Jul 18, 2019 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Board detail for International Fund Open Pairs

Session 1

Section W, Board # 4 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: Both
4
11 7 8 14
Q 9 4 K Q 7 4 7 3 K J 10 5
K 10 7 5 3 2 2 9 5 2 A 9 6
A J 8 6 10 6 5 J 8 6 Q 8 3

A J 9 8 3 A K Q 10 4 7 4 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 4 5 6
5
NT6
EW: 2
3
2
1
NT3
Par Score +1100 6*-EW-4

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  5 S 650 1642 1-William Thompson-Alan Hilton vs.
13-Linda Miller-Nancy Golden
Play  4 S 620 718 12-Candice Ragsdale-Leon Smith vs.
9-Caroline Hughes-John Strange
Play  3 W 200 2.57 11-Kenneth Hopke-Jim Parks vs.
7-Carroll Frogge-Therese Koller
Play  3 S 200 2.57 10-Dixie Wantoch-C Shipley vs.
5-Mary Ose-Teri Smoot
Play  4 S 650 1642 9-Ankur Rathi-Max Aeschbacher vs.
3-Robert Todd-Bill Cook
Play  4 N 680 2976 8-Dianne Cox-Dennis Duryea vs.
1-Pierre Fougerouse-Jane Marland
Play  4 N 680 2976 7-Judy Cardin-Stanley Landers vs.
12-Brenda Mason Carter-Dianne Miller
Play  4 S 620 718 6-Stephen Warner-Julie Walker vs.
10-Brandy Lalouche-Leila Huff
Play  4 S 650 1642 5-Gerald Fox-Danielle Hejmanowski vs.
8-Dan Stockwell-Gordon Link
Play  4 S 680 2976 4-Beau Hovda-Tim White vs.
6-Carol Foster-Gary Waldron
Play  4 S 620 718 3-Jerry Poliquin-William McFall vs.
4-Renae Gunstone-White-Becky Stevens
Play  4 S 650 1642 2-William Wendt-Lee Vickman vs.
2-Brian Knowles-Lisa Geiger
Play  4 N 650 1642 13-Sin Orensztein-Mark Peters vs.
11-Marguerite Pinkers-William Glass

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N -680 924 1-Pierre Fougerouse-Jane Marland vs.
8-Dianne Cox-Dennis Duryea
Play  4 N -680 924 12-Brenda Mason Carter-Dianne Miller vs.
7-Judy Cardin-Stanley Landers
Play  4 N -650 2258 11-Marguerite Pinkers-William Glass vs.
13-Sin Orensztein-Mark Peters
Play  4 S -620 3182 10-Brandy Lalouche-Leila Huff vs.
6-Stephen Warner-Julie Walker
Play  4 S -620 3182 9-Caroline Hughes-John Strange vs.
12-Candice Ragsdale-Leon Smith
Play  4 S -650 2258 8-Dan Stockwell-Gordon Link vs.
5-Gerald Fox-Danielle Hejmanowski
Play  3 W -200 35.593 7-Carroll Frogge-Therese Koller vs.
11-Kenneth Hopke-Jim Parks
Play  4 S -680 924 6-Carol Foster-Gary Waldron vs.
4-Beau Hovda-Tim White
Play  3 S -200 35.593 5-Mary Ose-Teri Smoot vs.
10-Dixie Wantoch-C Shipley
Play  4 S -620 3182 4-Renae Gunstone-White-Becky Stevens vs.
3-Jerry Poliquin-William McFall
Play  4 S -650 2258 3-Robert Todd-Bill Cook vs.
9-Ankur Rathi-Max Aeschbacher
Play  4 S -650 2258 2-Brian Knowles-Lisa Geiger vs.
2-William Wendt-Lee Vickman
Play  5 S -650 2258 13-Linda Miller-Nancy Golden vs.
1-William Thompson-Alan Hilton