Jul 20, 2019 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section KK - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Peter Gill Eric Leong A 2 - - 2 - - 811.88 65.05 811.88 5.41 Gold KK - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Dolores Aquino Barbara Grantham B 8 1 - 5 1 - 742.98 59.53 742.98 3.17 Gold LL - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Nunzio Martorina Marilyn Kivel A 10 - - 6 - - 733.55 58.78 733.55 1.77 Red LL - 5 - E/W Scores
17 Debbie Rosenberg Max Schireson A 11 - - 7 - - 732.88 58.72 732.88 1.57 Red MM - 1 - E/W Scores
1 Lance Chamberlain William Northrop A 18 - - 10 - - 697.80 55.91 697.80 1.19 Red LL - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Ulf Nilsson Rita Bichara A 20 - - 11 - - 686.60 55.02 686.60 1.10 Red KK - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Leo Bell Joseph Kivel A 29 - - 14 - - 661.98 53.04 661.98 0.91 Red KK - 16 - N/S Scores
9 Donald Kersey Paddy Allan A 33 - - 16 - - 653.27 52.35 653.27 0.83 Red LL - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Pawel Niedzielski Edward White A 36 - - 18 - - 647.17 51.86 647.17 0.75 Red LL - 12 - E/W Scores
15 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis A 42 - - - - - 636.10 50.97 636.10 LL - 15 - E/W Scores
14 Richard Betcher Colin Hemsley C - 13 7 - 6 3 612.89 49.11 612.89 0.92 Red KK - 14 - N/S Scores
11 Joan Asheroff Carolyn Carlin A - - - - - - 592.95 47.51 592.95 LL - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Judy Hansen Curt Kristensen B - 17 - - 8 - 591.88 47.43 591.88 0.40 Red LL - 2 - E/W Scores
18 James Potter Nathan Banker B - 19 - - - - 580.60 46.52 580.60 KK - 18 - N/S Scores
8 Pam Campbell Reeta Brendamour C - 21 8 - - 4 565.74 45.33 565.74 0.64 Red LL - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Matthew Farber A Lindop C - - - - - - 546.60 43.80 -8.00 546.60 LL - 4 - E/W Scores
16 Dave Walker Ken Wilk C - - - - - - 544.10 43.60 544.10 LL - 16 - E/W Scores
6 Brenda Fortunate Susan Woodrow B - - - - - - 424.30 34.00 424.30 KK - 15 - N/S Scores

Section KK - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Alexander Weiss Craig Hemphill A 6 - - 3 - - 760.83 60.96 760.83 3.87 Gold KK - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Jonathan Fleischmann Barbara Kasle A 12 - - 5 - - 729.05 58.42 729.05 2.06 Red KK - 9 - N/S Scores
18 Abdelrahim Mehilba Roberta Grubb A 13 - - 6 - - 717.23 57.47 717.23 1.77 Red KK - 17 - N/S Scores
12 Barbara Heller Larry Harding A 19 - - 9 - - 696.20 55.79 696.20 1.29 Red KK - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Craig Allen Michael Huston A 30 - - 16 - - 655.90 52.56 655.90 0.83 Red LL - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Peter Merker Nicholas Hartung A 37 - - 19 - - 647.02 51.84 647.02 0.72 Red LL - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Victoria Gregory Nicholas France A 43 - - - - - 631.45 50.60 631.45 KK - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Timur Aydin Cristina Tita B 44 9 - - 6 - 631.11 50.57 631.11 0.58 Red KK - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Harriel Shea David Gambelin A 45 - - - - - 628.13 50.33 628.13 LL - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Nancy Passell Shawn Quinn A - - - - - - 608.40 48.75 608.40 KK - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Seth Cohen Elizabeth Smith B - 16 - - 9 - 599.40 48.03 599.40 0.39 Red LL - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Amy Rhodes Nancy Marshall C - - 10 - - 5 556.90 44.62 556.90 0.39 Red KK - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Gary Moore Chris Lubesnik B - - - - - - 548.40 43.94 548.40 KK - 10 - N/S Scores
17 Barton Buffington Stuart Treworgy A - - - - - - 547.13 43.84 547.13 MM - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Michele Grindal Keith Thompson C - - - - - - 538.63 43.16 538.63 KK - 8 - N/S Scores
15 Sidney Leibowitz Ming Lee C - - - - - - 527.20 42.24 527.20 KK - 6 - N/S Scores
14 Vivian Betcher Brenna Wundram C - - - - - - 503.02 40.31 503.02 LL - 14 - E/W Scores
16 Susan Ninyo Avram Ninyo B - - - - - - 466.76 37.40 466.76 KK - 7 - N/S Scores

