Jul 21, 2019 - Sunday 3:00 pm

Daylight B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
9 George Weber Jan Weber B 5 - - 1 - - 441.00 56.54 463.04 904.04 9.37 Gold Scores
15 Jacob Hornberger Bernie Fromm C 9 4 - 2 1 - 434.50 55.71 426.65 861.15 6.12 Gold Scores
2 Feng Liu Jacinda Liu C 10 5 - 7 6 - 416.00 53.33 445.03 861.03 5.11 Gold Scores
14 J Brill Larry Plotkin C 12 7 - 4 3 - 426.00 54.62 426.47 852.47 4.32 Gold Scores
10 Ira Grumet Larry Murray C - - - - - - 400.00 51.28 395.27 795.27 0.64 Red Scores
11 Lee Sporleder Nancy Larson C - - - 3 2 - 434.00 55.64 345.85 779.85 2.24 Gold|Red Scores
5 Caroline Hughes Judy Robbins B - - - - - - 389.50 49.94 384.72 774.22 Scores
1 Pamela Mayne John Mayne C - - - - - - 394.50 50.58 374.02 768.52 Scores
7 Susan Pringle John Pringle B - - - - - - 395.50 50.71 372.90 768.40 Scores
16 Mike Fierman Dwight Hunt B - - - - - - 373.00 47.82 391.46 764.46 Scores
12 Monica Jung Donna Casey C - - - 9 8 - 412.00 52.82 348.15 760.15 0.75 Red Scores
3 Laura Gastelum Deborah Steffen C - - - - - - 385.00 49.36 369.35 754.35 Scores
6 Robert Haas Michael Haas C - - - - - - 359.50 46.09 394.02 753.52 0.60 Red Scores
4 Renato Ascoli Ingrid Sturm C - - - - - - 382.00 48.97 367.85 749.85 Scores
13 Terrence Ibbs Bruce Burns B - - - - - - 401.00 51.41 327.65 728.65 Scores
8 Judy Soong Gay Yamagiwa C - - - - - - 355.50 45.58 340.84 696.34 Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
2 Phillip Yorston Scott McClure B 3 - - 2 - - 495.50 63.53 410.44 905.94 15.81 Gold Scores
11 Ninad More Nitin More C 8 3 - 6 2 - 442.50 56.73 419.51 862.01 8.16 Gold Scores
10 Alan Puklin Alex Stolitzka C 15 9 - 4 1 - 448.00 57.44 369.77 817.77 3.51 Gold Scores
3 Jane Rowlett David Young C - - - 9 5 - 411.00 52.69 399.65 810.65 1.35 Red Scores
15 Robert Woodward John Osher B - - - 3 - - 468.00 60.00 342.60 810.60 2.24 Red Scores
14 James Sadler Beverly Meyer C - - - - - - 369.00 47.31 420.36 789.36 1.19 Red Scores
4 Keith Hafen Elinor Hood B - - - 10 - - 406.50 52.12 371.68 778.18 0.69 Red Scores
13 Nancy Peterson Ruth Swenson B - - - - - - 382.00 48.97 387.73 769.73 Scores
16 Karen Mack Joseph Mack III C - - - - - - 344.50 44.17 403.56 748.06 0.69 Red Scores
6 Sandy Nelson Sandy Fisher C - - - - - - 351.50 45.06 375.98 727.48 Scores
12 Marlene Levitt Arnold Levitt C - - - - - - 310.00 39.74 405.85 715.85 0.75 Red Scores
1 John Kardach J Kardach C - - - - - - 305.00 39.10 386.36 691.36 Scores
5 Sharon Reback Paul Reback C - - - - - - 370.00 47.44 311.94 681.94 Scores
7 Colleen McCabe William Higbee B - - - - - - 361.50 46.35 314.11 675.61 Scores
9 Dee Harris La Vonne Hawley B - - - - - - 339.00 43.46 323.73 662.73 Scores
8 Mark Humphrey Lynne Humphrey C - - - - - - 277.00 35.51 374.55 651.55 Scores

