Jul 18, 2019 - Thursday 1:00 pm

B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
4 Leon Yu Xuhua Lin C 1 1 - 1 1 - 466.50 71.77 466.50 4.27 Gold P - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Charles Riffle Douglas Grant C 4 2 - 2 2 - 389.50 59.92 389.50 2.99 Gold P - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Allison Hunt H Hunt B 12 - - 6 - - 365.00 56.15 365.00 0.98 Red P - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Terry Patton Barry Nowling B 19 - - 8 - - 348.00 53.54 348.00 0.78 Red P - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Richard Silvernail Scott McPherson C 20/21 7/8 - 9/10 5/6 - 345.00 53.08 345.00 0.69 Red P - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Joseph Mack III Karen Mack C 20/21 7/8 - 9/10 5/6 - 345.00 53.08 345.00 0.69 Red P - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Marlene Levitt Arnold Levitt C 24 9 - 11 7 - 336.50 51.77 336.50 0.61 Red P - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Edward Kelley IV Benjamin Kelley C 25 10 - 12 - - 333.50 51.31 333.50 0.57 Red P - 14 - E/W Scores
12 Charles Young Rich Pestien B 26 - - - - - 333.00 51.23 333.00 P - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Karen Fusco James Logan C - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 307.00 P - 6 - E/W Scores
1 K Voges Kay Dabney C - - - - - - 290.00 44.62 290.00 P - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Robert Linger Richard Kvidt C - - - - - - 279.00 42.92 279.00 O - 3 - N/S Scores
15 Arthur Bergman Jacqueline Bergman B - - - - - - 270.00 41.54 270.00 P - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Keith Gellman Sandra Juhansoo B - - - - - - 256.00 39.38 256.00 P - 7 - E/W Scores
11 James Schnepf Connie Nelson C - - - - - - 202.00 31.08 202.00 P - 11 - E/W Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
15 Paul Jepson Ping Chen B 2/3 - - 1/2 - - 398.50 61.31 398.50 3.63 Gold O - 15 - N/S Scores
12 Jay Weinstein Albert Lauber B 9 - - 5 - - 372.50 57.31 372.50 1.14 Red O - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Clay Laughary Pete Cowles C 10 4 - 6 1 - 372.00 57.23 372.00 2.10 Gold O - 6 - N/S Scores
10 John Welte Martha Welte B 13 - - 7 - - 364.00 56.00 364.00 0.87 Red O - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Garry Dye John Peake B 15 - - 8 - - 358.50 55.15 358.50 0.78 Red O - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Cabot Jaffee Jr Robert Sprick C 16/17 6 - 9/10 2 - 354.50 54.54 354.50 1.47 Gold O - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Perry Poole Stanley Weiner B 16/17 - - 9/10 - - 354.50 54.54 354.50 0.69 Red O - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Piotr Olszewski Jacek Leznicki B 18 - - 11 - - 349.50 53.77 349.50 0.61 Red O - 7 - N/S Scores
14 Matthew Gordon Nicole Hudak C - 15 - - 6 - 315.50 48.54 315.50 0.35 Red O - 14 - N/S Scores
3 Mary Townhill Beth Watson B - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 314.50 O - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Celia Lee Julia Luo C - - - - - - 288.00 44.31 288.00 O - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Sandra Macpherson James Keegan B - - - - - - 273.00 42.00 273.00 O - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Karin Thompson James Thompson C - - - - - - 272.50 41.92 272.50 O - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Kathryn Papermaster Vera Baum C - - - - - - 265.00 40.77 265.00 O - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Carolyn Wood Bernadette Williams C - - - - - - 231.50 35.62 231.50 O - 13 - N/S Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
5 Thomas Land Robert Getz B 5 - - 3 - - 384.50 59.15 384.50 2.14 Red O - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Pam Campbell Reeta Brendamour C 8 3 - 4 3 - 374.50 57.62 374.50 1.49 Red O - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Dexter Senft William Bedard C 11 5 - 5 4 - 366.00 56.31 366.00 1.14 Red O - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Sundaresan Ram Murali Nair B 14 - - 7 - - 362.50 55.77 362.50 0.87 Red O - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Beverly Pogoda Meyers Joseph Meyers B 28 - - - - - 323.00 49.69 323.00 O - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Bradley Leach Dan Faulkner C 29 12 - - - - 317.00 48.77 317.00 O - 8 - E/W Scores
14 Clive Morgan Mark Kessler C - 16 - - - - 315.00 48.46 315.00 O - 14 - E/W Scores
3 Mary Doyle Mamie MacCormac C - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 314.50 O - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Sue Bishel James Bishel C - - - - - - 308.00 47.38 308.00 P - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Jack Mehalko Brenda Mehalko B - - - - - - 307.50 47.31 307.50 P - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Keith Hafen Steve Ramos Jr B - - - - - - 306.50 47.15 306.50 O - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Mark Ambrose Beth Dlutowski C - - - - - - 302.00 46.46 302.00 O - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Sue Bailey Clarende Duby B - - - - - - 295.00 45.38 295.00 P - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Sherrie Barakatt Gail Vick C - - - - - - 283.00 43.54 283.00 P - 4 - N/S Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
7 Ray Robert Rick Prouser B 2/3 - - 1/2 - - 398.50 61.31 398.50 3.63 Gold O - 7 - E/W Scores
10 George Weber Jan Weber B 6 - - 3 - - 378.00 58.15 378.00 2.14 Red P - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Geoffrey Stokes Douglas Smith B 7 - - 4 - - 376.00 57.85 376.00 1.49 Red P - 1 - N/S Scores
9 James Fox Alan Leaver B 22 - - 12 - - 340.50 52.38 340.50 0.57 Red O - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Carol Stephens Courtney Stephens B 23 - - - - - 340.00 52.31 340.00 P - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Renee Janow Stanley Kerry C 27 11 - - 3 - 326.50 50.23 326.50 1.05 Red P - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Tzvetalin Vassilev Albena-Maria Vassileva C - 13 - - 4 - 316.50 48.69 316.50 0.74 Red P - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Bob Sanner Marc Renson B - - - - - - 316.00 48.62 316.00 P - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Sylvia Jackson Carmon Lee Woodley C - 14 - - 5 - 316.00 48.62 316.00 0.42 Red P - 6 - N/S Scores
12 George Parkins Ann Atcheson B - - - - - - 302.50 46.54 302.50 P - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Rick Ramey Sherry Allison C - - - - - - 302.00 46.46 302.00 O - 15 - E/W Scores
11 Phil Debus Jennifer O'Neill C - - - - - - 298.50 45.92 298.50 P - 11 - N/S Scores
14 Rolf Houtkooper Malgorzata Koziol C - - - - - - 265.50 40.85 265.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
13 Susan Chun Evelyn Dahl C - - - - - - 264.50 40.69 264.50 O - 13 - E/W Scores