Jul 19, 2019 - Friday 1:00 pm

Fri-Sat Knockout Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
65.00 Gold 1 Will EngelRockford, IL Bob FashingbauerBelvidere, IL Joshua StarkGrayslake, IL Suzanne DunnCrystal Lake, IL
45.50 Gold 2 Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV Huub BertensLas Vegas, NV Linda LewisLas Vegas, NV Paul LewisLas Vegas, NV
26.00 Gold 3/4 Connie GoldbergGladwyne, PA Hua Poon Yukun Zhang Kauko Koistinen
26.00 Gold 3/4 Gaylor KasleBoca Raton, FL Joshua DonnLas Vegas, NV Michal Kwiecien Wlodzimierz Starkowski Bartosz Chmurski Piotr Tuszynski

Recaps

Section 21

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Dano De Falco Bob Drijver Tim Verbeek Danny Molenaar Patricia Cayne Bart Nab A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
14 John Onstott Jacob Morgan Apolinary Kowalski Jacek Romanski Drew Casen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
13 Gaylor Kasle Joshua Donn Michal Kwiecien Wlodzimierz Starkowski Bartosz Chmurski Piotr Tuszynski A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 26.00 Gold
12 James Cayne Alan Sontag Massimiliano Di Franco Andrea Manno Alfredo Versace Lorenzo Lauria A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Justine Cushing Melih Ozdil Meng Kang Xiaojing Wang Sadik Arf A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
10 Fu Zhong Jie Li Zhang Shi Qing Hong Zhou A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Mary Ann Berg Jason Feldman Grzegorz Narkiewicz Krzysztof Buras Wojciech Gawel Rafal Jagniewski A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Will Engel Bob Fashingbauer Joshua Stark Suzanne Dunn A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 65.00 Gold
7 Brenda Jacobus Marc Jacobus Benedicte Cronier Bronia Jenkins Philippe Cronier Giorgio Duboin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 John Kranyak Susan Schnelwar Johan Upmark Fredrik Nystrom A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
5 Connie Goldberg Hua Poon Yukun Zhang Kauko Koistinen A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 26.00 Gold
4 Gale Senter Yas Takeda Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Lou Ann O'Rourke Dennis Clerkin Jerry Clerkin John Mohan Roger Bates Ron Smith A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Curtis Cheek Huub Bertens Linda Lewis Paul Lewis A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 45.50 Gold
15 Jim Mahaffey Joris van Lankveld Berend Van Den Bos Daniel Lev Sam Lev A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results