Jul 18, 2019 - Thursday 1:00 pm

International Fund Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Mark Itabashi Veronica McMurdie A 7 - - 3 - - 583.50 59.06 583.50 3.43 Red Scores
1 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A 9 - - 4 - - 577.00 58.40 577.00 2.40 Red Scores
11 Christina van Leeuwen Brian Weikle B - - - 11/12 7 - 518.00 52.43 518.00 0.95 Red Scores
5 David Standig Hank Youngerman A - - - - - - 485.00 49.09 485.00 Scores
4 Gerry Piaget Joan Piaget B - - - - - - 475.50 48.13 475.50 Scores
7 Paul Nason Amr Elghamry A - - - - - - 474.00 47.98 474.00 Scores
3 Sam Dinkin Lynn Baker A - - - - - - 471.00 47.67 471.00 Scores
9 Steven Bruns Robert Hope B - - - - - - 470.50 47.62 470.50 Scores
12 Ruth Baker Tracy Boys B - - - - - - 468.00 47.37 468.00 Scores
10 Daniel Strauss Philip Berk C - - - - - - 467.50 47.32 467.50 Scores
2 David Cross Eva Wiseman C - - - - - - 467.00 47.27 467.00 Scores
14 Fred Hamilton Rose Boot A - - - - - - 458.50 46.41 458.50 Scores
6 Ann Romeo James Dukelow Jr B - - - - - - 447.50 45.29 447.50 Scores
8 Jane Ettelson Chuck Ettelson B - - - - - - 397.00 40.18 397.00 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 H Jay Sloofman Jill Marshall A 1 - - 1 - - 665.50 67.36 665.50 16.67 Red Scores
5 Nancy Fellman J. Jay Roll A 4 - - 3 - - 611.00 61.84 611.00 7.03 Red Scores
8 Richard Gerk Carole Gerk B 11/12 5/6 - 6/7 3/4 - 575.00 58.20 575.00 2.63 Red Scores
1 Jerry Himes Pam Himes A 15 - - 9 - - 567.00 57.39 567.00 1.14 Red Scores
13 Paul Burnham Nathan Glasser A 16 - - 10 - - 556.50 56.33 556.50 1.05 Red Scores
4 Ian Kirk Margi Redden B - 9 - 11 6 - 541.00 54.76 541.00 1.06 Red Scores
7 Dudley Brown Martin Mack A - - - 14 - - 513.50 51.97 513.50 0.81 Red Scores
6 D Senn Ron Senn B - - - - - - 466.50 47.22 466.50 Scores
9 Pamela Page Monty Page B - - - - - - 460.50 46.61 460.50 Scores
2 Gustavo Schuster Maria Schuster C - - - - - 4 448.50 45.39 448.50 0.51 Red Scores
14 Shailesh Shah Michael Hollins C - - - - - - 437.00 44.23 437.00 Scores
12 Richard Hurd Eleanor O'Connor B - - - - - - 420.50 42.56 420.50 Scores
10 Hiroko Kitamura Hideki Kitamura C - - - - - - 411.50 41.65 411.50 Scores
11 Donna Barbian Cameron Barbian B - - - - - - 398.00 40.28 398.00 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Melih Ozdil Justine Cushing A 3 - - 1 - - 632.00 63.97 632.00 9.38 Red Scores
13 Peter Gill Eric Leong A 13 - - 6 - - 574.00 58.10 574.00 1.57 Red Scores
6 Serl Zimmerman Steven Lipson B - - - 9 5 - 536.50 54.30 536.50 1.14 Red Scores
8 Robert Lubowicki Tad Marecki C - - 2 10 6 1 519.50 52.58 519.50 2.50 Red Scores
5 Donald Cline Anne Cline A - - - 13 - - 515.50 52.18 515.50 0.86 Red Scores
1 Lamya Agelidis Rita Bichara B - - - 14 8 - 513.50 51.97 513.50 0.81 Red Scores
3 Beth Reshefsky Susan Bowles A - - - - - - 499.00 50.51 499.00 Scores
12 Dave Walker Ken Wilk B - - - - - - 486.00 49.19 486.00 Scores
2 Hirsh Schnayer Sharon Schnayer C - - 5 - - 3 476.50 48.23 476.50 1.05 Red Scores
11 Marusa Basa Peter Cheung B - - - - - - 476.00 48.18 476.00 Scores
4 Frank Wharton Patricia Foutz B - - - - - - 471.00 47.67 471.00 Scores
9 Jesse Chao Mukund Thapa B - - - - - - 457.50 46.31 457.50 Scores
