Jul 18, 2019 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Board detail for B/C Pairs

Session

Section O, Board # 12 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: N-S
12
3 12 17 8
10 4 8 7 6 4 3 K 5 10 7 5 2
Q 6 3 2 K 9 10 8 7 A K 8 3
A K 9 Q J 10 A J 9 6 3 Q 9

J 8 7 5 A 5 2 Q 4 2 J 6 4
Double Dummy Makes NS:
3
2
4
3
NT2
EW: 4 5 3 4 5NT
Par Score -460 5
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W -460 11.546 1-K Voges-Kay Dabney vs.
11-Cabot Jaffee Jr-Robert Sprick
Play  3NT E -460 11.546 14-Edward Kelley IV-Benjamin Kelley vs.
7-Piotr Olszewski-Jacek Leznicki
Play  3NT E -460 11.546 13-Joseph Mack III-Karen Mack vs.
5-Garry Dye-John Peake
Play  3NT W -460 11.546 12-Charles Young-Rich Pestien vs.
3-Mary Townhill-Beth Watson
Play  3NT E -460 11.546 11-James Schnepf-Connie Nelson vs.
1-Sandra Macpherson-James Keegan
Play  3NT W -460 11.546 10-Allison Hunt-H Hunt vs.
14-Matthew Gordon-Nicole Hudak
Play  3NT W -460 11.546 9-Charles Riffle-Douglas Grant vs.
12-Jay Weinstein-Albert Lauber
Play  2 E -150 25100 6-Karen Fusco-James Logan vs.
6-Clay Laughary-Pete Cowles
Play  3NT W -400 2496 5-Terry Patton-Barry Nowling vs.
4-Karin Thompson-James Thompson
Play  3NT E -460 11.546 4-Leon Yu-Xuhua Lin vs.
2-Celia Lee-Julia Luo
Play  3NT W -460 11.546 3-Robert Linger-Richard Kvidt vs.
15-Paul Jepson-Ping Chen
Play  3NT W -430 22.590 2-Marlene Levitt-Arnold Levitt vs.
13-Carolyn Wood-Bernadette Williams
Play  4NT W -460 11.546 15-Arthur Bergman-Jacqueline Bergman vs.
9-Perry Poole-Stanley Weiner

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E 460 13.554 1-Sandra Macpherson-James Keegan vs.
11-James Schnepf-Connie Nelson
Play  3NT W 460 13.554 14-Matthew Gordon-Nicole Hudak vs.
10-Allison Hunt-H Hunt
Play  3NT W 430 2.510 13-Carolyn Wood-Bernadette Williams vs.
2-Marlene Levitt-Arnold Levitt
Play  3NT W 460 13.554 12-Jay Weinstein-Albert Lauber vs.
9-Charles Riffle-Douglas Grant
Play  3NT W 460 13.554 11-Cabot Jaffee Jr-Robert Sprick vs.
1-K Voges-Kay Dabney
Play  4NT W 460 13.554 9-Perry Poole-Stanley Weiner vs.
15-Arthur Bergman-Jacqueline Bergman
Play  3NT E 460 13.554 7-Piotr Olszewski-Jacek Leznicki vs.
14-Edward Kelley IV-Benjamin Kelley
Play  2 E 150 00 6-Clay Laughary-Pete Cowles vs.
6-Karen Fusco-James Logan
Play  3NT E 460 13.554 5-Garry Dye-John Peake vs.
13-Joseph Mack III-Karen Mack
Play  3NT W 400 14 4-Karin Thompson-James Thompson vs.
5-Terry Patton-Barry Nowling
Play  3NT W 460 13.554 3-Mary Townhill-Beth Watson vs.
12-Charles Young-Rich Pestien
Play  3NT E 460 13.554 2-Celia Lee-Julia Luo vs.
4-Leon Yu-Xuhua Lin
Play  3NT W 460 13.554 15-Paul Jepson-Ping Chen vs.
3-Robert Linger-Richard Kvidt