Jul 20, 2019 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Sat-Sun Knockout Teams 6 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
22.95 Gold 1 Martha WelteBuffalo, NY John WelteBuffalo, NY Linda BurroughsfordFort Erie, ON Davis HeusslerEast Aurora, NY
16.07 Gold 2 Tim WhiteMercer Island, WA Renae Gunstone-WhiteMercer Island, WA James Dukelow JrBenton City, WA Becky StevensSeattle, WA
9.18 Gold 3/4 Ann RomeoSeattle, WA Dianne CoxRedmond, WA Dennis DuryeaRedmond, WA Beau HovdaBothell, WA
9.18 Gold 3/4 Glen AndersonRaleigh, NC Eric HamiltonDurham, NC Vladimir StemkovskiHolly Springs, NC Tatyana StemkovskiHolly Springs, NC

Recaps

Section 06

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 John Peake Garry Dye Beth Dlutowski Mark Ambrose A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Randall Ratcliff Paul Lindauer Michael Mee Alan Godes A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.30 Red
14 Perry Poole Bradley Leach Stanley Weiner Dan Faulkner A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Robert Murphy Kathleen Kelly Susan Marshall Richard Gardner A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.30 Red
12 Larry Plotkin J Brill Steve White Peter Schulman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.30 Red
11 Howard Liu Floyd McWilliams Scott Benson Morgan Johnstone A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Mary Anne Crookes Helen Dillen Gamil Tadros Dorothy Mersereau A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Tim White Renae Gunstone-White James Dukelow Jr Becky Stevens A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 16.07 Gold
8 Janice Madsen Ann Buchholz Aldo Cardia Girish Joglekar A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.30 Red
7 Phyllis Siegel Mark Rosenholz Jane Ettelson Chuck Ettelson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Glen Anderson Eric Hamilton Vladimir Stemkovski Tatyana Stemkovski A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.18 Gold
5 Nathan Doyle Conor Farrell Jarlath McDonnell Amy Doyle A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Martha Welte John Welte Linda Burroughsford Davis Heussler A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 22.95 Gold
3 Kevin Robertson Sharon Robertson Joan Waletzky Barbara Greenspan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Ann Romeo Dianne Cox Dennis Duryea Beau Hovda A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.18 Gold
16 Linda Young Russell Buker Ruth Baker Tracy Boys A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results