Jul 18, 2019 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Board detail for International Fund Open Pairs

Session 1

Section W, Board # 8 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: None
8
3 20 12 5
9 8 6 5 3 K 7 4 7 6 5 3 7
A K 7 A Q 8 2 A Q 9 4 J 4
Q 10 10 5 3 K 10 2 A K 5 3 2

J 4 2 J 9 6 J 8 Q 10 9 8 6
Double Dummy Makes NS:
3
1
1
3
NT1
EW: 4 6 6 4 6NT
Par Score -990 6
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  6NT W -990 25 1-William Thompson-Alan Hilton vs.
11-Marguerite Pinkers-William Glass
Play  6NT W 100 3079 12-Candice Ragsdale-Leon Smith vs.
7-Carroll Frogge-Therese Koller
Play  6NT W 50 2155 11-Kenneth Hopke-Jim Parks vs.
5-Mary Ose-Teri Smoot
Play  6NT E -990 25 10-Dixie Wantoch-C Shipley vs.
3-Robert Todd-Bill Cook
Play  6NT W 100 3079 9-Ankur Rathi-Max Aeschbacher vs.
1-Pierre Fougerouse-Jane Marland
Play  6NT W 100 3079 8-Dianne Cox-Dennis Duryea vs.
12-Brenda Mason Carter-Dianne Miller
Play  6NT W 150 3695 7-Judy Cardin-Stanley Landers vs.
10-Brandy Lalouche-Leila Huff
Play  6NT W 50 2155 6-Stephen Warner-Julie Walker vs.
8-Dan Stockwell-Gordon Link
Play  6NT W 50 2155 5-Gerald Fox-Danielle Hejmanowski vs.
6-Carol Foster-Gary Waldron
Play  4NT W -430 14.538 4-Beau Hovda-Tim White vs.
4-Renae Gunstone-White-Becky Stevens
Play  4NT W -430 14.538 3-Jerry Poliquin-William McFall vs.
2-Brian Knowles-Lisa Geiger
Play  6NT W -990 25 2-William Wendt-Lee Vickman vs.
13-Linda Miller-Nancy Golden
Play  4NT W -430 14.538 13-Sin Orensztein-Mark Peters vs.
9-Caroline Hughes-John Strange

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  6NT W -100 821 1-Pierre Fougerouse-Jane Marland vs.
9-Ankur Rathi-Max Aeschbacher
Play  6NT W -100 821 12-Brenda Mason Carter-Dianne Miller vs.
8-Dianne Cox-Dennis Duryea
Play  6NT W 990 3695 11-Marguerite Pinkers-William Glass vs.
1-William Thompson-Alan Hilton
Play  6NT W -150 25 10-Brandy Lalouche-Leila Huff vs.
7-Judy Cardin-Stanley Landers
Play  4NT W 430 23.562 9-Caroline Hughes-John Strange vs.
13-Sin Orensztein-Mark Peters
Play  6NT W -50 1745 8-Dan Stockwell-Gordon Link vs.
6-Stephen Warner-Julie Walker
Play  6NT W -100 821 7-Carroll Frogge-Therese Koller vs.
12-Candice Ragsdale-Leon Smith
Play  6NT W -50 1745 6-Carol Foster-Gary Waldron vs.
5-Gerald Fox-Danielle Hejmanowski
Play  6NT W -50 1745 5-Mary Ose-Teri Smoot vs.
11-Kenneth Hopke-Jim Parks
Play  4NT W 430 23.562 4-Renae Gunstone-White-Becky Stevens vs.
4-Beau Hovda-Tim White
Play  6NT E 990 3695 3-Robert Todd-Bill Cook vs.
10-Dixie Wantoch-C Shipley
Play  4NT W 430 23.562 2-Brian Knowles-Lisa Geiger vs.
3-Jerry Poliquin-William McFall
Play  6NT W 990 3695 13-Linda Miller-Nancy Golden vs.
2-William Wendt-Lee Vickman