Jul 18, 2019 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Board detail for International Fund Open Pairs

Session 1

Section W, Board # 22 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: E-W
22
9 7 6 18
K Q 9 8 7 10 3 3 K J 9 8 2
5 3 Q J 9 7 A 8 5 7 6 5 3
J 10 6 A 8 5 4 2 J 10 7 2 4

A 4 2 K 6 K Q 9 6 4 A Q 10
Double Dummy Makes NS: 5 2 5 5NT
6
EW: 1
2
4
2
NT2
Par Score +460 5
NT-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  6 N -50 0.51 1-William Thompson-Alan Hilton vs.
4-Renae Gunstone-White-Becky Stevens
Play  3NT N 460 2874 12-Candice Ragsdale-Leon Smith vs.
13-Linda Miller-Nancy Golden
Play  4 N 450 1437 11-Kenneth Hopke-Jim Parks vs.
11-Marguerite Pinkers-William Glass
Play  3 S 200 25 10-Dixie Wantoch-C Shipley vs.
9-Caroline Hughes-John Strange
Play  5 S 450 1437 9-Ankur Rathi-Max Aeschbacher vs.
7-Carroll Frogge-Therese Koller
Play  4 N 450 1437 8-Dianne Cox-Dennis Duryea vs.
5-Mary Ose-Teri Smoot
Play  4 N 450 1437 7-Judy Cardin-Stanley Landers vs.
3-Robert Todd-Bill Cook
Play  4 N 450 1437 6-Stephen Warner-Julie Walker vs.
1-Pierre Fougerouse-Jane Marland
Play  5 N 450 1437 5-Gerald Fox-Danielle Hejmanowski vs.
12-Brenda Mason Carter-Dianne Miller
Play  4 N 450 1437 4-Beau Hovda-Tim White vs.
10-Brandy Lalouche-Leila Huff
Play  4 N 450 1437 3-Jerry Poliquin-William McFall vs.
8-Dan Stockwell-Gordon Link
Play  3NT S 460 2874 2-William Wendt-Lee Vickman vs.
6-Carol Foster-Gary Waldron
Play  4 N 480 3592 13-Sin Orensztein-Mark Peters vs.
2-Brian Knowles-Lisa Geiger

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N -450 2463 1-Pierre Fougerouse-Jane Marland vs.
6-Stephen Warner-Julie Walker
Play  5 N -450 2463 12-Brenda Mason Carter-Dianne Miller vs.
5-Gerald Fox-Danielle Hejmanowski
Play  4 N -450 2463 11-Marguerite Pinkers-William Glass vs.
11-Kenneth Hopke-Jim Parks
Play  4 N -450 2463 10-Brandy Lalouche-Leila Huff vs.
4-Beau Hovda-Tim White
Play  3 S -200 3695 9-Caroline Hughes-John Strange vs.
10-Dixie Wantoch-C Shipley
Play  4 N -450 2463 8-Dan Stockwell-Gordon Link vs.
3-Jerry Poliquin-William McFall
Play  5 S -450 2463 7-Carroll Frogge-Therese Koller vs.
9-Ankur Rathi-Max Aeschbacher
Play  3NT S -460 1026 6-Carol Foster-Gary Waldron vs.
2-William Wendt-Lee Vickman
Play  4 N -450 2463 5-Mary Ose-Teri Smoot vs.
8-Dianne Cox-Dennis Duryea
Play  6 N 50 37.599 4-Renae Gunstone-White-Becky Stevens vs.
1-William Thompson-Alan Hilton
Play  4 N -450 2463 3-Robert Todd-Bill Cook vs.
7-Judy Cardin-Stanley Landers
Play  4 N -480 38 2-Brian Knowles-Lisa Geiger vs.
13-Sin Orensztein-Mark Peters
Play  3NT N -460 1026 13-Linda Miller-Nancy Golden vs.
12-Candice Ragsdale-Leon Smith