Jul 21, 2019 - Sunday 3:00 pm

Daylight A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section LLL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
10 Ronald Wilson Andrew Firko X 8 4 - - - - 599.19 51.21 687.50 1286.69 9.97 Gold Scores
12 Grant Robinson Teresa Boyd X 9 5 - 5 5 - 661.26 56.52 623.50 1284.76 8.82 Gold Scores
15 Swadesh Mahajan Kalpana Sutaria X 15 8 - - - - 560.98 47.95 711.00 1271.98 8.34 Gold Scores
16 L Hall Henry Buch X 18 10 - 3 3 - 662.72 56.64 601.50 1264.22 4.95 Gold|Red Scores
8 Harry Elliott David Ticen X - 13 - 2 2 - 671.95 57.43 561.00 1232.95 5.84 Gold Scores
4 Paul Nason Amr Elghamry X - - - 1 1 - 684.24 58.48 539.00 1223.24 8.34 Gold Scores
11 Julian Laderman H Jay Sloofman X - - - - - - 567.83 48.53 609.00 1176.83 0.81 Red Scores
3 Robert L McClendon Michael Schreiber A - - - - - - 535.55 45.77 636.00 1171.55 1.19 Red Scores
5 Morris Chang Bobby Wolff A - - - - - - 600.25 51.30 562.50 1162.75 Scores
1 Andy Kaufman Neal Satten A - - - 13 - - 627.15 53.60 514.00 1141.15 1.05 Red Scores
2 Richard Wilburn Randall Lake X - - - - - - 476.30 40.71 626.50 1102.80 1.39 Red Scores
6 Ellen Gabriel Mary Lee X - - - - - - 464.63 39.71 621.00 1085.63 0.94 Red Scores
13 Linda Hughes Shelba Parmley A - - - - - - 533.59 45.61 551.50 1085.09 Scores
7 Geo Tislevoll Joan Butts X - - - - - - 560.98 47.95 507.00 1067.98 Scores
9 Thomas Peters Judy Peters A - - - - - - 486.15 41.55 567.00 1053.15 Scores
14 Barbara Nelson Steven Drew X - - - - - - 477.66 40.83 485.50 963.16 Scores

Section LLL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Robert Gardner Dick Bruno A 2 - - 13 - - 651.08 55.65 689.00 1340.08 33.07 Gold Scores
7 Monty Page Pamela Page X 13 7 - 3 2 - 719.56 61.50 555.00 1274.56 6.30 Gold Scores
9 Pawel Niedzielski Edward White A 14 - - 5 - - 681.84 58.28 592.58 1274.42 5.88 Gold Scores
11 Carolyn Lewis Ahmed Yousry A 24 - - 7 - - 674.07 57.61 569.00 1243.07 3.53 Gold Scores
10 Howard Engle Mark Friedlander X - 14 - 15 6 - 644.23 55.06 580.13 1224.36 3.15 Gold Scores
1 John Fout Stephannie Culbertson A - - - 8 - - 673.58 57.57 541.50 1215.08 1.52 Red Scores
14 Richard Lowens Elaine Lowens X - - - - 10 - 600.77 51.35 611.50 1212.27 1.62 Red Scores
13 Bill Irvine Joe Degaetano A - - - 6 - - 678.34 57.98 517.83 1196.17 1.91 Red Scores
5 Irina Kislitsyna Jesse Laird A - - - - - - 511.05 43.68 638.08 1149.13 1.28 Red Scores
12 Silvia Giannini Franco Broccoli A - - - 18 - - 607.55 51.93 538.96 1146.51 0.81 Red Scores
2 Larry Harding Doraine Ross X - - - - - - 549.83 46.99 584.00 1133.83 Scores
8 Rick Clelland Ying Zhang X - - - - - - 504.34 43.11 606.67 1111.01 0.96 Red Scores
16 Russ Pearly Janet Becker X - - - - - - 561.08 47.96 539.50 1100.58 Scores
6 Ahmed Soliman Nina Taselaar X - - - - - - 526.84 45.03 562.50 1089.34 Scores
15 Christina Parker Jori Grossack X - - - - - - 541.58 46.29 489.67 1031.25 Scores
4 Bruce Brownfield Susan Ohman X - - - - - - 421.86 36.06 580.13 1001.99 Scores

