Jul 20, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Daylight Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

44.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
21.60 Gold 1 126.00 John OnstottNew Orleans, LA Jacob MorganMadison, WI Apolinary Kowalski Jacek Romanski Drew CasenHenderson, NV
16.20 Gold 2 1 116.00 Glenn BoycePiedmont, CA Marcus BallingerBurlingame, CA Edwin SeputisOakland, CA Peter SchneiderLas Vegas, NV
12.15 Gold 3 109.00 John KranyakLas Vegas, NV Johan Upmark Susan SchnelwarNew York, NY Fredrik Nystrom
10.35 Gold 4 2 106.00 Jane McLaughlinSan Francisco, CA Michael HartnettGreenbrae, CA Nancy FergusonGreenbrae, CA David BryantAshland, OR
6.79 Gold 5/7 3/4 97.00 Carol RambergFair Oaks Ranch, TX Mariee WaltonCary, NC Irene WhiteFair Oaks Ranch, TX Susan HernandezFair Oaks Ranch, TX
6.79 Gold 5/7 3/4 97.00 James SchnepfAvon, MN Connie NelsonAvon, MN Bert SheldonHouston, TX Paul SitzRamsey, MN
6.26 Gold 5/7 97.00 Hemant LallCarrollton, TX Reese MilnerSarasota, FL Peggy SutherlinDallas, TX Petra HammanCarrollton, TX
4.80 Gold 8 95.00 Mina AkhnoukhFort Lauderdale, FL Kathy LogueMetairie, LA Jacob KarnoMetairie, LA Howard Parker IIIClements, CA
5.04 Gold 9 5 1 94.00 Steve ReidCarlsbad, CA Jeffrey LeachEncinitas, CA Mark SpiroEncinitas, CA Jon LelevierCardiff, CA
3.94 Gold 10 6 93.00 Pat EmeryNew York, NY Diane MangasarianNew York, NY Jeanne PerkinsNew York, NY Veronica HrdyNew York, NY
3.45 Gold 11/13 7 91.00 Larry WagnerCupertino, CA Lori KieferLa Quinta, CA Patricia DunbarLittle River, CA Brian GilbertIrvine, CA
3.34 Gold 11/13 91.00 Mary LeeMacungie, PA Ellen GabrielNaples, FL Joy ScherDelray Beach, FL Sally WoolseyKensington, CA
3.34 Gold 11/13 91.00 Sylvia MossBoca Raton, FL Kevin DwyerMelbourne, FL Louk Verhees Jr Riki TulinBoca Raton, FL
3.07 Gold 8 87.00 Gene MarksIthaca, NY S Andrew SassFremont, CA Kathryn Von DohreConcord, CA Preston MorrowDallas, TX
2.76 Gold 9 86.00 Alexander StilleBethesda, MD Barbara DevaneyWashington, DC Neil Joseph SmythSanta Cruz, CA Janet TaintySanta Cruz, CA
3.78 Gold 2 81.00 Randi BerksonTucson, AZ Catherine MengFort Collins, CO Monica QuinlanTucson, AZ Robyn LemingFort Collins, CO
2.84 Gold 3 80.00 James LoganHenderson, NV Karen FuscoLas Vegas, NV Susan DugasLas Vegas, NV M Linda EdlinLas Vegas, NV
2.13 Gold 4 79.00 Linda GrissomTucson, AZ Virginia BrierTucson, AZ Neil SandsonTimonium, MD Gerald SandsonPittsburgh, PA
1.68 Gold 5 78.00 Charles RauchMonterey, CA Janice GleasonMonterey, CA Jeannette SternCarmel By Sea, CA Arjun SinghLakewood, CO