Section LL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Bob Gwirtzman Paul Lewis A 5 - - 3 - - 762.38 61.09 762.38 3.87 Gold MM - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Pat Galligan Patty Michael A 14 - - 8 - - 716.10 57.38 716.10 1.41 Red MM - 10 - E/W Scores
16 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram A 22 - - 12 - - 681.10 54.58 681.10 1.03 Red KK - 16 - E/W Scores
7 Pamela Furtsch Clifford Nebel A 41 - - - - - 641.88 51.43 641.88 MM - 7 - E/W Scores
15 Phil Clayton Nagy Kamel A 48 - - - - - 623.60 49.97 623.60 MM - 15 - E/W Scores
6 John Osher Robert Woodward B - 14 - - 7 - 609.55 48.84 609.55 0.45 Red MM - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Aidan Ballantyne Katrin Litwin A - - - - - - 587.88 47.11 587.88 MM - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Cynthia Schneider Eli Schneider A - - - - - - 573.60 45.96 573.60 MM - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Cheryl Schneider Anita Torrence A - - - - - - 572.39 45.86 572.39 LL - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Gary Macgregor Robert Madalena A - - - - - - 566.60 45.40 566.60 MM - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Steven Fox Daniel Klein C - - 9 - - - 560.80 44.94 560.80 MM - 8 - E/W Scores
3 James Griffin Anne Stein A - - - - - - 551.10 44.16 551.10 MM - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Stan Fuhrmann Steven Reuschlein A - - - - - - 531.24 42.57 531.24 LL - 15 - N/S Scores
2 Darlene Anderson Helen Klinger B - - - - - - 517.67 41.48 -12.00 517.67 LL - 2 - N/S Scores
14 Anita McClintock Brenda Spear C - - - - - - 504.10 40.39 504.10 MM - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Deborah Goldsmith Kay Merrick C - - - - - - 494.17 39.60 494.17 MM - 4 - E/W Scores

Section LL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Crispin Barrere Mark Perlmutter A 3 - - 1 - - 800.83 64.17 800.83 7.73 Gold LL - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Russell Shoup Brian Leonard A 4 - - 2 - - 775.90 62.17 -12.00 775.90 5.41 Gold LL - 9 - N/S Scores
15 Ira Hessel Kenneth Schutze A 9 - - 4 - - 740.33 59.32 740.33 2.71 Red LL - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Gary Orser John Paxton C 15 2 1 7 1 1 712.40 57.08 712.40 3.50 Gold LL - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Robert Fendrick David Macrae A 23 - - 11 - - 679.13 54.42 679.13 1.10 Red LL - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Ellyn Plato Dede Pochos B 26 4 - 13 3 - 674.90 54.08 674.90 1.75 Gold LL - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Ken Scholes Sandra Scholes A 28 - - 15 - - 667.90 53.52 667.90 0.87 Red LL - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Nelson Davis Kurt Dasher A 32 - - 17 - - 654.63 52.45 654.63 0.79 Red LL - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Ed Barad Carol McCully A 34 - - 18 - - 652.40 52.28 652.40 0.75 Red LL - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Robert Todd Bill Cook A 49 - - - - - 622.61 49.89 622.61 KK - 17 - E/W Scores
13 Gloria Tamlyn Ralph Tamlyn B - 10 - - 7 - 621.26 49.78 621.26 0.50 Red KK - 18 - E/W Scores
10 Mark Blanchard Tudor Trifan B - 15 - - 8 - 607.45 48.67 607.45 0.44 Red LL - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Bradford Stone Richard Scoggin B - 18 - - - - 585.90 46.95 585.90 MM - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Bryan Delfs Sue Anderson B - 20 - - - - 571.70 45.81 571.70 LL - 14 - N/S Scores
4 Evan Marti Randy Pearson C - - 11 - - - 554.40 44.42 554.40 LL - 4 - N/S Scores
16 Brian Wyman James Holzhauer C - - - - - - 528.13 42.32 528.13 LL - 16 - N/S Scores

