Jul 19, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section JJJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Joan Jackson Peggy Sutherlin A 1 - - 1 - - 773.50 64.67 773.50 7.17 Gold JJJ - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Dawei Qi Yaning Zhou C 8 3 3 3 1 1 721.50 60.33 721.50 3.59 Gold|Red MMM - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Janice Seamon-Molson Peter Mosheim A 9 - - 4 - - 719.50 60.16 719.50 2.51 Red JJJ - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Sylvia Jackson Carmon Lee Woodley C 15 6 5 7 4 3 682.00 57.02 682.00 1.18 Red PPP - 17 - E/W Scores
9 Hal Jones Jr Arjun Singh C 20 8 7 10 5 4 668.50 55.89 668.50 0.72 Red MMM - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Mary Whittemore Donald Sondergeld B 25 10 - 12 6 - 646.50 54.06 646.50 0.60 Red MMM - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Hal Stern Richard Gabriel A 44 - - - - - 609.50 50.96 609.50 PPP - 16 - E/W Scores
8 Susan Hernandez Irene White C - 21 12 - - - 593.50 49.62 593.50 MMM - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Patricia Kittock Sheila Berry B - - - - - - 541.00 45.23 541.00 MMM - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Marlene Levitt Arnold Levitt C - - - - - - 509.50 42.60 509.50 MMM - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Lila March Lee Vickman B - - - - - - 508.00 42.47 508.00 MMM - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Doraine Ross Laura O'Reilly B - - - - - - 488.50 40.84 488.50 MMM - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Jim Parks Risa Campbell B - - - - - - 481.00 40.22 481.00 MMM - 3 - E/W Scores

Section JJJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Peter Stein Stephen Arshan A 10 - - 6 - - 710.00 59.36 710.00 1.20 Red JJJ - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Mark Boswell Stephen Zenk A 11 - - 7 - - 700.50 58.57 700.50 1.02 Red MMM - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Ruth Swenson Nancy Peterson B 23 9 - 12 4 - 649.50 54.31 649.50 1.27 Red JJJ - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Irish Grandfield Renata Frutiger C 26 11 8 14 5 4 643.50 53.80 643.50 0.74 Red JJJ - 2 - N/S Scores
9 James Fox Alan Leaver B 31 13 - - 6 - 633.50 52.97 633.50 0.61 Red JJJ - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Tony Viidik Joan Viidik A - - - - - - 564.00 47.16 564.00 JJJ - 11 - N/S Scores
8 James Breeden Margaret Breeden C - - - - - - 562.00 46.99 562.00 JJJ - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Richard Whitsitt Stuart Treworgy B - - - - - - 558.50 46.70 558.50 JJJ - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Jon Stromquist Harvey Bush B - - - - - - 536.50 44.86 536.50 PPP - 18 - E/W Scores
4 Russell Sheldon Robert Flynn B - - - - - - 527.00 44.06 527.00 JJJ - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Elizabeth Brown Bruce Brown C - - - - - - 517.00 43.23 517.00 JJJ - 12 - N/S Scores
10 James Schnepf Connie Nelson C - - - - - - 514.00 42.98 514.00 JJJ - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Jon Lelevier Steve Reid C - - - - - - 489.50 40.93 489.50 JJJ - 6 - N/S Scores

