Jul 18, 2019 - Thursday 1:00 pm

A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
12 Emma Kolesnik Amber Lin X 7/8 4 - 4/5 1 - 729.00 58.41 729.00 5.38 Gold L - 12 - E/W Scores
10 David Shepler Brad Vander Zanden X 9 5 - 6 2 - 720.50 57.73 720.50 3.77 Gold M - 23 - E/W Scores
9 Billy Miller Edward Zuckerberg A 13 - - 8 - - 706.50 56.61 706.50 1.58 Red M - 22 - E/W Scores
1 Jody Williams Richard Williams X 15 8 - 9 4 - 698.50 55.97 698.50 1.88 Red M - 14 - E/W Scores
11 Peter Stein Stephen Arshan A 20 - - 11 - - 685.35 54.92 685.35 1.23 Red L - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Alan Kudisch Jeanne Hanrahan X 32 17 - 15 6 - 658.04 52.73 658.04 1.24 Red M - 17 - E/W Scores
3 Tod Moses Mark Lair A 41 - - 19 - - 644.85 51.67 644.85 0.81 Red M - 16 - E/W Scores
6 Stephen Moese Romeo Bodrogi-Podoaba X 45 26 - - 11 - 638.50 51.16 -12.00 638.50 0.77 Red M - 19 - E/W Scores
2 Arthur Zhou Michael Hu X - 32 - - - - 622.35 49.87 622.35 M - 15 - E/W Scores
5 Ola Rimstedt Melanie Tucker A - - - - - - 621.38 49.79 621.38 M - 18 - E/W Scores
7 Nelson Davis Kevin Casey X - - - - - - 603.39 48.35 603.39 M - 20 - E/W Scores
13 Jim Dingwerth William Hoge X - - - - - - 565.34 45.30 565.34 L - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Lowell Seyburn Robert Houtrow X - - - - - - 564.00 45.19 564.00 M - 21 - E/W Scores
14 William Sigward Ann Murray X - - - - - - 465.30 37.28 465.30 M - 24 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
12 Bo Han Zhu John Dong X 3 2 - 2 2 - 750.66 60.15 750.66 6.06 Gold K - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Michael Rosen Sandrea Friedman X 23 12 - 12 8 - 681.46 54.60 681.46 1.15 Red K - 7 - N/S Scores
14 Jennifer Breihan Isaac Stephani X 35 19 - 20 13 - 652.70 52.30 652.70 0.78 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Geir Engebretsen Lars Arve Loen X 46 27 - - - - 634.50 50.84 634.50 K - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Greg Frank Buddhadeb Biswas X - - - - - - 622.11 49.85 622.11 K - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Susan Rodricks Mary Petit X - - - - - - 609.00 48.80 609.00 K - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Paul Freiberg Rita Shugart A - - - - - - 604.65 48.45 604.65 K - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Hy Chansky Bob Lafleur X - - - - - - 604.50 48.44 604.50 K - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Marjorie Michelin John Jeffrey A - - - - - - 604.12 48.41 604.12 K - 9 - N/S Scores
8 David Langer Mark Ginsburg X - - - - - - 585.15 46.89 585.15 K - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Alan Johnson Lynne Schaeffer A - - - - - - 571.00 45.75 571.00 K - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Dave Schouweiler Valentin Kovachev A - - - - - - 559.65 44.84 559.65 K - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Linda Gruber Bob Gruber X - - - - - - 535.50 42.91 535.50 K - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Swadesh Mahajan Kalpana Sutaria X - - - - - - 522.00 41.83 522.00 K - 4 - N/S Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 John Maselli John Malley A 6 - - 3 - - 734.50 58.85 734.50 4.33 Gold L - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Ahmed Yousry Carolyn Lewis A 7/8 - - 4/5 - - 729.00 58.41 729.00 2.67 Red M - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Stephen Nellissen John Hogan Jr A 16 - - 10 - - 696.50 55.81 696.50 1.33 Red M - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Siqing Yu Frank Dinoff X 36 20 - 16 7 - 652.50 52.28 652.50 1.09 Red M - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter X 42 24 - 