Jul 21, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Daylight A/X/Y Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

46.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
36.04 Gold 1 118.00 Mike RippeyOrinda, CA Benito GarozzoWilmington, DE Leonardo Cima Alessandro Gandoglia Kamil NowakKielce 25-63, 7 Woaciech Strzemecki
27.03 Gold 2 110.00 P Drew CannellDol-Des-Ormeaux, QC Stanley LandersOld Westbury, NY Michael RadinNew York, NY Michael LipkinBrooklyn, NY
21.63 Gold 3 1 104.00 B Wayne Stuart IIIRaleigh, NC Jon RiceGarner, NC Dwight MeredithGreensboro, NC George WoltmanBlowing Rock, NC
15.20 Gold 4 103.00 John KranyakLas Vegas, NV Fredrik Nystrom Johan Upmark Susan SchnelwarNew York, NY
16.22 Gold 5 2 100.00 Herbert JordanMiami, FL Erez HendelmanNew York, NY Stephen CastellinoCastro Valley, CA Mukund ThapaPalo Alto, CA
12.17 Gold 6 3 98.00 T P GoyalLas Vegas, NV Robert JohnsonLas Vegas, NV Barbara DunkleyLas Vegas, NV Diane GraeseJacksonville, FL
14.42 Gold 7/8 4 1 97.00 Colin LaffertyKitchener, ON Doug AndrewsEtobicoke, ON Lesley ThomsonNorth York, ON Sondra BlankL'Ile Bizard, QC
8.51 Gold 7/8 97.00 Jeff SchuettRiverwoods, IL Nancy FrankGlencoe, IL Chris BensonLeroy, IL Ginny SchuettRiverwoods, IL
10.82 Gold 9/10 5 2 95.00 Russell StowersGreen Valley, AZ Bud SteinMequon, WI Jon StromquistGreen Valley, AZ Harvey BushGreen Valley, AZ
6.88 Gold 9/10 95.00 Les BartBradenton, FL Gloria BartBradenton, FL John RengstorffNew York, NY Nancy SchwantesLas Vegas, NV
6.01 Gold 11 94.00 John OnstottNew Orleans, LA Drew CasenHenderson, NV Jacob MorganMadison, WI Apolinary Kowalski Jacek Romanski
6.18 Gold 12 6 93.00 Aaron JonesNorth Bethesda, MD Margaret PetersonLarkspur, CA Stan SchenkerHerndon, VA Gregory BrightWestminster, MD
5.41 Gold 7 92.00 Kathy LogueMetairie, LA Mina AkhnoukhFort Lauderdale, FL Howard Parker IIIClements, CA Jacob KarnoMetairie, LA
4.81 Gold 8 88.00 Lee PayneSalt Lake City, UT Jimmy PayneSalt Lake City, UT Uri LoewensteinSalt Lake City, UT Buzz FarnesMidvale, UT
4.33 Gold 9 87.00 Donna RodwellClearwater, FL Carol HamiltonSarasota, FL Ti DavisLittle Rock, AR Scott HillerNaples, FL
3.93 Gold 10 86.00 Robert WebsterRipon, WI Nancy OgreencWautoma, WI Mason BargeAtlanta, GA Donald BakerAlpharetta, GA
8.11 Gold 3 85.00 Dixie FordNew Castle, IN Kenneth WoodmanRichmond, IN W ArmstrongRichmond, IN Robert DelaneyRichmond, IN
6.08 Gold 4 84.00 Alexander KolesnikLos Angeles, CA Robert GlickmanSeattle, WA Ben KristensenDuluth, MN Daniel SonnerRedwood City, CA Cyrus HettleAtlanta, GA
4.81 Gold 5 82.00 Bryan DelfsSeattle, WA Scott ChupackSeattle, WA JC ChupackSeattle, WA Christina van LeeuwenKansas City, MO Todd FisherLincolnwood, IL
4.12 Gold 6 81.00 Newton BrightwellOsprey, FL Marilyn BrightwellOsprey, FL Jack BonneyVenice, FL Dianne BonneyVenice, FL
3.61 Gold 7 79.00 Yoshiko Higashide Maki Uenoyama Kyoko Kadona Yuko Watanabe

