Jul 20, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section LLL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jan Zadroga Hannah Moon A 9 - - 5 - - 970.49 60.20 970.49 2.37 Red LLL - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Jun Shang Fang Liu B 17 5 - 9 1 - 917.11 56.89 917.11 4.92 Gold PPP - 3 - E/W Scores
15 James Perkins Basant Shah B 20 7 - 12 3 - 910.21 56.46 910.21 2.46 Gold OOO - 17 - E/W Scores
10 Deborah Steffen Laura Gastelum C 38 14 4 21 7 2 864.71 53.64 864.71 1.72 Red LLL - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Barbara Weiss Lana Putter B 44 17 - 24 10 - 847.61 52.58 847.61 0.76 Red LLL - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Neil Montague Thomas Koralewski A 50 - - - - - 835.31 51.82 835.31 PPP - 11 - E/W Scores
14 Deborah Lackey Judy Davis C 58 23 5 - 13 3 817.49 50.71 817.49 1.23 Red OOO - 16 - E/W Scores
5 Russell Stowers Bud Stein A - - - - - - 783.21 48.59 783.21 PPP - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Bernie Fromm Robert Reichek C - - 13 - - 7 780.99 48.45 780.99 0.35 Red PPP - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Gay Yamagiwa Judy Soong C - - 17 - - - 758.21 47.04 758.21 PPP - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Linda Hughes Shelba Parmley A - - - - - - 722.81 44.84 722.81 OOO - 15 - E/W Scores
1 Walter Mitchell Jr Marlene Mackinnon C - - - - - - 708.21 43.93 708.21 PPP - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Gayle Tunnell James Tunnell C - - - - - - 704.51 43.70 704.51 LLL - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Doraine Ross Doris Ryan B - - - - - - 673.71 41.79 673.71 PPP - 7 - E/W Scores
16 Peter Mosheim Janice Seamon-Molson A - - - - - - 647.49 40.17 647.49 LLL - 16 - N/S Scores
12 August Costanzo Ronald Kust B - - - - - - 613.93 38.08 613.93 OOO - 14 - E/W Scores

Section LLL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Judi Radin Valerie Westheimer A 2 - - 1 - - 1073.79 66.61 1073.79 8.90 Gold LLL - 11 - N/S Scores
9 James Melville Vladislav Isporski A 3 - - 2 - - 1006.79 62.46 1006.79 6.23 Gold PPP - 9 - E/W Scores
16 Mike Fierman Dwight Hunt B 5 1 - 3 1 - 988.99 61.35 988.99 4.92 Gold LLL - 15 - N/S Scores
7 Magnus Skaar Are Utvik B 14 4 - 7 4 - 925.01 57.38 925.01 1.81 Gold|Red LLL - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Noel Hanford Joelle Benioff B 25 9 - 11 6 - 900.51 55.86 900.51 1.27 Red LLL - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Ron Lien Subba Ravipudi A 37 - - 17 - - 868.01 53.85 868.01 0.91 Red LLL - 3 - N/S Scores
15 Linda Rothstein Jeffrey Rothstein A 42 - - 19 - - 853.39 52.94 853.39 0.83 Red OOO - 18 - E/W Scores
8 Joseph Thomas Joyce Nakasaki B 51 20 - 23 9 - 835.29 51.82 835.29 0.82 Red PPP - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Harold Emme Carol Emme A 56/57 - - - - - 818.29 50.76 818.29 LLL - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Sumner Steinfeldt Kent Hartman A 62 - - - - - 811.79 50.36 811.79 LLL - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Susan Pringle John Pringle B - 30 - - - - 793.39 49.22 793.39 LLL - 2 - N/S Scores
14 Marusa Basa Peter Cheung B - - - - - - 774.29 48.03 774.29 MMM - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Paul Freiberg Carl Gueli A - - - - - - 714.57 44.33 714.57 LLL - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Mitsuko Kodama Lester Kodama C - - - - - - 708.69 43.96 708.69 PPP - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Robert Weinstein Rachel Tanowitz C - - - - - - 625.69 38.81 625.69 LLL - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Larry Smith David Warner C - - - - - - 537.51 33.34 537.51 LLL - 6 - N/S Scores

