Jul 18, 2019 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Board detail for International Fund Open Pairs

Session 1

Section W, Board # 18 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: N-S
18
17 8 9 6
A 7 6 3 A 10 9 Q 10 6 A K 5
K 8 4 J 6 4 3 A 9 8 3 9 6
Q J 10 5 K Q 8 7 5 2 4 J 10

9 2 K J 7 5 2 Q 8 7 4 3 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 5 6 1 2NT
4
EW: 3
1
1
6
NT1
Par Score +500 6*-EW-3

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  5 N 620 3284 1-William Thompson-Alan Hilton vs.
6-Carol Foster-Gary Waldron
Play  5x S 950 38100 12-Candice Ragsdale-Leon Smith vs.
2-Brian Knowles-Lisa Geiger
Play  6x S -1400 00 11-Kenneth Hopke-Jim Parks vs.
13-Linda Miller-Nancy Golden
Play  4 S 170 15.541 10-Dixie Wantoch-C Shipley vs.
11-Marguerite Pinkers-William Glass
Play  5x E 300 20.554 9-Ankur Rathi-Max Aeschbacher vs.
9-Caroline Hughes-John Strange
Play  2 E -140 513 8-Dianne Cox-Dennis Duryea vs.
7-Carroll Frogge-Therese Koller
Play  4 E -420 38 7-Judy Cardin-Stanley Landers vs.
5-Mary Ose-Teri Smoot
Play  5 S 600 2668 6-Stephen Warner-Julie Walker vs.
3-Robert Todd-Bill Cook
Play  2 W -140 513 5-Gerald Fox-Danielle Hejmanowski vs.
1-Pierre Fougerouse-Jane Marland
Play  3NT N 600 2668 4-Beau Hovda-Tim White vs.
12-Brenda Mason Carter-Dianne Miller
Play  5 S 620 3284 3-Jerry Poliquin-William McFall vs.
10-Brandy Lalouche-Leila Huff
Play  4 S 170 15.541 2-William Wendt-Lee Vickman vs.
8-Dan Stockwell-Gordon Link
Play  5x E 300 20.554 13-Sin Orensztein-Mark Peters vs.
4-Renae Gunstone-White-Becky Stevens

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 W 140 3387 1-Pierre Fougerouse-Jane Marland vs.
5-Gerald Fox-Danielle Hejmanowski
Play  3NT N -600 1232 12-Brenda Mason Carter-Dianne Miller vs.
4-Beau Hovda-Tim White
Play  4 S -170 22.559 11-Marguerite Pinkers-William Glass vs.
10-Dixie Wantoch-C Shipley
Play  5 S -620 616 10-Brandy Lalouche-Leila Huff vs.
3-Jerry Poliquin-William McFall
Play  5x E -300 17.546 9-Caroline Hughes-John Strange vs.
9-Ankur Rathi-Max Aeschbacher
Play  4 S -170 22.559 8-Dan Stockwell-Gordon Link vs.
2-William Wendt-Lee Vickman
Play  2 E 140 3387 7-Carroll Frogge-Therese Koller vs.
8-Dianne Cox-Dennis Duryea
Play  5 N -620 616 6-Carol Foster-Gary Waldron vs.
1-William Thompson-Alan Hilton
Play  4 E 420 3592 5-Mary Ose-Teri Smoot vs.
7-Judy Cardin-Stanley Landers
Play  5x E -300 17.546 4-Renae Gunstone-White-Becky Stevens vs.
13-Sin Orensztein-Mark Peters
Play  5 S -600 1232 3-Robert Todd-Bill Cook vs.
6-Stephen Warner-Julie Walker
Play  5x S -950 00 2-Brian Knowles-Lisa Geiger vs.
12-Candice Ragsdale-Leon Smith
Play  6x S 1400 38100 13-Linda Miller-Nancy Golden vs.
11-Kenneth Hopke-Jim Parks