Jul 21, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Daylight A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section LLL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
1 Mel Colchamiro Ruth Grant A 5 - - 2 - - 686.00 58.63 686.00 5.84 Gold MMM - 1 - E/W Scores
15 Subba Ravipudi Gale Senter A 7 - - 4 - - 675.50 57.74 675.50 2.92 Red MMM - 15 - E/W Scores
12 Stella Q. Wan Cornelius Duffie X 16 7 - 9 3 - 640.00 54.70 640.00 2.37 Gold MMM - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Robert L McClendon Michael Schreiber A 18 - - 11 - - 636.00 54.36 636.00 1.19 Red LLL - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Joyce Nakasaki Joseph Thomas X 19 8 - 12 4 - 629.00 53.76 629.00 1.66 Red MMM - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Suman Agarwal Thomas Koralewski X 32 17 - 14 6 - 608.50 52.01 608.50 1.09 Red MMM - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Jeff Aker Kate Aker X 40/41 23/24 - 19/20 10/11 - 591.50 50.56 591.50 0.77 Red MMM - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Jerry Ranney Jane Ranney X 42/43 25/26 - - - - 589.50 50.38 589.50 MMM - 8 - E/W Scores
16 Yas Takeda Yoon Kim A - - - - - - 582.00 49.74 582.00 OOO - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Jan Zadroga Hannah Moon A - - - - - - 576.50 49.27 576.50 MMM - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Thomas Peters Judy Peters A - - - - - - 567.00 48.46 567.00 LLL - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Morris Chang Bobby Wolff A - - - - - - 562.50 48.08 562.50 LLL - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Linda Hughes Shelba Parmley A - - - - - - 551.50 47.14 551.50 LLL - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Paul Nason Amr Elghamry X - - - - - - 539.00 46.07 539.00 LLL - 4 - N/S Scores
14 Hank Meyer Hadi Abushakra X - - - - - - 531.50 45.43 531.50 MMM - 14 - E/W Scores
11 Ghassan Menachi Diane Gordy X - - - - - - 515.00 44.02 515.00 MMM - 11 - E/W Scores

Section LLL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
10 Ronald Wilson Andrew Firko X 3 2 - 2 2 - 687.50 58.76 687.50 5.84 Gold LLL - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Richard Wilburn Randall Lake X 21 9 - 9 5 - 626.50 53.55 626.50 1.39 Red LLL - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Gregory Chaffee Mac Busby A 23 - - 11 - - 624.00 53.33 624.00 1.19 Red OOO - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Grant Robinson Teresa Boyd X 24 11 - 12 7 - 623.50 53.29 623.50 1.11 Red LLL - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Ellen Gabriel Mary Lee X 27 13 - 15 9 - 621.00 53.08 621.00 0.94 Red LLL - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Robert Todd Bill Cook A 29 - - 16 - - 614.50 52.52 614.50 0.89 Red MMM - 9 - E/W Scores
16 L Hall Henry Buch X 36 21 - 19 12 - 601.50 51.41 601.50 0.78 Red LLL - 16 - N/S Scores
15 Phyllis Rakevich Ronald Woodard A 39 - - - - - 592.50 50.64 592.50 OOO - 15 - N/S Scores
3 Gil Cohen Marty Nelson A 44 - - - - - 589.00 50.34 589.00 MMM - 5 - E/W Scores
5 Linda Rothstein Jeffrey Rothstein A - - - - - - 569.00 48.63 569.00 MMM - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Harry Elliott David Ticen X - - - - - - 561.00 47.95 561.00 LLL - 8 - N/S Scores
13 James Melville Vladislav Isporski A - - - - - - 529.00 45.21 529.00 MMM - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Andy Kaufman Neal Satten A - - - - - - 514.00 43.93 514.00 LLL - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor X - - - - - - 501.00 42.82 501.00 OOO - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Rolf Swenson Richard Wissing X - - - - - - 499.50 42.69 499.50 MMM - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Barbara Nelson Steven Drew X - - - - - - 485.50 41.50 485.50 LLL - 14 - N/S Scores