Section MMM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Kathryn Papermaster Vera Baum C 12 4 4 5 2 2 694.00 58.03 694.00 2.37 Gold PPP - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Becky Lowe J Sanders B 14 5 - 6 3 - 682.50 57.07 682.50 1.69 Gold PPP - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Haskell Deutsch Marla Chaikin A 16 - - 8 - - 678.50 56.73 678.50 1.31 Red MMM - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Chuck Said Elaine Said A 21 - - 11 - - 659.50 55.14 659.50 1.02 Red MMM - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Norman Beck Karen Allison A 27 - - 13 - - 642.00 53.68 642.00 0.90 Red MMM - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Linda Murdock Alison Gembar C 32/33 14 9 - - - 632.50 52.88 632.50 PPP - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Pam Himes Jerry Himes A 37 - - - - - 620.50 51.88 620.50 PPP - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Bill Cook Jr Harriette Buckman A 42 - - - - - 616.00 51.51 616.00 MMM - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Susan Denenholz Charlyn Johnson A - - - - - - 587.50 49.12 587.50 PPP - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Linda Tipton V Jay Tipton A - - - - - - 584.00 48.83 584.00 MMM - 13 - N/S Scores
15 Harold Binder Dennis Sapire A - - - - - - 572.50 47.87 572.50 PPP - 15 - E/W Scores
14 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder C - - - - - - 553.50 46.28 553.50 PPP - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Preston Morrow Carol Ramberg B - - - - - - 522.00 43.65 522.00 MMM - 4 - N/S Scores
12 John Pringle Susan Pringle B - - - - - - 496.00 41.47 496.00 MMM - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Rachel Tanowitz Robert Weinstein C - - - - - - 482.50 40.34 482.50 PPP - 10 - E/W Scores
16 Lucy Terrill Elizabeth Ghrist A - - - - - - 461.00 38.55 461.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section MMM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Donald Durack Barry Wauligman C 5 2 2 3 2 2 748.00 62.54 748.00 3.59 Gold MMM - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Ed Howard Robert Carstedt A 7 - - 5 - - 723.50 60.49 723.50 1.91 Red PPP - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Marilyn Adams Anton (Tony) Haddad A 13 - - 8 - - 692.00 57.86 692.00 1.31 Red MMM - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Jon Downing Liam Johnstone A 19 - - 10 - - 669.50 55.98 669.50 1.10 Red PPP - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Ahmed Soliman Nina Taselaar A 22 - - 11 - - 654.50 54.72 654.50 1.02 Red PPP - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Jacob Karno Howard Parker III A 32/33 - - - - - 632.50 52.88 632.50 PPP - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Bernie Fromm Christina van Leeuwen B 40 18 - - 7 - 617.00 51.59 617.00 0.52 Red PPP - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Noel Hanford Joelle Benioff B 43 20 - - 8 - 614.00 51.34 614.00 0.45 Red MMM - 8 - N/S Scores
15 Anne Cline Donald Cline A 46 - - - - - 598.00 50.00 598.00 MMM - 15 - N/S Scores
1 Martin Mack Dudley Brown A 47 - - - - - 596.00 49.83 596.00 MMM - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Pierre Fougerouse Jane Marland C - 22 13 - - - 593.00 49.58 593.00 PPP - 5 - E/W Scores
2 David Poeppelman Lucy Poeppelman C - 24 15 - - - 588.50 49.21 588.50 MMM - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Eva Weissberger Ronald Weissberger B - 27 - - - - 584.00 48.83 584.00 PPP - 4 - E/W Scores
16 Terry Currie Marion Hull A - - - - - - 522.50 43.69 522.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Michael Hollins Susan Haas C - - - - - - 434.00 36.29 434.00 MMM - 6 - N/S Scores
14 Skyler Boots Bruce Burns C - - - - - - 384.50 32.15 384.50 MMM - 14 - N/S Scores

Section PPP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Michael Schreiber Robert L McClendon A 3 - - 2 - - 754.00 63.04 754.00 5.02 Gold PPP - 5 - N/S Scores