Section MMM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Bobby Wolff Morris Chang A 6 - - 3 - - 982.41 60.94 982.41 4.45 Gold MMM - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Yukiko Tokunaga Kenji Miyakuni A 12 - - 7 - - 937.11 58.13 937.11 1.81 Red MMM - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Duncan MacDonell Ronald Bliss C 18 6 1 10 2 1 915.73 56.81 915.73 3.44 Gold LLL - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Linda Tipton V Jay Tipton A 24 - - 14 - - 901.21 55.91 901.21 1.05 Red MMM - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Sandra Macpherson James Keegan B 28 10 - 15 4 - 894.69 55.50 894.69 1.72 Gold LLL - 14 - E/W Scores
8 Gilbert Stinebaugh Mark Peters A 32 - - 18 - - 884.11 54.85 884.11 0.87 Red MMM - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Darwin Afdahl Kay Afdahl A 35 - - 20 - - 869.61 53.95 869.61 0.80 Red LLL - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Randall Lake Richard Wilburn B 40 15 - 22 8 - 855.71 53.08 855.71 0.90 Red LLL - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Susan Denenholz Laura O'Reilly B 47 19 - 25 11 - 840.71 52.15 840.71 0.70 Red LLL - 7 - E/W Scores
15 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 55 - - - - - 821.43 50.96 821.43 LLL - 15 - E/W Scores
1 Dudley Brown Martin Mack A 59 - - - - - 816.81 50.67 816.81 PPP - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Mel Colchamiro Ruth Grant A 63 - - - - - 810.49 50.28 810.49 LLL - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Bruce Brownfield Susan Ohman B - 34 - - - - 782.71 48.56 782.71 LLL - 4 - E/W Scores
16 Jon Neimand James Smith A - - - - - - 756.23 46.91 756.23 MMM - 16 - N/S Scores
2 Thomas O'Connell William Wendt C - - - - - - 591.81 36.71 591.81 LLL - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Paul Burnham Sonja Smith B - - - - - - 553.43 34.33 553.43 LLL - 11 - E/W Scores

Section MMM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Dennis Botch Jon Brissman A 15 - - 8 - - 922.19 57.21 922.19 1.63 Red LLL - 16 - E/W Scores
9 Joseph Machotka Cecil Crowson Jr A 27 - - 13 - - 896.09 55.59 896.09 1.12 Red LLL - 9 - E/W Scores
10 David Rosenstein Sandra Gagnon A 36 - - 16 - - 869.07 53.91 869.07 0.95 Red LLL - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Phyllis Rakevich Ronald Woodard A 46 - - 22 - - 843.51 52.33 843.51 0.75 Red MMM - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Suresh Mahajan David Ruderman A 53 - - 25 - - 826.07 51.25 826.07 0.68 Red LLL - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Mary Petit Susan Rodricks A 56/57 - - - - - 818.29 50.76 818.29 LLL - 8 - E/W Scores
14 Ann Murray William Sigward C - 29 8 - 14 4 793.69 49.24 793.69 0.83 Red MMM - 14 - N/S Scores
6 Benjamin Kelley Edward Kelley IV C - 33 10 - - 5 788.89 48.94 788.89 0.47 Red MMM - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Eva Weissberger Ronald Weissberger B - - - - - - 775.27 48.09 775.27 MMM - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Yas Takeda Gale Senter A - - - - - - 774.29 48.03 774.29 OOO - 4 - N/S Scores
15 Robert Lavin Michael Dworetsky A - - - - - - 750.89 46.58 750.89 MMM - 15 - N/S Scores
11 Margaret Breeden James Breeden C - - - - - - 750.27 46.54 750.27 MMM - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder C - - - - - - 745.89 46.27 745.89 MMM - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Carol Kasle Joanne Titow C - - - - - - 725.79 45.02 725.79 MMM - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Susan Seckinger Carol Legoullon B - - - - - - 704.29 43.69 704.29 MMM - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Gregory Chaffee Mac Busby A - - - - - - 593.31 36.81 593.31 MMM - 3 - N/S Scores

