Jul 19, 2019 - Friday 7:30 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section KK - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Cyrus Hettle Daniel Sonner C 3 1 1 6 1 1 437.68 56.11 478.00 915.68 21.08 Gold Scores
11 Paul Foster Sara Rothmuller A 8 - - 7 - - 434.63 55.72 458.00 892.63 8.33 Gold Scores
13 Anne Stein James Griffin A 12 - - 2 - - 476.25 61.06 401.50 877.75 5.77 Gold Scores
12 Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A 13 - - - - - 415.07 53.21 447.00 862.07 5.35 Gold Scores
15 John Malley John Maselli A - - - 11 - - 425.75 54.58 420.50 846.25 1.94 Red Scores
5 Renae Gunstone-White Tim White B - 6 - - - - 360.50 46.22 449.50 810.00 3.63 Gold Scores
7 Kassie Munoz Carlos Munoz A - - - 5 - - 452.88 58.06 344.00 796.88 1.82 Red Scores
9 David Rosenstein George Vasilevsky A - - - - - - 370.48 47.50 419.00 789.48 0.89 Red Scores
2 Susan Chun Evelyn Dahl C - - - - 5 3 397.38 50.95 379.00 776.38 0.85 Red Scores
16 La Quitta Talbot Darlene Shirey A - - - - - - 367.68 47.14 378.50 746.18 Scores
8 Gerald Szymski Jean Choi A - - - - - - 332.38 42.61 374.00 706.38 Scores
3 H Jay Sloofman Julian Laderman A - - - - - - 332.93 42.68 360.00 692.93 Scores
6 Sherrie Barakatt Gail Vick C - - - - - - 310.75 39.84 337.50 648.25 Scores
1 Monica Leid John Glynn B - - - - - - 306.43 39.29 337.00 643.43 Scores
4 Moses Liskov James Garvey C - - - - - - 301.25 38.62 283.00 584.25 Scores
10 Eunice Patton Linda Dunn B - - - - 4 - 397.48 50.96 397.48 0.96 Red Scores

Section KK - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Craig Allen Michael Huston A 1 - - 1 - - 517.25 66.31 477.00 994.25 37.48 Gold Scores
1 Gordon Campbell Ian Findlay A 6 - - 5 - - 449.62 57.64 457.50 907.12 10.71 Gold Scores
14 Hal Hindman Gregory Bright A 10 - - 3 - - 456.25 58.49 431.50 887.75 6.81 Gold Scores
7 Lynne Feldman Paul Darin A - - - - - - 417.62 53.54 430.00 847.62 1.05 Red Scores
16 Shirley Scott Kathie Macnab A - - - - - - 389.32 49.91 446.00 835.32 1.82 Red Scores
5 Anne Beaurivage Jack Conway B - 4 - 9 1 - 425.57 54.56 398.50 824.07 5.35 Gold Scores
3 Phyllis Bausher Joyce Stiefel A - - - - - - 412.62 52.90 397.00 809.62 Scores
8 Ethan Wood Greg Chang C - 7 4 - 3 2 389.43 49.93 405.00 794.43 3.17 Gold Scores
6 Thomas Franklin III Lee Hausner C - - 5 - - 3 342.37 43.89 440.00 782.37 2.92 Gold|Red Scores
12 Douglas Mann Alex Heron Jr B - - - - 4 - 389.32 49.91 391.00 780.32 1.10 Red Scores
11 Bryan Storey Nancy Passell A - - - 10 - - 423.75 54.33 349.50 773.25 1.05 Red Scores
4 Stuart Schulman Guilford Dube C - - - - - - 332.02 42.57 419.00 751.02 1.01 Red Scores
13 Pawel Niedzielski Edward White A - - - - - - 359.50 46.09 390.50 750.00 Scores
2 Sally K Matthews Marley Cedrone C - - - - - - 333.52 42.76 388.00 721.52 Scores
9 Terry Schleppegrell Ken Wilk B - - - - 6 - 357.07 45.78 339.00 696.07 0.52 Red Scores
10 James Potter Nathan Banker B - - - - 5 - 365.25 46.83 305.50 670.75 0.63 Red Scores

