Jul 18, 2019 - Thursday 7:30 pm

Educational Foundation Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Peter Gill Eric Leong A 6 - - 3 - - 387.00 59.54 387.00 5.22 Red Scores
7 Russell Samuel Jeffrey Rothstein A 14 - - 6 - - 374.50 57.62 374.50 1.57 Red Scores
6 Ankur Rathi Mahesh Rathi B 17 4 - 8 2 - 371.00 57.08 371.00 3.90 Red Scores
9 A J Stephani Richard Popper A - - - 9 - - 362.00 55.69 362.00 0.92 Red Scores
8 Lamya Agelidis Rita Bichara B - - - - 5 - 341.00 52.46 341.00 0.50 Red Scores
10 Nancy Fellman Nathan Banker B - - - - - - 335.50 51.62 335.50 Scores
13 Gregory Vernon Jim Liu A - - - - - - 320.50 49.31 320.50 Scores
1 Anne Beaurivage Jack Conway B - - - - - - 311.00 47.85 311.00 Scores
5 Jan Zadroga Hannah Moon A - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 301.50 Scores
3 Les Fouks Timothy Flaherty A - - - - - - 288.50 44.38 288.50 Scores
12 Harriette Buckman Bill Cook Jr A - - - - - - 284.00 43.69 284.00 Scores
4 Tim Kohl Marguerite Pinkers B - - - - - - 281.50 43.31 281.50 Scores
11 Daniel Hoekstra Michael Donnelly A - - - - - - 270.00 41.54 270.00 Scores
2 Leila Huff Brandy Lalouche C - - - - - - 239.50 36.85 239.50 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Daniel AlbertRozenberg Michael Albert B 9 3 - 2 2 - 382.50 58.85 382.50 5.20 Red Scores
3 Anton (Tony) Haddad Marilyn Adams A 10 - - 3 - - 380.50 58.54 380.50 2.77 Red Scores
5 Debbie Rosenberg Max Schireson A 11 - - 4 - - 379.00 58.31 379.00 2.00 Red Scores
6 Sandy Casey Kimberly Hayward B - 7 - 6 3 - 363.00 55.85 363.00 1.65 Red Scores
12 Gary Macgregor Robert Madalena A - - - 7 - - 359.00 55.23 359.00 1.13 Red Scores
4 Gary Moore Chris Lubesnik B - - - 9 4 - 352.50 54.23 352.50 0.96 Red Scores
13 David Lindop A Lindop A - - - 10 - - 344.50 53.00 344.50 0.85 Red Scores
10 Jack Windecker Jacob Hornberger B - - - - 6 - 329.00 50.62 329.00 0.46 Red Scores
11 Barbara Dunkley Diane Graese A - - - - - - 328.50 50.54 328.50 Scores
2 Shalini Dubey Rohit Dubey C - - 3 - - 2 312.00 48.00 312.00 1.48 Red Scores
9 Rose Boot Fred Hamilton A - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 311.50 Scores
7 Martin Mack Dudley Brown A - - - - - - 310.00 47.69 310.00 Scores
1 Richard Wilburn Randall Lake B - - - - - - 298.50 45.92 298.50 Scores
14 Morris Mitchem Jr Conrad Larkin C - - - - - - 182.00 28.00 182.00 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Susan Bailey Carman Dennis Carman A 4 - - 1 - - 396.50 61.00 396.50 9.28 Red Scores
6 Max Aeschbacher Deirdre Nickel B 5 2 - 2 1 - 396.00 60.92 396.00 6.96 Red Scores
13 Peter Friedland Richard Pavlicek A 8 - - 4 - - 383.50 59.00 383.50 2.94 Red Scores
11 Nicholas France Victoria Gregory A 12/13 - - 5 - - 375.50 57.77 375.50 1.76 Red Scores
5 Jerry Gaer Bill Parks A 16 - - 7 - - 371.50 57.15 371.50 1.38 Red Scores
8 Doris Ashcroft Susan Vogtlin B - 9 - 10 3 - 355.50 54.69 355.50 1.26 Red Scores
1 William Fogel Marina Fomenkova B - - - 11 4 - 341.50 52.54 341.50 0.88 Red Scores
12 Billy Cohen Lynda Nitabach A - - - - - - 319.50 49.15 319.50 Scores