Section JJJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
15 Clive Morgan Mark Kessler C 2 1 - - - - 387.00 49.62 525.15 912.15 21.08 Gold Scores
4 Colin Schloss Nick Migliacci C 6 2 - 8 7 - 412.50 52.88 462.15 874.65 10.88 Gold Scores
10 E Melnick M Melnick B 7 - - 10/11 - - 411.50 52.76 450.77 862.27 7.03 Gold Scores
12 David Stentz Janet Matthews B 13 - - 12 - - 407.00 52.18 425.02 832.02 4.02 Gold Scores
13 Susan Morse Lisa Mita C - - - - - - 315.50 40.45 492.40 807.90 3.14 Gold Scores
3 Eddie Bishop Russell Johnson C - - - 6 5 - 418.00 53.59 386.39 804.39 1.37 Red Scores
5 Sandra Juhansoo Keith Gellman B - - - 10/11 - - 411.50 52.76 383.95 795.45 0.67 Red Scores
1 Peggy Bologna Deborah Marsh C - - - - - - 382.50 49.04 375.82 758.32 Scores
7 Ken Matson Hazel Turner C - - - - - - 369.50 47.37 384.04 753.54 Scores
11 Elizabeth Brown Bruce Brown C - - - - - - 372.50 47.76 380.99 753.49 Scores
2 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder C - - - - - - 378.00 48.46 358.27 736.27 Scores
6 Deborah Lackey Judy Davis C - - - 5 4 - 422.00 54.10 309.14 731.14 1.19 Red Scores
8 Eusebio Menezes Joe Blackford B - - - - - - 383.00 49.10 322.14 705.14 Scores
9 Mike McClain Sue Bailey C - - - - - - 316.50 40.58 386.46 702.96 Scores
14 Marvin Weitzenhoffer Jim Parks B - - - - - - 304.00 38.97 378.35 682.35 Scores

Section JJJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
8 Justin Beck Paul Fried B 1 - - 1 - - 512.50 65.71 440.36 952.86 28.11 Gold Scores
2 Jo Anne Kelley Charles Kelley B 4 - - 5 - - 444.00 56.92 460.64 904.64 11.86 Gold Scores
1 Donald Bierman Terry Gardner C 11 6 - - - - 381.00 48.85 473.60 854.60 4.69 Gold Scores
9 Richard Orandle Elaine Godin C 14 8 - - 7 - 396.50 50.83 424.78 821.28 3.75 Gold Scores
14 James Knopf Tim Archdeacon C 16 10 - 7 3 - 429.00 55.00 388.46 817.46 3.31 Gold Scores
7 Linda Young Russell Buker B - - - - - - 392.50 50.32 400.48 792.98 0.64 Red Scores
13 Mary Townhill Beth Watson B - - - 11 - - 400.00 51.28 389.16 789.16 0.64 Red Scores
6 James Richman Wayne Olson C - - - - - - 373.00 47.82 415.23 788.23 0.82 Red Scores
3 David Johnson Michael Baker C - - - 8 4 - 413.50 53.01 372.73 786.23 0.89 Red Scores
10 Jane Rubin Charlyn Johnson B - - - - - - 363.00 46.54 416.06 779.06 0.91 Red Scores
11 Cyrus Ansari Lee Hausner C - - - 12 6 - 397.00 50.90 369.86 766.86 0.60 Red Scores
12 Terry Jones Carol Vogt B - - - - - - 394.00 50.51 368.11 762.11 Scores
15 Jaan Srimurthy Vikram Srimurthy C - - - - - - 371.50 47.63 357.85 729.35 Scores
4 Mitsuko Kodama Lester Kodama C - - - - - - 346.50 44.42 382.77 729.27 Scores
5 David Cross Eva Wiseman C - - - - 8 - 395.00 50.64 313.14 708.14 0.32 Red Scores