Jul 18, 2019 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Board detail for B/C Pairs

Session

Section O, Board # 23 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: Both
23
14 8 16 2
K 10 7 K J 8 7 6 5 K 10 7 A
J 6 4 2 A 4 3 2 Q 9 J 7 4
A Q 8 A J 5 3 K Q 9 8 6 5

9 5 3 Q 10 9 8 6 4 2 10 3 2
Double Dummy Makes NS:
1
4
6
2
NT3
EW: 6 3 -/ 1 3 1NT
6/7
Par Score -1370 6-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  5x N -1400 00 1-K Voges-Kay Dabney vs.
5-Garry Dye-John Peake
Play  5 E -620 520 12-Charles Young-Rich Pestien vs.
12-Jay Weinstein-Albert Lauber
Play  5 E -600 1040 11-James Schnepf-Connie Nelson vs.
10-John Welte-Martha Welte
Play  5 E -620 520 10-Allison Hunt-H Hunt vs.
8-Kathryn Papermaster-Vera Baum
Play  5 E -600 1040 9-Charles Riffle-Douglas Grant vs.
6-Clay Laughary-Pete Cowles
Play  3 E -130 21.586 8-Richard Silvernail-Scott McPherson vs.
4-Karin Thompson-James Thompson
Play  3 E -150 1872 7-Keith Gellman-Sandra Juhansoo vs.
2-Celia Lee-Julia Luo
Play  3NT W -690 14 6-Karen Fusco-James Logan vs.
15-Paul Jepson-Ping Chen
Play  5 E -600 1040 5-Terry Patton-Barry Nowling vs.
13-Carolyn Wood-Bernadette Williams
Play  3 W -170 15.562 4-Leon Yu-Xuhua Lin vs.
11-Cabot Jaffee Jr-Robert Sprick
Play  4 W -680 28 3-Robert Linger-Richard Kvidt vs.
9-Perry Poole-Stanley Weiner
Play  3NT W 200 25100 2-Marlene Levitt-Arnold Levitt vs.
7-Piotr Olszewski-Jacek Leznicki
Play  5 E -620 520 15-Arthur Bergman-Jacqueline Bergman vs.
3-Mary Townhill-Beth Watson

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E 150 728 2-Celia Lee-Julia Luo vs.
7-Keith Gellman-Sandra Juhansoo
Play  5 E 600 1560 13-Carolyn Wood-Bernadette Williams vs.
5-Terry Patton-Barry Nowling
Play  5 E 620 2080 12-Jay Weinstein-Albert Lauber vs.
12-Charles Young-Rich Pestien
Play  3 W 170 9.538 11-Cabot Jaffee Jr-Robert Sprick vs.
4-Leon Yu-Xuhua Lin
Play  5 E 600 1560 10-John Welte-Martha Welte vs.
11-James Schnepf-Connie Nelson
Play  4 W 680 2392 9-Perry Poole-Stanley Weiner vs.
3-Robert Linger-Richard Kvidt
Play  5 E 620 2080 8-Kathryn Papermaster-Vera Baum vs.
10-Allison Hunt-H Hunt
Play  3NT W -200 00 7-Piotr Olszewski-Jacek Leznicki vs.
2-Marlene Levitt-Arnold Levitt
Play  5 E 600 1560 6-Clay Laughary-Pete Cowles vs.
9-Charles Riffle-Douglas Grant
Play  5x N 1400 25100 5-Garry Dye-John Peake vs.
1-K Voges-Kay Dabney
Play  3 E 130 3.514 4-Karin Thompson-James Thompson vs.
8-Richard Silvernail-Scott McPherson
Play  5 E 620 2080 3-Mary Townhill-Beth Watson vs.
15-Arthur Bergman-Jacqueline Bergman
Play  3NT W 690 2496 15-Paul Jepson-Ping Chen vs.
6-Karen Fusco-James Logan