Recaps

Section UUU

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
8 Mike Rippey Benito Garozzo Leonardo Cima Alessandro Gandoglia Kamil Nowak Woaciech Strzemecki A 1 - - - - - 118.00 0.00 118.00 36.04 Gold
31 P Drew Cannell Stanley Landers Michael Radin Michael Lipkin A 2 - - - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 27.03 Gold
29 B Wayne Stuart III Jon Rice Dwight Meredith George Woltman X 3 1 - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 21.63 Gold
14 John Kranyak Fredrik Nystrom Johan Upmark Susan Schnelwar A 4 - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 15.20 Gold
24 Herbert Jordan Erez Hendelman Stephen Castellino Mukund Thapa X 5 2 - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 16.22 Gold
15 T P Goyal Robert Johnson Barbara Dunkley Diane Graese X 6 3 - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 12.17 Gold
28 Jeff Schuett Nancy Frank Chris Benson Ginny Schuett A 7/8 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 8.51 Gold
41 Colin Lafferty Doug Andrews Lesley Thomson Sondra Blank Y 7/8 4 1 - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 14.42 Gold
1 Russell Stowers Bud Stein Jon Stromquist Harvey Bush Y 9/10 5 2 - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 10.82 Gold
39 Les Bart Gloria Bart John Rengstorff Nancy Schwantes A 9/10 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 6.88 Gold
19 John Onstott Drew Casen Jacob Morgan Apolinary Kowalski Jacek Romanski A 11 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 6.01 Gold
37 Aaron Jones Margaret Peterson Stan Schenker Gregory Bright X 12 6 - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 6.18 Gold
9 Kathy Logue Mina Akhnoukh Howard Parker III Jacob Karno X - 7 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 5.41 Gold
23 Lee Payne Jimmy Payne Uri Loewenstein Buzz Farnes X - 8 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 4.81 Gold
22 Donna Rodwell Carol Hamilton Ti Davis Scott Hiller X - 9 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 4.33 Gold
25 Robert Webster Nancy Ogreenc Mason Barge Donald Baker X - 10 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 3.93 Gold
3 Dixie Ford Kenneth Woodman W Armstrong Robert Delaney Y - - 3 - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 8.11 Gold
45 Alexander Kolesnik Robert Glickman Ben Kristensen Daniel Sonner Cyrus Hettle Y - - 4 - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 6.08 Gold
36 Li Yiting Jian-Jian Wang Xiao Hu Jike Jin X - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.14 Red
43 Kent Hartman V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton Sumner Steinfeldt A - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.90 Red
13 Bryan Delfs Scott Chupack JC Chupack Christina van Leeuwen Todd Fisher Y - - 5 - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 4.81 Gold
11 Newton Brightwell Marilyn Brightwell Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney Y - - 6 - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 4.12 Gold
12 Yoshiko Higashide Maki Uenoyama Kyoko Kadona Yuko Watanabe Y - - 7 - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 3.61 Gold
4 Janis Lilie Andy Goodman Steve Zolotow Harold Lilie X - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.52 Red
26 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg Louis Trautwein III Helena Fine Y - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.52 Red
33 Kathy Rolfe Sandra Stevens Charles Grimes Sue Gerard Y - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.52 Red
38 Peter Cleaves Paul Irvine Gary Hillenbrand Anthony Trebaol Y - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.14 Red
42 Pamela Gorbics Mary Ellen Zaske Jack Sieling Mark McKechnie Y - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.52 Red
32 Jim O'Brien Sandra O'Brien Jay Miller Steven Picus Y - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.14 Red
16 Edmund Lundy Merle Lundy Steven Caplan James Milam Y - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.52 Red
35 S Andrew Sass Robert Paris Robert Lupton Preston Morrow Y - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.14 Red
5 Sally Ann Rhea Daphne Davenport Spencer Carr William Brackett Y - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.52 Red
18 Will Engel Bob Fashingbauer Joshua Stark Suzanne Dunn Thomas Dressing A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.33 Red
27 Mark Stein Gail Shaps Marc Passman Jack Bierig Y - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.14 Red
44 Larry Rich Eunice Patton Mark Schollenberger Elizabeth Zalar Y - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.52 Red
6 James Perkins Basant Shah Richard Whitsitt Ada Gollub Y - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.14 Red
40 Michael Ryan Eugene Harvey Judy Graf James Gullo Y - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.14 Red
17 Kenneth Titow Linda Mitchell Carol Kasle Joanne Titow Y - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.52 Red
10 Nicholas France Victoria Gregory Marianne Aronovich Serge Aronovich Y - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.14 Red
21 Claire Zimmerman Thomas Zimmerman Wilma Booth Geoff Booth Y - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.14 Red
46 Debbie Wagner Lucy Terrill Elizabeth Ghrist Terry Currie X - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.14 Red
30 Michael Hollins Susan Haas Diane Landry Mary MacKay Y - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.95 Red
34 Molly O'Neill Michael Wolf Barry Nowling Terry Patton X - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.33 Red
2 Barbara Weiss Lana Putter Paul Karas Gabriel Tawil Y - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.38 Red
7 Kathryn Von Dohre Karen Reese Randall Ratcliff Cerona Stevens Y - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.95 Red
20 Jon Neimand James Smith William Wood Barbara Moore Y - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.57 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results