Section LL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Arti Bhargava A 2 - - 1 - - 477.83 61.26 485.00 962.83 28.11 Gold Scores
2 Julie Smith Leo Weniger A 4 - - 4 - - 460.68 59.06 451.00 911.68 15.81 Gold Scores
15 Yukiko Tokunaga Kenji Miyakuni A 11 - - 9 - - 431.98 55.38 451.50 883.48 6.25 Gold Scores
1 Brenda Fortunate Susan Woodrow B 14 2 - 10 2 - 428.33 54.91 432.00 860.33 9.52 Gold Scores
5 Carole Weinstein Robert Bertoni A 15 - - 3 - - 467.18 59.89 384.00 851.18 4.69 Gold Scores
8 Kathleen Wood Donna Rodwell A - - - - - - 367.68 47.14 445.00 812.68 1.57 Red Scores
4 Deborah Goldsmith Kay Merrick C - 5 3 - 3 2 418.93 53.71 392.00 810.93 4.23 Gold Scores
10 Linda Gruber Bob Gruber A - - - 12 - - 424.07 54.37 381.50 805.57 0.91 Red Scores
7 Nunzio Martorina Marilyn Kivel A - - - 8 - - 434.43 55.70 335.00 769.43 1.25 Red Scores
14 Sandra DeMartino Sandy Kiesel A - - - - - - 365.55 46.87 350.00 715.55 Scores
9 M Ali Mahdavi Lida Regenberg B - - - - - - 392.13 50.27 311.00 703.13 Scores
3 Gilbert Stinebaugh Mark Peters A - - - - - - 356.75 45.74 321.50 678.25 Scores
13 Shelba Parmley Linda Hughes A - - - - - - 333.02 42.69 316.50 649.52 Scores
6 Matthew Farber A Lindop C - - - - - - 328.18 42.07 302.00 630.18 Scores
12 Monica Jung Donna Casey C - - - - - - 286.68 36.75 273.50 560.18 Scores

Section LL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Ginny Schuett Chris Benson A 5 - - 7 - - 445.48 57.11 462.00 907.48 12.49 Gold Scores
8 Joseph Trapani Richard Baum A 7 - - 4 - - 455.25 58.37 449.00 904.25 9.37 Gold Scores
15 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A 9 - - 12 - - 422.02 54.11 467.50 889.52 7.50 Gold Scores
6 Stella Q. Wan Cornelius Duffie C 16 3 2 - 2 1 396.82 50.87 454.00 850.82 7.14 Gold Scores
9 Michael Keller Tim Spencer A - - - 6 - - 447.17 57.33 400.00 847.17 1.57 Red Scores
7 Timothy Flaherty Gregory Vernon A - - - 2 - - 468.43 60.06 361.00 829.43 4.78 Gold Scores
3 Paul Fried Charles Davis A - - - 11 - - 423.32 54.27 389.50 812.82 0.97 Red Scores
11 Tom Reid Ellen Hessel A - - - 8 - - 438.82 56.26 371.50 810.32 1.25 Red Scores
12 Randall Ray Sharron Hinckley A - - - - - - 368.32 47.22 412.50 780.82 Scores
4 James Bishel Tim Kohl C - - - - - - 316.17 40.53 441.00 757.17 2.88 Gold Scores
10 Gamil Tadros Helen Dillen B - - - - - - 339.57 43.53 407.50 747.07 1.05 Red Scores
1 Gilbert Ramirez Cynthia Swezey B - - - - - - 333.07 42.70 387.00 720.07 Scores
14 Matthew Gordon Nicole Hudak C - - - - - - 305.82 39.21 374.00 679.82 Scores
2 Lisa Studebaker Mariee Walton C - - - - - - 302.95 38.84 256.50 559.45 Scores
5 Mary Doyle Mamie MacCormac B - - - - - - 263.37 33.77 293.50 556.87 Scores