Section OOO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Kalpana Sutaria Swadesh Mahajan A 7 - - 4 - - 972.19 60.31 972.19 3.12 Gold MMM - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Rodney Organt Judy Stanfield A 16 - - 8 - - 920.61 57.11 920.61 1.63 Red OOO - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Robert L McClendon Michael Schreiber A 21 - - 13 - - 902.70 56.00 902.70 1.12 Red OOO - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Peter Clark Sharron Hinckley A 30 - - 16 - - 892.11 55.34 892.11 0.95 Red OOO - 17 - N/S Scores
4 Steven Drew Michelle Steiner B 34 13 - 19 6 - 881.11 54.66 881.11 1.13 Red MMM - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Harvey Bush Jon Stromquist B 41 16 - 23 9 - 855.31 53.06 855.31 0.82 Red MMM - 11 - E/W Scores
17 Chuck Said Elaine Said A 49 - - - - - 838.81 52.04 838.81 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
14 Donna Feir Paula Beauchamp B 54 22 - - 12 - 824.71 51.16 824.71 0.66 Red MMM - 14 - E/W Scores
8 David Stentz Janet Matthews B - 26 - - 14 - 800.21 49.64 800.21 0.58 Red MMM - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Jane Marland Pierre Fougerouse C - 28 7 - - 4 793.99 49.25 793.99 0.86 Red MMM - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Monica Jung Donna Casey C - 32 9 - - 5 792.49 49.16 792.49 0.49 Red MMM - 2 - E/W Scores
16 Donald Beck Lynn Porter C - - 14 - - - 774.49 48.05 774.49 OOO - 16 - N/S Scores
6 Ejaz Qureshi Philip Berk C - - - - - - 697.21 43.25 697.21 MMM - 6 - E/W Scores
15 Pam Himes Jerry Himes A - - - - - - 686.21 42.57 686.21 MMM - 15 - E/W Scores
10 Sylvia Jackson Carmon Lee Woodley C - - - - - - 671.71 41.67 671.71 MMM - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Colleen McCabe William Higbee B - - - - - - 658.91 40.88 658.91 MMM - 12 - E/W Scores
18 Vikram Srimurthy Jaan Srimurthy C - - - - - - 594.43 36.88 594.43 PPP - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Cyrus Ansari Lee Hausner C - - - - - - 535.43 33.22 535.43 MMM - 7 - E/W Scores

Section OOO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Diane Gordy Ghassan Menachi A 8 - - 4 - - 971.39 60.26 971.39 3.12 Gold OOO - 1 - N/S Scores
14 Eusebio Menezes Hirsh Schnayer B 13 3 - 6 3 - 934.79 57.99 934.79 2.46 Gold OOO - 14 - N/S Scores
6 Donald Durack Barry Wauligman C 22 8 2 9 5 1 902.29 55.97 902.29 2.36 Gold OOO - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Vinay Apte Brad McKeown A 26 - - 12 - - 899.01 55.77 899.01 1.19 Red OOO - 5 - N/S Scores
18 Daniel Sonner Cyrus Hettle C 29 11 3 14 7 2 892.51 55.37 892.51 1.65 Red OOO - 18 - N/S Scores
3 Michael Keller Tim Spencer A 33 - - 15 - - 883.79 54.83 883.79 1.00 Red MMM - 3 - E/W Scores
17 Jerry Ranney Jane Ranney A 39 - - 18 - - 860.79 53.40 860.79 0.87 Red PPP - 13 - E/W Scores
15 Stephen Zenk Mark Boswell A 43 - - 20 - - 851.07 52.80 851.07 0.80 Red OOO - 15 - N/S Scores
12 J Sanders Becky Lowe B 45 18 - 21 8 - 845.89 52.47 845.89 0.90 Red OOO - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Muriel Stitt Penny Kallaus B 52 21 - 24 10 - 830.09 51.49 830.09 0.76 Red OOO - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Robert Getz Thomas Land B 61 24 - - 11 - 813.19 50.45 813.19 0.70 Red OOO - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Keith Hafen C Buddy Carls B - 31 - - - - 792.89 49.19 792.89 PPP - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Kathryn Papermaster Vera Baum C - 36 12 - - 6 781.20 48.46 781.20 0.39 Red OOO - 2 - N/S Scores
16 Richard Hurd Eleanor O'Connor B - - - - - - 769.31 47.72 769.31 MMM - 16 - E/W Scores
9 Craig Caldwell Gigette Caldwell C - - 18 - - 7 756.07 46.90 756.07 0.34 Red OOO - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Steven Caplan James Milam B - - - - - - 744.69 46.20 744.69 OOO - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Mary Doyle Mamie Maccormac C - - - - - - 705.01 43.74 705.01 OOO - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Mike Giacaman Richard Haacke A - - - - - - 701.79 43.54 701.79 MMM - 13 - E/W Scores

