Jul 18, 2019 - Thursday 7:30 pm

B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
9 Perry Poole Stanley Weiner B 3 - - 1 - - 400.56 61.62 354.50 755.06 8.23 Gold Scores
12 Jay Weinstein Albert Lauber B 7 - - 5 - - 372.56 57.32 372.50 745.06 3.66 Gold Scores
6 Clay Laughary Pete Cowles C 13 5 - - 4 - 337.00 51.85 372.00 709.00 2.84 Gold|Red Scores
10 John Welte Martha Welte B 14 - - 11 - - 340.36 52.36 364.00 704.36 1.95 Gold Scores
15 Paul Jepson Ping Chen B - - - - - - 300.08 46.17 398.50 698.58 3.63 Gold Scores
7 Piotr Olszewski Jacek Leznicki B - - - 9 - - 347.34 53.44 349.50 696.84 1.32 Red Scores
5 Garry Dye John Peake B - - - - - - 320.00 49.23 358.50 678.50 0.78 Red Scores
11 Cabot Jaffee Jr Robert Sprick C - - - - - - 287.96 44.30 354.50 642.46 1.47 Gold Scores
8 Kathryn Papermaster Vera Baum C - - - 6 1 - 366.94 56.45 265.00 631.94 2.10 Gold Scores
2 Celia Lee Julia Luo C - - - - 6 - 330.94 50.91 288.00 618.94 0.35 Red Scores
1 Sandra Macpherson James Keegan B - - - - - - 315.64 48.56 273.00 588.64 Scores
4 Mary Townhill Beth Watson B - - - - - - 271.38 41.75 314.50 585.88 Scores
3 Robert Linger Richard Kvidt C - - - - - - 296.34 45.59 279.00 575.34 Scores
14 Matthew Gordon Nicole Hudak C - - - - - - 259.44 39.91 315.50 574.94 0.35 Red Scores
13 Carolyn Wood Bernadette Williams C - - - - - - 224.74 34.58 231.50 456.24 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
12 Sundaresan Ram Murali Nair B 4 - - 2 - - 390.56 60.09 362.50 753.06 6.17 Gold Scores
7 Ray Robert Rick Prouser B 5 - - 7 - - 353.26 54.35 398.50 751.76 4.88 Gold Scores
9 James Fox Alan Leaver B 9 - - 3 - - 387.06 59.55 340.50 727.56 2.93 Gold Scores
14 Clive Morgan Mark Kessler C 11 3 - 1 1 - 408.44 62.84 315.00 723.44 4.27 Gold Scores
2 Pam Campbell Reeta Brendamour C 12 4 - 9 4 - 344.16 52.95 374.50 718.66 2.47 Gold Scores
6 Dexter Senft William Bedard C 15 6 - 11 6 - 337.50 51.92 366.00 703.50 1.83 Gold Scores
5 Thomas Land Robert Getz B - - - - - - 284.94 43.84 384.50 669.44 2.14 Red Scores
10 Beverly Pogoda Meyers Joseph Meyers B - - - - - - 323.66 49.79 323.00 646.66 Scores
3 Mary Doyle Mamie MacCormac C - - - - - - 324.04 49.85 314.50 638.54 Scores
1 Keith Hafen Steve Ramos Jr B - - - - - - 323.14 49.71 306.50 629.64 Scores
11 Mark Ambrose Beth Dlutowski C - - - - - - 308.92 47.53 302.00 610.92 Scores
13 Susan Chun Evelyn Dahl C - - - 10 5 - 338.86 52.13 264.50 603.36 0.66 Red Scores
8 Bradley Leach Dan Faulkner C - - - - - - 285.50 43.92 317.00 602.50 Scores
15 Rick Ramey Sherry Allison C - - - - - - 294.06 45.24 302.00 596.06 Scores
4 Karin Thompson James Thompson C - - - - - - 265.96 40.92 272.50 538.46 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
1 Geoffrey Stokes Douglas Smith B 6 - - 4 - - 373.34 57.44 376.00 749.34 4.18 Gold Scores
10 George Weber Jan Weber B 8 - - 8 - - 360.56 55.47 378.00 738.56 3.25 Gold Scores
3 Bob Sanner Marc Renson B - - - 2 - - 383.22 58.96 316.00 699.22 2.99 Gold Scores
12 George Parkins Ann Atcheson B - - - 3 - - 379.22 58.34 302.50 681.72 2.14 Red Scores
5 Carol Stephens Courtney Stephens B - - - - - - 320.50 49.31 340.00 660.50 Scores
11 Phil Debus Jennifer O'Neill C - 8 - 7 2 - 360.62 55.48 298.50 659.12 1.47 Gold Scores
9 Jack Mehalko Brenda Mehalko B - - - 10 - - 345.06 53.09 307.50 652.56 0.66 Red Scores
6 Sylvia Jackson Carmon Lee Woodley C - - - - 5 - 333.56 51.32 316.00 649.56 0.84 Red Scores
13 Sue Bishel James Bishel C - - - - - - 314.14 48.33 308.00 622.14 Scores
4 Sherrie Barakatt Gail Vick C - - - 12 3 - 338.94 52.14 283.00 621.94 1.05 Red Scores
8 Tzvetalin Vassilev Albena-Maria Vassileva C - - - - - - 290.34 44.67 316.50 606.84 0.74 Red Scores
7 Sue Bailey Clarende Duby B - - - - - - 310.66 47.79 295.00 605.66 Scores
2 Renee Janow Stanley Kerry C - - - - - - 263.70 40.57 326.50 590.20 1.05 Red Scores
14 C Shipley Dixie Wantoch C - - - - - - 275.74 42.42 275.74 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
4 Leon Yu Xuhua Lin C 1 1 - 5 2 - 373.06 57.39 466.50 839.56 14.63 Gold Scores
9 Charles Riffle Douglas Grant C 2 2 - 6 3 - 366.34 56.36 389.50 755.84 10.97 Gold Scores
5 Terry Patton Barry Nowling B 10 - - 4 - - 378.00 58.15 348.00 726.00 2.66 Gold Scores
10 Allison Hunt H Hunt B - - - - - - 323.26 49.73 365.00 688.26 0.98 Red Scores
12 Charles Young Rich Pestien B - - - 8 - - 344.66 53.02 333.00 677.66 0.78 Red Scores
14 Edward Kelley IV Benjamin Kelley C - 7 - 12 7 - 334.80 51.51 333.50 668.30 1.46 Gold Scores
8 Richard Silvernail Scott McPherson C - - - - - - 309.86 47.67 345.00 654.86 0.69 Red Scores
13 Joseph Mack III Karen Mack C - - - - - - 291.44 44.84 345.00 636.44 0.69 Red Scores
6 Karen Fusco James Logan C - - - - - - 318.78 49.04 307.00 625.78 Scores
2 Marlene Levitt Arnold Levitt C - - - - - - 250.28 38.50 336.50 586.78 0.61 Red Scores
3 Arthur Bergman Jacqueline Bergman B - - - - - - 307.38 47.29 270.00 577.38 Scores
1 K Voges Kay Dabney C - - - - - - 277.44 42.68 290.00 567.44 Scores
7 Keith Gellman Sandra Juhansoo B - - - - - - 278.44 42.84 256.00 534.44 Scores
11 James Schnepf Connie Nelson C - - - - - - 296.66 45.64 202.00 498.66 Scores