Jul 20, 2019 - Saturday 7:30 pm

Evening B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.40 Red 1 1 64.00 Ching-Po WangTroy, MI Xingyu ZhangYpsilanti, MI Yanping ZhangAnn Arbor, MI Henry ZhangAnn Arbor, MI
4.05 Red 2 2 55.00 Maryam FraserN Palm Beach, FL Joyce JenningsN Palm Beach, FL Gerry PiagetPortola Valley, CA Joan PiagetPortola Valley, CA
2.66 Red 3/4 3/4 1/2 53.00 Carroll VaughanFederal Way, WA Russell VaughanFederal Way, WA Margol TucciPuyallup, WA Anne LeverSeatac, WA
2.66 Red 3/4 3/4 1/2 53.00 Judy NevellEugene, OR Ellen McCumseyJunction City, OR Lee SorengEugene, OR Cornelia WonhamEugene, OR
1.71 Red 5 5 52.00 Eric SchneiderBoca Raton, FL Michael LynchEdwards, CO Bert SolomonEdwards, CO Bill MultackMiami Beach, FL
1.34 Red 3 36.00 Gary FeldmanVentura, CA Tim ReaVentura, CA Sally ReaVentura, CA Marjorie ButlerVentura, CA

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
10 Ching-Po Wang Xingyu Zhang Yanping Zhang Henry Zhang C 1 1 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 5.40 Red
2 Maryam Fraser Joyce Jennings Gerry Piaget Joan Piaget C 2 2 - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 4.05 Red
8 Judy Nevell Ellen McCumsey Lee Soreng Cornelia Wonham D 3/4 3/4 1/2 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.66 Red
1 Carroll Vaughan Russell Vaughan Margol Tucci Anne Lever D 3/4 3/4 1/2 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.66 Red
11 Eric Schneider Michael Lynch Bert Solomon Bill Multack C 5 5 - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.71 Red
14 Brian Samuels Jan Samuels Kip Kado Susan Zhang C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.69 Red
5 Perry Poole Stanley Weiner Dan Faulkner Bradley Leach B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.69 Red
12 Dorothy Mersereau Helen Dillen Gamil Tadros Mary Anne Crookes B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.46 Red
13 Mark Ambrose Beth Dlutowski Garry Dye John Peake C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.46 Red
15 Steven Ackerman Estelle Kevitch Sterling Larson Yvonne Thele C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.46 Red
9 Gary Feldman Tim Rea Sally Rea Marjorie Butler D - - 3 - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 1.34 Red
16 Xuhua Lin Leon Yu Shen Duan Meiyan Duan D - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.46 Red
4 Kerma Jones Coleen Cronin Irene Monical Ellie Stauffer C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.23 Red
17 Terry Ahern Jennifer Duval Linda Rocha George Welch D - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.23 Red
7 Louise Smith Dolf Daam Daryl Krepps Gloria Shabbits D - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.23 Red
6 Linda Grissom Virginia Brier Lars Bruun-Andersen Frances Bruun-Andersen D - - - - - - 16.00 0.00 16.00
3 Phyllis Siegel S Andrew Sass David Hogan Yumiko Hough C - - - - - - 15.00 0.00 15.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results