Section PPP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bharat Rao Kenneth Chatzinoff A 1 - - 1 - - 1097.31 68.07 1097.31 8.90 Gold OOO - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Ahmed Yousry Carolyn Lewis A 4 - - 2 - - 1005.71 62.39 1005.71 6.23 Gold OOO - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Patrick Dunn Polly Dunn A 11 - - 6 - - 940.98 58.37 940.98 2.04 Red OOO - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Christopher Overpeck Vangie Smith A 19 - - 11 - - 910.71 56.50 910.71 1.27 Red PPP - 13 - N/S Scores
12 David Koble Marilyn LaFleur B 31 12 - 17 5 - 891.31 55.29 891.31 1.31 Red PPP - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Jim Leary Pat Leary A 48 - - - - - 839.91 52.10 839.91 PPP - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Judi Callaham Carrie Touslee A - - - - - - 802.21 49.76 802.21 PPP - 1 - N/S Scores
2 David Cross Eva Wiseman C - 35 11 - - 6 781.21 48.46 781.21 0.41 Red OOO - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Brian Zhang Qiang Zhang C - - 15 - - - 769.02 47.71 769.02 OOO - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Debra Dezarn Roger Smith C - - 16 - - - 765.21 47.47 765.21 OOO - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Laura Delfeld Terri O'Brien B - - - - - - 738.21 45.79 738.21 OOO - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Mark Robertson Janet Newman B - - - - - - 709.31 44.00 709.31 PPP - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Timothy Flaherty Rick Norton Jr A - - - - - - 670.21 41.58 670.21 OOO - 5 - E/W Scores

Section PPP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Alan Leaver James Fox B 10 2 - 5 2 - 951.79 59.04 951.79 3.44 Gold OOO - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Steven Smolen Vicki Lerner A 23 - - 10 - - 901.98 55.95 901.98 1.37 Red PPP - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Dennis Sapire Harold Binder A 60 - - - - - 816.29 50.64 816.29 LLL - 14 - N/S Scores
13 John Berry James Felch B - 25 - - 12 - 804.29 49.89 804.29 0.66 Red OOO - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Jori Grossack Christina Parker A - - - - - - 796.29 49.40 796.29 PPP - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Suzanne Budabin Nick Sehgal C - 27 6 - 13 3 795.29 49.34 795.29 1.18 Red PPP - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Jo Anne Kelley Charles Kelley B - - - - - - 769.19 47.72 769.19 OOO - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Ahmed Soliman Nina Taselaar A - - - - - - 764.09 47.40 764.09 OOO - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Fred Hamilton Rose Boot A - - - - - - 750.52 46.56 750.52 PPP - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Lucy Poeppelman David Poeppelman C - - - - - - 740.19 45.92 740.19 PPP - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Ken Matson Hazel Turner C - - - - - - 733.29 45.49 733.29 PPP - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Robert Vanekeren E Gail Vanekeren B - - - - - - 642.19 39.84 642.19 OOO - 1 - E/W Scores
8 James Thompson Karin Thompson C - - - - - - 569.29 35.32 569.29 PPP - 8 - N/S Scores