9 Evelyn Holtz Shelly Dunietz A - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 314.50 Scores
14 Monica Jung Donna Casey B - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 297.50 Scores
10 Eleanor O'Connor Richard Hurd B - - - - - - 279.00 42.92 279.00 Scores
7 Judy Stilson Irish Grandfield A - - - - - - 271.00 41.69 271.00 Scores
2 Maryam Fraser Joyce Jennings C - - - - - 1 266.00 40.92 266.00 0.92 Red Scores
4 Will Colmer Jim Parks B - - - - - - 265.00 40.77 265.00 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Cheng Wang Xiao Hu C 2 1 1 1 1 1 427.50 65.77 427.50 16.50 Red Scores
11 Morrie Kleinplatz Kelley Hwang A 21/22 - - 5 - - 363.50 55.92 363.50 1.47 Red Scores
5 Robert Todd Bill Cook A - - - 8 - - 353.50 54.38 353.50 1.01 Red Scores
12 Sam Dinkin Michael Shuster A - - - 11 - - 344.00 52.92 344.00 0.79 Red Scores
7 Stewart Rubenstein Zachary Grossack A - - - - - - 342.00 52.62 342.00 Scores
10 Sandra O'Brien Jim O'Brien B - - - - 5 - 335.50 51.62 335.50 0.55 Red Scores
13 Lee De Simone Dave Glen A - - - - - - 327.50 50.38 327.50 Scores
6 Alin Olaru Grant Sterling B - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 314.50 Scores
14 Kitty Jo Hellmann Robert Flynn B - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 314.50 Scores
1 Justine Hancock Barbara Mikkelson B - - - - - - 306.00 47.08 306.00 Scores
9 Lynn Blumenthal Frances Schneider A - - - - - - 297.00 45.69 297.00 Scores
8 Kent Taylor Cheryl Haines B - - - - - - 269.00 41.38 269.00 Scores
2 Carrie Osborne Lisa Karam C - - - - - - 236.50 36.38 236.50 Scores
4 Michael Hollins Susan Haas B - - - - - - 236.50 36.38 236.50 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Michael Rosenberg Kevin Rosenberg A 1 - - 1 - - 436.50 67.15 436.50 22.00 Red Scores
3 Aiyue Ma Zhen Zhuampei B 20 6 - 5 1 - 364.00 56.00 364.00 2.20 Red Scores
9 Will Engel Joshua Stark A 21/22 - - 6 - - 363.50 55.92 363.50 1.27 Red Scores
13 Jing Liu Jacob Freeman A - - - 9 - - 342.00 52.62 342.00 0.92 Red Scores
1 Richard Betcher Colin Hemsley B - - - 11/12 3 - 339.50 52.23 339.50 1.04 Red Scores
5 Mark Itabashi Veronica McMurdie A - - - - - - 329.50 50.69 329.50 Scores
12 Jill Marshall H Jay Sloofman A - - - - - - 322.00 49.54 322.00 Scores
6 Herbert Kalman Robert Reichek B - - - - - - 321.00 49.38 321.00 Scores
14 Barbara Heller Nancy Boyd A - - - - - - 320.50 49.31 320.50 Scores
4 Mark Marty Anne Hollingsworth B - - - - - - 306.00 47.08 306.00 Scores
8 Catherine Tucker Barbara Ferm B - - - - - - 271.50 41.77 271.50 Scores
11 Karen McCallum Lynn Baker A - - - - - - 265.50 40.85 265.50 Scores
7 Barton Buffington David Binney A - - - - - - 241.50 37.15 241.50 Scores
2 Warren Smith Gloria Smith C - - - - - - 238.50 36.69 238.50 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Eddie Wold Arjune Bose A 7 - - 1 - - 384.50 59.15 384.50 5.54 Red Scores
13 Stephen Mackay David Colbert A - - - 4 - - 363.00 55.85 363.00 1.94 Red Scores
2 Jesse Chao Olivia Schireson C - - 2 7/8 3 1 346.50 53.31 346.50 1.97 Red Scores