15 Mac Busby Gregory Chaffee A 18 - - 9 - - 672.00 56.19 672.00 1.20 Red MMM - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Ellen Gabriel Mary Lee A 28 - - 14 - - 641.00 53.60 641.00 0.85 Red JJJ - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Jon Brissman Dennis Botch A 29 - - - - - 640.00 53.51 640.00 JJJ - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Randall Lake Richard Wilburn B 30 12 - - 7 - 634.50 53.05 634.50 0.48 Red JJJ - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Diane Mangasarian Jeanne Perkins C 34 15 10 - - - 630.50 52.72 630.50 JJJ - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Mark Stein Blake Harrop C 35 16 11 - - - 628.50 52.55 628.50 MMM - 12 - E/W Scores
12 Gary Waldron Carol Foster B 36 17 - - - - 622.50 52.05 622.50 JJJ - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Russell Stowers Bud Stein A 38/39 - - - - - 618.50 51.71 618.50 JJJ - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Thomas Land Robert Getz B 41 19 - - - - 616.50 51.55 616.50 JJJ - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Raymond Depew Judith Argento A - - - - - - 590.50 49.37 590.50 MMM - 11 - E/W Scores
17 Renee Janow Stanley Kerry C - 23 14 - - - 590.00 49.33 590.00 MMM - 15 - E/W Scores
6 Herbert Kalman Robert Reichek C - - - - - - 563.50 47.12 563.50 JJJ - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Lee Sporleder Nancy Larson C - - - - - - 548.00 45.82 548.00 JJJ - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Robert Lavin Michael Dworetsky A - - - - - - 547.00 45.74 547.00 JJJ - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Rebecca Lowen Judith Armonat A - - - - - - 536.00 44.82 536.00 JJJ - 13 - E/W Scores
16 Peter Marvin Bill Jones B - - - - - - 487.00 40.72 487.00 MMM - 16 - E/W Scores
18 Dan Stern Donna Barrow C - - - - - - 359.00 30.02 359.00 MMM - 14 - E/W Scores

Section PPP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Benjamin Kelley Edward Kelley IV C 2 1 1 1 1 1 755.00 63.13 755.00 7.17 Gold PPP - 14 - N/S Scores
15 Fred Hamilton Rose Boot A 4 - - 2 - - 752.50 62.92 752.50 5.02 Gold PPP - 15 - N/S Scores
3 Carolyn Benner Philip Benner A 6 - - 4 - - 744.50 62.25 744.50 2.51 Red PPP - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Tengyun Tony Cao Thomas Bonfils C 17 7 6 9 3 3 673.00 56.27 673.00 1.82 Gold PPP - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A 24 - - 13 - - 648.50 54.22 648.50 0.90 Red PPP - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Joseph Machotka Cecil Crowson Jr A 38/39 - - - - - 618.50 51.71 618.50 JJJ - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Wallace Young Lily Johannessen A 45 - - - - - 604.50 50.54 604.50 JJJ - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Arthur Bergman Jacqueline Bergman B - 25 - - - - 587.00 49.08 587.00 PPP - 13 - N/S Scores
16 Phyllis Resnik Patricia Updegraff B - 26 - - - - 584.50 48.87 584.50 PPP - 16 - N/S Scores
9 Carolyn Lewis Ahmed Yousry A - - - - - - 581.50 48.62 581.50 PPP - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Mike Giacaman Richard Haacke A - - - - - - 581.00 48.58 581.00 PPP - 11 - N/S Scores
10 David Carter Pat Emery C - 28 16 - - - 579.00 48.41 579.00 PPP - 10 - N/S Scores
18 Phil Debus Jennifer O'Neill C - - - - - - 573.00 47.91 573.00 PPP - 18 - N/S Scores
4 Kathleen Kelly Robert Murphy B - - - - - - 559.50 46.78 559.50 PPP - 4 - N/S Scores
12 William Higbee Colleen McCabe B - - - - - - 525.00 43.90 525.00 PPP - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Ralph Haines Carol Bertz B - - - - - - 521.00 43.56 521.00 PPP - 8 - N/S Scores
17 Shameine Ali Monique Donck C - - - - - - 499.50 41.76 499.50 PPP - 17 - N/S Scores
2 C Joan Green Robert Easterwood C - - - - - - 461.50 38.59 461.50 PPP - 2 - N/S Scores