20 9 - 643.50 51.56 -12.00 643.50 0.90 Red M - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Dawei Qi Yaning Zhou X 44 25 - - 10 - 639.00 51.20 639.00 0.83 Red L - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Rodney Organt Judy Stanfield X - - - - - - 613.00 49.12 613.00 L - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Gregg Van Dyke Tom Grue A - - - - - - 600.50 48.12 600.50 M - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Dian Petrov Mirza Baig X - - - - - - 596.50 47.80 596.50 M - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Barbara Grantham Daksha Adhia X - - - - - - 585.00 46.88 585.00 M - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Robert Stayman John Boyer X - - - - - - 539.00 43.19 539.00 M - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Kim Brinkman Martin Hester X - - - - - - 533.00 42.71 533.00 M - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Chris Compton Lynne Tarnopol A - - - - - - 523.50 41.95 523.50 L - 3 - N/S Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
6 Anam Tebha Gary Donner X 2 1 - 1 1 - 760.50 60.94 760.50 8.66 Gold M - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Gary Orser John Paxton X 5 3 - 3 3 - 738.50 59.17 738.50 4.33 Gold L - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Michael Crane Richard Temkin A 12 - - 5 - - 710.00 56.89 710.00 2.30 Red M - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Fred Schenker Dan Roseberry A 14 - - 6 - - 706.00 56.57 706.00 1.99 Red L - 11 - N/S Scores
7 William Curtis Donald Patterson X 26 13 - 15 9 - 678.50 54.37 678.50 0.97 Red L - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Meiyan Duan Shen Duan X 28 15 - 17 11 - 665.50 53.33 665.50 0.88 Red L - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Sabrina Miles Todd Wachsman X - - - - - - 615.00 49.28 615.00 L - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Philip Goulding Robert Zimmermann X - - - - - - 603.50 48.36 603.50 L - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Arjun Singh Tim Benoit X - - - - - - 591.50 47.40 591.50 M - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Ken Murray Saleh Fetouh X - - - - - - 552.50 44.27 552.50 L - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Eugene White Jr Paul Gelb A - - - - - - 537.50 43.07 537.50 L - 1 - N/S Scores
3 James Melville Vladislav Isporski A - - - - - - 486.50 38.98 486.50 M - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Mary MacKay Diane Landry X - - - - - - 481.00 38.54 481.00 L - 12 - N/S Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Migry Zur Campanile Nancy Katz A 1 - - 1 - - 809.50 64.86 809.50 8.66 Gold K - 9 - E/W Scores
15 Michael Schreiber Robert L McClendon A 4 - - 2 - - 742.00 59.46 742.00 6.06 Gold M - 15 - N/S Scores
22 Thomas Peters Ernie Schuler X 10/11 6/7 - 7 3 - 715.00 57.29 715.00 2.69 Gold L - 9 - E/W Scores
21 Paul Darin Lynne Feldman A 29 - - 12 - - 664.00 53.21 664.00 1.15 Red L - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A 30 - - 13 - - 661.00 52.96 661.00 1.09 Red K - 5 - E/W Scores
19 Donald Baker Mason Barge X 31 16 - 14 5 - 659.50 52.84 659.50 1.43 Red L - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Corey Krantz James Milam A 38 - - 17 - - 647.00 51.84 647.00 0.88 Red K - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Timothy Baird Michael McNamara X 39/40 22/23 - 18 8 - 645.00 51.68 645.00 0.98 Red K - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Michael Botwin Barry Plotkin X 47/48 28/29 - - 12/13 - 630.00 50.48 630.00 0.70 Red K - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Sadik Arf Luen-Jyh Luo X 47/48 28/29 - - 12/13 - 630.00 50.48 630.00 0.70 Red M - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Rodney Paxton Sindy Shell X 49 30 - - - - 629.50 50.44 629.50 K - 12 - E/W Scores