10 Ulla Winkler Joanne Tulimieri C - - - - - - 437.50 44.28 437.50 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Marc Passman Tobey Passman B 6 3 - 4 2 - 589.00 59.62 589.00 5.34 Red Scores
13 Nicholas France Victoria Gregory A 8 - - 5 - - 577.50 58.45 577.50 2.23 Red Scores
2 Jeff Lane Matthew Grant C - - 3 15 7 2 507.00 51.32 507.00 1.87 Red Scores
11 Anne Atwood William Belanich B - - - - 9 - 501.00 50.71 501.00 0.69 Red Scores
3 Jovanka Smederevac Sally Meckstroth A - - - - - - 496.50 50.25 496.50 Scores
7 Jan George Sandra Fleischman A - - - - - - 485.00 49.09 485.00 Scores
10 Linda DiLuco Patrick Corn C - - - - 11 3 473.00 47.87 473.00 0.73 Red Scores
1 Marilyn Adams Anton (Tony) Haddad A - - - - - - 468.00 47.37 468.00 Scores
5 Catherine Ferguson Robert McKinnon A - - - - - - 464.00 46.96 464.00 Scores
8 Lech Brzozowski Alfred Koda B - - - - - - 441.50 44.69 441.50 Scores
9 Linda Grissom Tim Kohl B - - - - - - 436.00 44.13 436.00 Scores
6 Reidar Nordbo Thorbjorn Svihus C - - - - - - 412.50 41.75 412.50 Scores
4 Nancy Peterson Ruth Swenson B - - - - - - 398.50 40.33 398.50 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Judy Cardin Stanley Landers B 5 2 - 2 1 - 600.00 60.73 600.00 7.13 Red Scores
8 Dianne Cox Dennis Duryea B 10 4 - 5 2 - 576.50 58.35 576.50 4.01 Red Scores
4 Beau Hovda Tim White B - 8 - 7 3 - 542.00 54.86 542.00 2.08 Red Scores
9 Ankur Rathi Max Aeschbacher B - - - 8 4 - 540.00 54.66 540.00 1.46 Red Scores
3 Jerry Poliquin William McFall A - - - 11/12 - - 518.00 52.43 518.00 0.95 Red Scores
5 Gerald Fox Danielle Hejmanowski A - - - 15 - - 512.50 51.87 512.50 0.77 Red Scores
13 Sin Orensztein Mark Peters B - - - 16 9 - 512.00 51.82 512.00 0.73 Red Scores
2 William Wendt Lee Vickman C - - 4 - 10 2 503.50 50.96 503.50 1.40 Red Scores
12 Candice Ragsdale Leon Smith B - - - - 11 - 493.00 49.90 493.00 0.59 Red Scores
6 Stephen Warner Julie Walker B - - - - - - 475.50 48.13 475.50 Scores
11 Kenneth Hopke Jim Parks B - - - - - - 451.00 45.65 451.00 Scores
1 William Thompson Alan Hilton C - - - - - - 371.00 37.55 371.00 Scores
10 Dixie Wantoch C Shipley C - - - - - - 310.50 31.43 310.50 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Marguerite Pinkers William Glass B 2 1 - 2 1 - 643.00 65.08 643.00 12.50 Red Scores
7 Carroll Frogge Therese Koller B 11/12 5/6 - 6/7 3/4 - 575.00 58.20 575.00 2.63 Red Scores
1 Pierre Fougerouse Jane Marland C 14 7 1 8 5 1 568.00 57.49 568.00 3.33 Red Scores
5 Mary Ose Teri Smoot A - - - 12 - - 539.50 54.61 539.50 0.91 Red Scores
3 Robert Todd Bill Cook A - - - 13 - - 532.50 53.90 532.50 0.86 Red Scores
4 Renae Gunstone-White Becky Stevens B - - - 16 8 - 505.50 51.16 505.50 0.76 Red Scores
6 Carol Foster Gary Waldron B - - - - 10 - 499.00 50.51 499.00 0.64 Red Scores
9 Caroline Hughes John Strange B - - - - - - 454.00 45.95 454.00 Scores
13 Linda Miller Nancy Golden B - - - - - - 447.00 45.24 447.00 Scores
12 Brenda Mason Carter Dianne Miller B - - - - - - 439.00 44.43 439.00 Scores
2 Brian Knowles Lisa Geiger C - - - - - - 416.50 42.16 416.50 Scores
8 Dan Stockwell Gordon Link B - - - - - - 413.00 41.80 413.00 Scores
10 Brandy Lalouche Leila Huff C - - - - - - 406.50 41.14 406.50 Scores