Recaps

Section S

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
15 John Onstott Jacob Morgan Apolinary Kowalski Jacek Romanski Drew Casen A 1 - - - - - 126.00 0.00 126.00 21.60 Gold
25 Glenn Boyce Marcus Ballinger Edwin Seputis Peter Schneider B 2 1 - - - - 116.00 0.00 116.00 16.20 Gold
23 John Kranyak Johan Upmark Susan Schnelwar Fredrik Nystrom A 3 - - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 12.15 Gold
37 Jane McLaughlin Michael Hartnett Nancy Ferguson David Bryant B 4 2 - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 10.35 Gold
17 Hemant Lall Reese Milner Peggy Sutherlin Petra Hamman A 5/7 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 6.26 Gold
1 Carol Ramberg Mariee Walton Irene White Susan Hernandez B 5/7 3/4 - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 6.79 Gold
4 James Schnepf Connie Nelson Bert Sheldon Paul Sitz B 5/7 3/4 - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 6.79 Gold
11 Mina Akhnoukh Kathy Logue Jacob Karno Howard Parker III A 8 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 4.80 Gold
43 Steve Reid Jeffrey Leach Mark Spiro Jon Lelevier C 9 5 1 - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 5.04 Gold
28 Pat Emery Diane Mangasarian Jeanne Perkins Veronica Hrdy B 10 6 - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 3.94 Gold
18 Mary Lee Ellen Gabriel Joy Scher Sally Woolsey A 11/13 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 3.34 Gold
41 Sylvia Moss Kevin Dwyer Louk Verhees Jr Riki Tulin A 11/13 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 3.34 Gold
10 Larry Wagner Lori Kiefer Patricia Dunbar Brian Gilbert B 11/13 7 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 3.45 Gold
26 Albert Shrive Michael Ranis Scott Hiller Ti Davis A - - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 1.40 Red
2 Gene Marks S Andrew Sass Kathryn Von Dohre Preston Morrow B - 8 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 3.07 Gold
16 Alexander Stille Barbara Devaney Neil Joseph Smyth Janet Tainty B - 9 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 2.76 Gold
24 Thomas Rice Janet Rice Dexter Senft William Bedard B - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 1.55 Red
31 James Maniscalco Barbara Maniscalco Bill Freeman Jim Lopes B - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.24 Red
38 Randi Berkson Catherine Meng Monica Quinlan Robyn Leming C - - 2 - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 3.78 Gold
13 James Logan Karen Fusco Susan Dugas M Linda Edlin C - - 3 - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.84 Gold
40 L Hall Peter Godfrey Pamela Thaut Henry Buch B - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 -1.00 80.00 1.24 Red
19 Linda Grissom Virginia Brier Neil Sandson Gerald Sandson C - - 4 - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.13 Gold
22 Charles Rauch Janice Gleason Jeannette Stern Arjun Singh C - - 5 - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.68 Gold
29 Michael Hollins Susan Haas Diane Landry Mary MacKay B - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.09 Red
34 Rohit Dubey Shalini Dubey Lynnie Sharma Arvind Sharma C - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.55 Red
44 Delaine Boyd Estella Lau Joseph Mack III Pat Larin B - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.40 Red
3 Larry Murray Ira Grumet Mel Fineberg Sue Bailey B - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 -1.00 76.00 1.24 Red
32 Gary Waldron Linda Jonas Carol Foster John Jonas B - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.93 Red
20 Tim Archdeacon Victor Poon Matthew Gordon Nicole Hudak C - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.24 Red
39 John Early Barry Daubenspeck Bernadette Williams Carolyn Wood B - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.09 Red
21 Dan Stern Donna Barrow Jennifer O'Neill Phil Debus B - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.24 Red
6 Pamela Gorbics Michael Varhalamas Jack Sieling Mary Ellen Zaske B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.09 Red
33 Richard Jacoby Jackie Scott Laurie Pach Viktoria Spearin C - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.62 Red
14 Douglas Frank R Jeannett Frank Susan Chook Loren Moore C - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.62 Red
8 Terry Currie Kathleen McDougall Lucy Terrill Elizabeth Ghrist A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.93 Red
7 Barbara H Saulsbury Christine Sullivan Silicia Debellis Kathy Shefrin C - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.09 Red
30 Bruce Burns Skyler Boots Jack Conway Anne Beaurivage B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.09 Red
5 Linda Ehrlich Debbie Reichow Shirley Charters Marcia Taylor B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.62 Red
42 John Doyal Diana Beaver Robert Flynn Janice Trott B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.78 Red
36 Lucy Buchanan Mary Kay Leveroni Eda McNulty Denise Monfredini C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.93 Red
9 Joanne Horne Carolyn Courteen Carol Power Douglas Connors C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.93 Red
35 Jill Padua Geralyn Wiele Gilda Singer Joanne Vollmer C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.31 Red
27 Carol Erbeck Mary Ahearn Vikki McBee Robert (Bob) Ruona C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.62 Red
12 Toby McEvoy Christopher Hahn Evelyn Dahl Susan Chun B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.31 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results