18 Dave Adelman William Northrop X 50 31 - - - - 626.50 50.20 626.50 M - 24 - N/S Scores
1 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A - - - - - - 600.50 48.12 600.50 K - 1 - E/W Scores
14 Mary Vickers Carl Gueli X - - - - - - 600.00 48.08 600.00 L - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Bob Lyon Jerry Premo A - - - - - - 597.00 47.84 597.00 K - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Yukiko Tokunaga Kenji Miyakuni A - - - - - - 588.50 47.16 588.50 M - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Hal Jones Jr Anthony Trebaol X - - - - - - 580.00 46.47 580.00 K - 10 - E/W Scores
16 Ross Spiro Frank Lipniski X - - - - - - 554.50 44.43 554.50 L - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Yoko Sobel Peter J Boyd-Bowman X - - - - - - 550.50 44.11 550.50 K - 8 - E/W Scores
23 Brenda Fortunate Edward White A - - - - - - 541.50 43.39 541.50 L - 10 - E/W Scores
17 Cynthia Schneider Eli Schneider A - - - - - - 534.50 42.83 534.50 L - 4 - E/W Scores
20 Robert Delaney W Armstrong X - - - - - - 481.00 38.54 481.00 L - 7 - E/W Scores
7 Gerard Hallee Leslie Kelinson X - - - - - - 480.50 38.50 480.50 K - 7 - E/W Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
20 Evan Marti Randy Pearson X 10/11 6/7 - 4 4 - 715.00 57.29 715.00 3.03 Red M - 20 - N/S Scores
4 David Whitehouse John Koschik X 17 9 - 7 5 - 695.00 55.69 695.00 1.76 Red K - 4 - E/W Scores
16 Bob Stitt Stefanie Stitt X 18 10 - 8 6 - 691.50 55.41 691.50 1.58 Red M - 16 - N/S Scores
5 Phillip King Kevin Castner A 19 - - 9 - - 687.50 55.09 687.50 1.44 Red M - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Kurt Dasher Jonathan Fleischmann A 21 - - 10 - - 684.50 54.85 684.50 1.33 Red K - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Jingyuan Gong Rose Hou X 22 11 - 11 7 - 683.00 54.73 683.00 1.23 Red M - 8 - N/S Scores
15 Claude Beniada Guy Beniada A 24 - - 13 - - 681.00 54.57 681.00 1.09 Red L - 2 - E/W Scores
21 Carole Miner Paul Meerschaert A 25 - - 14 - - 679.00 54.41 679.00 1.02 Red M - 21 - N/S Scores
12 Janet Lee Frederick Allenspach X 27 14 - 16 10 - 669.00 53.61 669.00 0.93 Red M - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Finn Kolesnik Harrison Luba X 33 18 - 18 12 - 653.50 52.36 653.50 0.85 Red M - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Donald Kersey Paddy Allan A 34 - - 19 - - 653.00 52.32 653.00 0.81 Red M - 1 - N/S Scores
22 Ellyn Plato Dede Pochos X 37 21 - - - - 651.50 52.20 651.50 M - 22 - N/S Scores
6 Ethan Wood Greg Chang X 39/40 22/23 - - - - 645.00 51.68 645.00 M - 6 - N/S Scores
17 Eugene Kales John Glynn A 43 - - - - - 642.00 51.44 642.00 M - 17 - N/S Scores
9 Sumner Steinfeldt Kent Hartman A - - - - - - 616.00 49.36 616.00 M - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Gary Hillenbrand Ray Miller A - - - - - - 611.50 49.00 611.50 M - 3 - N/S Scores
19 Patricia Irwin Bruce Blakely X - - - - - - 586.00 46.96 586.00 M - 19 - N/S Scores
23 Donna Dulet Himanshu Joshi X - - - - - - 581.50 46.59 581.50 M - 23 - N/S Scores
7 Robert Lupton Joe Jenkins X - - - - - - 564.00 45.19 564.00 M - 7 - N/S Scores
18 John Grossmann Thomas Goings X - - - - - - 553.00 44.31 553.00 M - 18 - N/S Scores
13 Rami Yadadov Gersh Shapochnik A - - - - - - 550.50 44.11 550.50 M - 13 - N/S Scores
2 David Soukup Kyle Rockoff X - - - - - - 522.50 41.87 522.50 M - 2 - N/S Scores
14 Cynthia Goatz Phillip Goatz X - - - - - - 521.00 41.75 521.00 M - 14 - N/S Scores