dasgupta Sharron Hinckley A - - - - - - 413.98 41.90 413.98 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
14 Nathaniel Reid Seth Cohen B - - - - - - 400.46 40.53 400.46 E - 20 - N/S Scores
10 Ed Barad Carol McCully A - - - - - - 391.82 39.66 391.82 98 - 0 - E/W Scores