Section MM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 James Thurtell Rosemary Kelley A 1 - - 1 - - 842.27 67.49 842.27 7.73 Gold KK - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Mike Cappelletti Loretta Rivers A 7 - - 4 - - 743.10 59.54 743.10 2.71 Red MM - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Kenneth Kadis Elayne Kadis A 17 - - 9 - - 705.88 56.56 -12.00 705.88 1.29 Red MM - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Carreen Hinds Judy Pede A 25 - - 13 - - 675.89 54.16 675.89 0.97 Red KK - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Thomas Franklin III Michele Bonneau C 31 6 4 15 2 1 655.30 52.51 655.30 2.22 Gold MM - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Dave Adelman Douglas Mann B 35 7 - 17 3 - 651.60 52.21 651.60 1.59 Gold MM - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Patricia Griffin Russell Samuel A 38 - - 19 - - 645.05 51.69 645.05 0.72 Red KK - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Nicholas Stock Les Fouks A 40 - - 20 - - 643.51 51.56 643.51 0.70 Red KK - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Julie Smith Leo Weniger A 46 - - - - - 626.88 50.23 626.88 MM - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Bruce Maier Patrick Sweeney C - 11 6 - 4 2 616.17 49.37 616.17 1.29 Red KK - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Robert Lupton Robert Paris B - 12 - - 5 - 614.89 49.27 614.89 0.63 Red KK - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Bob Gruber Linda Gruber A - - - - - - 571.74 45.81 571.74 KK - 13 - E/W Scores
15 Jim Looby Ed Ulman A - - - - - - 569.60 45.64 569.60 KK - 15 - E/W Scores
14 Kaye Folsom Jerome Brown C - - - - - - 538.60 43.16 538.60 MM - 14 - N/S Scores
2 Candice Ragsdale Leon Smith C - - - - - - 490.89 39.33 490.89 MM - 2 - N/S Scores

Section MM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Wei Liu Ethan Liu C 16 3 2 8 2 2 710.33 56.92 710.33 2.45 Gold MM - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Phyllis Bausher Joyce Stiefel A 21 - - 10 - - 685.63 54.94 685.63 1.19 Red MM - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Jessie Brunswig Gregory Trautman A 24 - - 12 - - 677.40 54.28 677.40 1.03 Red MM - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Stella Q. Wan Cornelius Duffie C 27 5 3 14 4 3 673.26 53.95 673.26 1.23 Red MM - 8 - N/S Scores
14 Clive Morgan Mark Kessler C 39 8 5 20 5 4 644.61 51.65 644.61 0.70 Red KK - 14 - E/W Scores
7 Mason Barge Donald Baker A 47 - - - - - 624.90 50.07 624.90 KK - 7 - E/W Scores
1 William Muir Victoria Muir A - - - - - - 589.61 47.24 589.61 KK - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Anthony Trebaol Peter Cleaves A - - - - - - 589.40 47.23 589.40 KK - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Robert Morris Betty Starzec A - - - - - - 585.20 46.89 585.20 MM - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Claire Jones Jean La Traverse A - - - - - - 584.11 46.80 584.11 KK - 2 - E/W Scores
15 Paul Fried Charles Davis A - - - - - - 581.99 46.63 581.99 MM - 15 - N/S Scores
5 Julie Halperin Judy Cupps A - - - - - - 571.73 45.81 571.73 MM - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Linda DiLuco Maureen Merker C - - 12 - - - 549.45 44.03 549.45 KK - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Bettina Brill Doug Couchman C - - - - - - 532.40 42.66 532.40 MM - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Robert Hormel James Wheeler B - - - - - - 516.63 41.40 516.63 KK - 6 - E/W Scores