Jul 18, 2019 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Board detail for International Fund Open Pairs

Session 1

Section W, Board # 26 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: Both
26
5 12 10 13
10 8 6 5 2 K 6 5 2 5 4 3 Q
J 9 A J 4 Q J 6 K 9 8 5 2
7 3 Q 8 3 K 9 7 2 A J 10 4

A K Q 4 10 9 7 A 10 8 7 6 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 2
4
4
NT6
EW: 3 1
5/6
5
NT6
Par Score -110 3-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N 110 19.551 1-William Thompson-Alan Hilton vs.
2-Brian Knowles-Lisa Geiger
Play  3 W -110 25 12-Candice Ragsdale-Leon Smith vs.
11-Marguerite Pinkers-William Glass
Play  2 N 110 19.551 11-Kenneth Hopke-Jim Parks vs.
9-Caroline Hughes-John Strange
Play  3 W -110 25 10-Dixie Wantoch-C Shipley vs.
7-Carroll Frogge-Therese Koller
Play  3 W -130 00 9-Ankur Rathi-Max Aeschbacher vs.
5-Mary Ose-Teri Smoot
Play  3 W 200 38100 8-Dianne Cox-Dennis Duryea vs.
3-Robert Todd-Bill Cook
Play  2 N 110 19.551 7-Judy Cardin-Stanley Landers vs.
1-Pierre Fougerouse-Jane Marland
Play  1NT E -90 1026 6-Stephen Warner-Julie Walker vs.
12-Brenda Mason Carter-Dianne Miller
Play  2 N 110 19.551 5-Gerald Fox-Danielle Hejmanowski vs.
10-Brandy Lalouche-Leila Huff
Play  2 N 140 32.586 4-Beau Hovda-Tim White vs.
8-Dan Stockwell-Gordon Link
Play  2 S 110 19.551 3-Jerry Poliquin-William McFall vs.
6-Carol Foster-Gary Waldron
Play  2 N 140 32.586 2-William Wendt-Lee Vickman vs.
4-Renae Gunstone-White-Becky Stevens
Play  2 N 110 19.551 13-Sin Orensztein-Mark Peters vs.
13-Linda Miller-Nancy Golden

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N -110 18.549 1-Pierre Fougerouse-Jane Marland vs.
7-Judy Cardin-Stanley Landers
Play  1NT E 90 2874 12-Brenda Mason Carter-Dianne Miller vs.
6-Stephen Warner-Julie Walker
Play  3 W 110 3695 11-Marguerite Pinkers-William Glass vs.
12-Candice Ragsdale-Leon Smith
Play  2 N -110 18.549 10-Brandy Lalouche-Leila Huff vs.
5-Gerald Fox-Danielle Hejmanowski
Play  2 N -110 18.549 9-Caroline Hughes-John Strange vs.
11-Kenneth Hopke-Jim Parks
Play  2 N -140 5.514 8-Dan Stockwell-Gordon Link vs.
4-Beau Hovda-Tim White
Play  3 W 110 3695 7-Carroll Frogge-Therese Koller vs.
10-Dixie Wantoch-C Shipley
Play  2 S -110 18.549 6-Carol Foster-Gary Waldron vs.
3-Jerry Poliquin-William McFall
Play  3 W 130 38100 5-Mary Ose-Teri Smoot vs.
9-Ankur Rathi-Max Aeschbacher
Play  2 N -140 5.514 4-Renae Gunstone-White-Becky Stevens vs.
2-William Wendt-Lee Vickman
Play  3 W -200 00 3-Robert Todd-Bill Cook vs.
8-Dianne Cox-Dennis Duryea
Play  2 N -110 18.549 2-Brian Knowles-Lisa Geiger vs.
1-William Thompson-Alan Hilton
Play  2 N -110 18.549 13-Linda Miller-Nancy Golden vs.
13-Sin Orensztein-Mark Peters