5 Terry Currie Dolores Aquino A - - - 7/8 - - 346.50 53.31 346.50 1.07 Red Scores
1 Carroll Frogge Therese Koller B - - - 9 4 - 340.00 52.31 340.00 1.03 Red Scores
7 Catherine Ferguson Robert McKinnon A - - - 10 - - 339.00 52.15 339.00 0.85 Red Scores
10 John Wachsman Rick Jasper B - - - 11 5 - 337.50 51.92 337.50 0.79 Red Scores
4 Joel Kramer Bill Dinner B - - - - 7 - 329.00 50.62 329.00 0.42 Red Scores
12 Susan Pringle John Pringle B - - - - - - 325.50 50.08 325.50 Scores
6 Kip Kado Susan Zhang B - - - - - - 320.50 49.31 320.50 Scores
8 Doraine Ross Laura O'Reilly B - - - - - - 319.00 49.08 319.00 Scores
3 James Merzon Eli Zinner A - - - - - - 314.00 48.31 314.00 Scores
11 Jim Leuker Robert Bleil B - - - - - - 296.00 45.54 296.00 Scores
14 Russell Sheldon John Doyal B - - - - - - 277.50 42.69 277.50 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Ala Hamilton-Day Paul Wright Jr A 3 - - 2 - - 406.50 62.54 406.50 12.38 Red Scores
8 Beth Reshefsky Susan Bowles A 12/13 - - 3 - - 375.50 57.77 375.50 2.77 Red Scores
13 Isaac Stephani Doug Baxter A 18 - - 4 - - 366.00 56.31 366.00 1.94 Red Scores
2 G S Jade Barrett Boland A - - - 7 - - 355.50 54.69 355.50 1.13 Red Scores
4 Judy Cardin Stanley Landers B - - - 8 2 - 355.00 54.62 355.00 1.46 Red Scores
14 Susan Fuller Maris Zilant A - - - 10 - - 341.50 52.54 341.50 0.85 Red Scores
5 John Rengstorff Nancy Schwantes A - - - 11/12 - - 339.50 52.23 339.50 0.77 Red Scores
6 Anne Lamport Daniel Lustig B - - - - 4 - 324.50 49.92 324.50 0.73 Red Scores
11 Louis-Amaury Beauchet Irva Neyhart A - - - - - - 323.50 49.77 323.50 Scores
10 Andy Avery Cecily Kohler A - - - - - - 313.50 48.23 313.50 Scores
3 David Butler Leah Shao A - - - - - - 313.00 48.15 313.00 Scores
9 Margot Hirsch Pat Ramsey A - - - - - - 294.00 45.23 294.00 Scores
12 Ron Nelken Richard Ross A - - - - - - 286.00 44.00 286.00 Scores
1 Gerry Piaget Joan Piaget B - - - - - - 244.50 37.62 244.50 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Claire Jones Leo Weniger A 15 - - 2 - - 372.50 57.31 372.50 3.88 Red Scores
14 George Klemic Rolf Houtkooper B 19 5 - 3 1 - 365.50 56.23 365.50 2.95 Red Scores
8 Kenneth Hopke Phil Feldman B - 8 - 5 2 - 358.00 55.08 358.00 2.07 Red Scores
13 Robert White Michael Kovacich A - - - 6 - - 347.00 53.38 347.00 1.27 Red Scores
1 Gene Marks S Andrew Sass B - - - - 6 - 332.00 51.08 332.00 0.49 Red Scores
7 Robert Hope Merle Stetser A - - - - - - 325.00 50.00 325.00 Scores
11 Thomas Maccormac Donna Lombardini A - - - - - - 320.50 49.31 320.50 Scores
9 Steve Mager Alfred Lee A - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 304.50 Scores
5 Roger McNay Joel Datloff A - - - - - - 302.00 46.46 302.00 Scores
10 Ken Rosenfeld Joel Koransky B - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 301.50 Scores
2 Jarlath McDonnell Conor Farrell C - - 4 - - - 294.00 45.23 294.00 1.11 Red Scores
4 Jim Wart Tom Reid B - - - - - - 288.50 44.38 288.50 Scores
12 Seth Cohen Douglas Kuschner B - - - - - - 279.00 42.92 279.00 Scores
6 Kathie Angione John Peter Lagodimos B - - - - - - 271.50 41.77 271.50 Scores