Section MMM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
12 Irish Grandfield Judy Stilson X 10 4 - 5 2 - 666.00 56.92 666.00 3.31 Gold OOO - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Gavriel Mermelstein Nurit Navemermelste A 12 - - 6 - - 653.50 55.85 653.50 1.91 Red OOO - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Judi Radin Valerie Westheimer A 14 - - 7 - - 642.50 54.91 642.50 1.69 Red OOO - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Gary Kessler Tom Trachuk A 15 - - 8 - - 642.00 54.87 642.00 1.52 Red OOO - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Ed Hartshorn Heather Gallegos X 28 14 - 13 5 - 618.50 52.86 618.50 1.26 Red OOO - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Judi Callaham Carrie Touslee X 35 20 - 17 9 - 603.50 51.58 603.50 0.85 Red MMM - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Lance Chamberlain Ronald Weissberger X 40/41 23/24 - 19/20 10/11 - 591.50 50.56 591.50 0.77 Red OOO - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Michael Dalton Lynn Leisy A 47 - - - - - 583.00 49.83 583.00 OOO - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Charlene Predmest Martin Robins A - - - - - - 570.00 48.72 570.00 OOO - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Robert Lavin Michael Dworetsky X - - - - - - 567.00 48.46 567.00 OOO - 10 - E/W Scores
14 Russell Friedman Allan Wolf X - - - - - - 566.50 48.42 566.50 OOO - 14 - E/W Scores
4 David Rosenstein Sandra Gagnon X - - - - - - 562.50 48.08 562.50 MMM - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Gilbert Stinebaugh Lisa Royer X - - - - - - 561.50 47.99 561.50 MMM - 9 - N/S Scores
15 Judy Hummel Nancy Rassbach X - - - - - - 555.00 47.44 555.00 OOO - 15 - E/W Scores
6 Mary Whittemore Donald Sondergeld X - - - - - - 362.50 30.98 362.50 OOO - 6 - E/W Scores

Section MMM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
15 Swadesh Mahajan Kalpana Sutaria X 1 1 - 1 1 - 711.00 60.77 711.00 8.34 Gold LLL - 15 - N/S Scores
3 Iftikhar Baqai Mitch Dunitz A 9 - - 5 - - 670.50 57.31 670.50 2.22 Red MMM - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Robert Cappelli Robert Bitterman A 20 - - 8 - - 628.00 53.68 628.00 1.52 Red MMM - 13 - N/S Scores
14 Tom Henson Mike Roney X 22 10 - 10 6 - 624.50 53.38 624.50 1.28 Red MMM - 14 - N/S Scores
5 Keith Heckley Roland Laframboise X 26 12 - 14 8 - 622.50 53.21 622.50 0.99 Red OOO - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Julian Laderman H Jay Sloofman X 31 16 - 18 11 - 609.00 52.05 609.00 0.81 Red LLL - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Peter Cheung Marusa Gold X 37 22 - - - - 593.00 50.68 593.00 MMM - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Allan Graves Richard Katz A 45 - - - - - 588.50 50.30 588.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 Mary Ose Dave Vidaver X - - - - - - 571.00 48.80 571.00 MMM - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Wallace Young Lily Johannessen X - - - - - - 560.00 47.86 560.00 MMM - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Jerry Himes Pam Himes X - - - - - - 551.00 47.09 551.00 MMM - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Carolyn Benner Philip Benner A - - - - - - 546.50 46.71 546.50 MMM - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Neil Montague Marc Scott Mitchel X - - - - - - 528.50 45.17 528.50 MMM - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Geo Tislevoll Joan Butts X - - - - - - 507.00 43.33 507.00 LLL - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Tim Spencer Michael Keller X - - - - - - 493.50 42.18 493.50 OOO - 5 - E/W Scores

