Jul 18, 2019 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Board detail for International Fund Open Pairs

Session 1

Section W, Board # 9 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: E-W
9
9 5 15 11
A 8 7 4 J 7 4 A 10 7 5 6 5
Q 10 5 2 5 3 2 J Q 9 8 7 4
A K 10 8 6 K 9 4 3 A J 10 2

K J 9 6 3 Q 9 Q 8 6 2 K 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 2/ 1
3/2
3
NT6
EW: 4 4/ 3 1NT
6
5
Par Score -300 4*-N-2

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  5x S -800 00 1-William Thompson-Alan Hilton vs.
10-Brandy Lalouche-Leila Huff
Play  4 E 100 33.588 12-Candice Ragsdale-Leon Smith vs.
6-Carol Foster-Gary Waldron
Play  2 E -140 19.551 11-Kenneth Hopke-Jim Parks vs.
4-Renae Gunstone-White-Becky Stevens
Play  3 E -140 19.551 10-Dixie Wantoch-C Shipley vs.
2-Brian Knowles-Lisa Geiger
Play  2 S -50 2976 9-Ankur Rathi-Max Aeschbacher vs.
13-Linda Miller-Nancy Golden
Play  3 S -100 2463 8-Dianne Cox-Dennis Duryea vs.
11-Marguerite Pinkers-William Glass
Play  4 E 100 33.588 7-Judy Cardin-Stanley Landers vs.
9-Caroline Hughes-John Strange
Play  4 S -150 16.543 6-Stephen Warner-Julie Walker vs.
7-Carroll Frogge-Therese Koller
Play  4 S -150 16.543 5-Gerald Fox-Danielle Hejmanowski vs.
5-Mary Ose-Teri Smoot
Play  4 E -620 513 4-Beau Hovda-Tim White vs.
3-Robert Todd-Bill Cook
Play  4 E -620 513 3-Jerry Poliquin-William McFall vs.
1-Pierre Fougerouse-Jane Marland
Play  4x S -500 1026 2-William Wendt-Lee Vickman vs.
12-Brenda Mason Carter-Dianne Miller
Play  3 S -100 2463 13-Sin Orensztein-Mark Peters vs.
8-Dan Stockwell-Gordon Link

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E 620 3387 1-Pierre Fougerouse-Jane Marland vs.
3-Jerry Poliquin-William McFall
Play  4x S 500 2874 12-Brenda Mason Carter-Dianne Miller vs.
2-William Wendt-Lee Vickman
Play  3 S 100 1437 11-Marguerite Pinkers-William Glass vs.
8-Dianne Cox-Dennis Duryea
Play  5x S 800 38100 10-Brandy Lalouche-Leila Huff vs.
1-William Thompson-Alan Hilton
Play  4 E -100 4.512 9-Caroline Hughes-John Strange vs.
7-Judy Cardin-Stanley Landers
Play  3 S 100 1437 8-Dan Stockwell-Gordon Link vs.
13-Sin Orensztein-Mark Peters
Play  4 S 150 21.557 7-Carroll Frogge-Therese Koller vs.
6-Stephen Warner-Julie Walker
Play  4 E -100 4.512 6-Carol Foster-Gary Waldron vs.
12-Candice Ragsdale-Leon Smith
Play  4 S 150 21.557 5-Mary Ose-Teri Smoot vs.
5-Gerald Fox-Danielle Hejmanowski
Play  2 E 140 18.549 4-Renae Gunstone-White-Becky Stevens vs.
11-Kenneth Hopke-Jim Parks
Play  4 E 620 3387 3-Robert Todd-Bill Cook vs.
4-Beau Hovda-Tim White
Play  3 E 140 18.549 2-Brian Knowles-Lisa Geiger vs.
10-Dixie Wantoch-C Shipley
Play  2 S 50 924 13-Linda Miller-Nancy Golden vs.
9-Ankur Rathi-Max Aeschbacher