Section MMM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
15 Timothy Flaherty Rick Norton Jr A 5 - - 15 - - 624.08 53.34 686.50 1310.58 14.70 Gold Scores
3 Iftikhar Baqai Mitch Dunitz A 7 - - 17 - - 616.74 52.71 670.50 1287.24 11.02 Gold Scores
7 Cheri Bjerkan Rozanne Pollack A 11 - - - - - 605.32 51.74 673.50 1278.82 7.35 Gold Scores
4 Judi Callaham Carrie Touslee X 17 9 - 4 4 - 662.17 56.60 603.50 1265.67 4.90 Gold Scores
14 Tom Henson Mike Roney X 20 11 - 10 9 - 633.86 54.18 624.50 1258.36 4.20 Gold Scores
12 Mary Ose Dave Vidaver X - - - 9 8 - 644.63 55.10 571.00 1215.63 1.39 Red Scores
1 Carolyn Benner Philip Benner A - - - 6 - - 656.85 56.14 546.50 1203.35 1.91 Red Scores
13 Robert Cappelli Robert Bitterman A - - - - - - 566.85 48.45 628.00 1194.85 1.52 Red Scores
11 Darwin Afdahl Kay Afdahl A - - - 12 - - 627.44 53.63 557.00 1184.44 1.11 Red Scores
8 Jerry Himes Pam Himes X - - - 19 - - 606.96 51.88 551.00 1157.96 0.78 Red Scores
5 David Rosenstein Sandra Gagnon X - - - - - - 560.01 47.86 562.50 1122.51 Scores
10 Peter Cheung Marusa Gold X - - - - - - 505.64 43.22 593.00 1098.64 Scores
6 Neil Montague Marc Scott Mitchel X - - - - - - 567.97 48.54 528.50 1096.47 Scores
9 Gilbert Stinebaugh Lisa Royer X - - - - - - 533.59 45.61 561.50 1095.09 Scores
2 Wallace Young Lily Johannessen X - - - - - - 489.71 41.86 560.00 1049.71 Scores

Section MMM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
12 Stella Q. Wan Cornelius Duffie X 6 3 - 11 4 - 656.95 56.15 640.00 1296.95 13.30 Gold Scores
13 James Melville Vladislav Isporski A 16 - - 1 - - 737.66 63.05 529.00 1266.66 8.34 Gold Scores
1 Mel Colchamiro Ruth Grant A 19 - - - - - 574.78 49.13 686.00 1260.78 5.84 Gold Scores
5 Gil Cohen Marty Nelson A 22 - - 9 - - 666.24 56.94 589.00 1255.24 3.83 Gold Scores
15 Subba Ravipudi Gale Senter A 23 - - - - - 575.76 49.21 675.50 1251.26 3.67 Gold Scores
9 Robert Todd Bill Cook A - - - - - - 601.54 51.41 614.50 1216.04 0.89 Red Scores
3 Linda Rothstein Jeffrey Rothstein A - - - 14 - - 644.30 55.07 569.00 1213.30 0.99 Red Scores
2 Suman Agarwal Thomas Koralewski X - - - - - - 582.18 49.76 608.50 1190.68 1.09 Red Scores
10 Joyce Nakasaki Joseph Thomas X - - - - - - 508.74 43.48 629.00 1137.74 1.66 Red Scores
14 Hank Meyer Hadi Abushakra X - - - - 9 - 605.46 51.75 531.50 1136.96 0.83 Red Scores
7 Jan Zadroga Hannah Moon A - - - - - - 541.03 46.24 576.50 1117.53 Scores
8 Jerry Ranney Jane Ranney X - - - - - - 475.97 40.68 589.50 1065.47 Scores
4 Rolf Swenson Richard Wissing X - - - - - - 557.24 47.63 499.50 1056.74 Scores
6 Jeff Aker Kate Aker X - - - - - - 460.81 39.39 591.50 1052.31 0.77 Red Scores
11 Ghassan Menachi Diane Gordy X - - - - - - 463.92 39.65 515.00 978.92 Scores