Section OOO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Robert Gardner Dick Bruno A 2 - - 1 - - 689.00 58.89 689.00 8.34 Gold LLL - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Rodney Organt Judy Stanfield X 6 3 - 3 1 - 685.21 58.56 685.21 4.73 Gold LLL - 14 - E/W Scores
5 Irina Kislitsyna Jesse Laird A 17 - - 10 - - 638.08 54.54 638.08 1.28 Red LLL - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Rick Clelland Ying Zhang X 33 18 - 15 7 - 606.67 51.85 606.67 0.96 Red LLL - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Joe Monro Rhonda Monro X 34 19 - 16 8 - 603.96 51.62 603.96 0.89 Red OOO - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Pawel Niedzielski Edward White A 38 - - 18 - - 592.58 50.65 592.58 0.81 Red LLL - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Larry Harding Doraine Ross X 46 27 - - - - 584.00 49.91 584.00 LLL - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Bruce Brownfield Susan Ohman X - 28/29 - - - - 580.13 49.58 580.13 LLL - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Howard Engle Mark Friedlander X - 28/29 - - - - 580.13 49.58 580.13 LLL - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Yukiko Tokunaga Kenji Miyakuni A - - - - - - 570.38 48.75 570.38 OOO - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Jennifer Rao Nancy Fellman X - - - - - - 546.00 46.67 546.00 OOO - 7 - N/S Scores
1 John Fout Stephannie Culbertson A - - - - - - 541.50 46.28 541.50 LLL - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Silvia Giannini Franco Broccoli A - - - - - - 538.96 46.06 538.96 LLL - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Bill Irvine Joe Degaetano A - - - - - - 517.83 44.26 517.83 LLL - 13 - E/W Scores
16 Nunzio Martorina Robert Micone A - - - - - - 507.00 43.33 507.00 OOO - 16 - N/S Scores
15 Christina Parker Jori Grossack X - - - - - - 489.67 41.85 489.67 LLL - 15 - E/W Scores

Section OOO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
15 Timothy Flaherty Rick Norton Jr A 4 - - 3 - - 686.50 58.68 686.50 4.17 Gold MMM - 15 - N/S Scores
13 Cheri Bjerkan Rozanne Pollack A 8 - - 4 - - 673.50 57.56 673.50 2.92 Red MMM - 7 - N/S Scores
8 J Melvin Norton John Stevens X 11 5 - 6 3 - 662.00 56.58 662.00 2.56 Gold OOO - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Peter Merker Nicholas Hartung X 13 6 - 7 4 - 646.50 55.26 646.50 1.79 Red OOO - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Guy Beniada Claude Beniada A 25 - - 13 - - 623.00 53.25 623.00 1.05 Red OOO - 5 - N/S Scores
14 Richard Lowens Elaine Lowens X 30 15 - 17 10 - 611.50 52.26 611.50 0.85 Red OOO - 14 - N/S Scores
12 Monique Smith Merril Hirsh X 42/43 25/26 - - - - 589.50 50.38 589.50 OOO - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Carolyn Lewis Ahmed Yousry A - - - - - - 569.00 48.63 569.00 LLL - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Ahmed Soliman Nina Taselaar X - - - - - - 562.50 48.08 562.50 LLL - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Darwin Afdahl Kay Afdahl A - - - - - - 557.00 47.61 557.00 MMM - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Monty Page Pamela Page X - - - - - - 555.00 47.44 555.00 LLL - 7 - E/W Scores
10 John Boackle Jr Lamya Agelidis X - - - - - - 543.50 46.45 543.50 OOO - 10 - N/S Scores
16 Russ Pearly Janet Becker X - - - - - - 539.50 46.11 539.50 LLL - 16 - E/W Scores
2 William Curtis Donald Patterson X - - - - - - 533.00 45.56 533.00 OOO - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Alexander Labry Jack Lacy A - - - - - - 514.50 43.97 514.50 OOO - 9 - N/S Scores