Section OOO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
14 Rodney Organt Judy Stanfield X 3 1 - 7 6 - 651.89 55.72 685.21 1337.10 24.80 Gold Scores
5 Guy Beniada Claude Beniada X 21 12 - 11 10 - 632.89 54.09 623.00 1255.89 4.01 Gold Scores
13 Gregory Chaffee Mac Busby A - - - - - - 603.05 51.54 624.00 1227.05 1.19 Red Scores
8 J Melvin Norton John Stevens X - - - - - - 550.22 47.03 662.00 1212.22 2.56 Gold Scores
12 Monique Smith Merril Hirsh X - - - 16 12 - 620.17 53.01 589.50 1209.67 0.89 Red Scores
10 John Boackle Jr Lamya Agelidis X - - - 8 7 - 651.01 55.64 543.50 1194.51 1.52 Red Scores
4 Peter Merker Nicholas Hartung X - - - - - - 538.13 45.99 646.50 1184.63 1.79 Red Scores
6 Joe Monro Rhonda Monro X - - - - - - 573.53 49.02 603.96 1177.49 0.89 Red Scores
11 Yukiko Tokunaga Kenji Miyakuni A - - - - - - 594.87 50.84 570.38 1165.25 Scores
2 William Curtis Donald Patterson X - - - 14 11 - 626.53 53.55 533.00 1159.53 0.99 Red Scores
15 Phyllis Rakevich Ronald Woodard A - - - - - - 537.51 45.94 592.50 1130.01 Scores
16 Nunzio Martorina Robert Micone A - - - 18 - - 609.83 52.12 507.00 1116.83 0.81 Red Scores
1 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor X - - - - - - 605.15 51.72 501.00 1106.15 Scores
7 Jennifer Rao Nancy Fellman X - - - - - - 553.19 47.28 546.00 1099.19 Scores
3 Yas Takeda Yoon Kim A - - - - - - 508.65 43.47 582.00 1090.65 Scores
9 Alexander Labry Jack Lacy A - - - - - - 570.77 48.78 514.50 1085.27 Scores

Section OOO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Judi Radin Valerie Westheimer A 1 - - 4 - - 713.55 60.99 642.50 1356.05 44.09 Gold Scores
12 Irish Grandfield Judy Stilson X 4 2 - 10 3 - 665.73 56.90 666.00 1331.73 18.60 Gold Scores
1 Gavriel Mermelstein Nurit Navemermelste A 10 - - 16 - - 630.54 53.89 653.50 1284.04 8.02 Gold Scores
4 Keith Heckley Roland Laframboise X 12 6 - 12 5 - 654.57 55.95 622.50 1277.07 6.78 Gold Scores
13 Gary Kessler Tom Trachuk A - - - - - - 597.33 51.05 642.00 1239.33 1.52 Red Scores
8 Ed Hartshorn Heather Gallegos X - - - - 11 - 584.63 49.97 618.50 1203.13 1.97 Red Scores
14 Russell Friedman Allan Wolf X - - - 17 7 - 608.53 52.01 566.50 1175.03 1.01 Red Scores
15 Judy Hummel Nancy Rassbach X - - - 19 8 - 605.59 51.76 555.00 1160.59 0.91 Red Scores
2 Lance Chamberlain Ronald Weissberger X - - - - - - 519.99 44.44 591.50 1111.49 0.77 Red Scores
11 Michael Dalton Lynn Leisy A - - - - - - 519.86 44.43 583.00 1102.86 Scores
10 Robert Lavin Michael Dworetsky X - - - - - - 521.15 44.54 567.00 1088.15 Scores
7 Charlene Predmest Martin Robins A - - - - - - 495.54 42.35 570.00 1065.54 Scores
5 Tim Spencer Michael Keller X - - - - - - 530.76 45.36 493.50 1024.26 Scores
6 Mary Whittemore Donald Sondergeld X - - - - - - 452.49 38.67 362.50 814.99 Scores
16 Dan Chocron Harold George X - - - 2 1 - 731.79 62.55 731.79 5.84 Gold Scores
9 Ginny Warren Marsha Woodbury X - - - - - - 467.14 39.93 467.14 Scores