Jul 18, 2019 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Board detail for International Fund Open Pairs

Session 1

Section W, Board # 16 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: E-W
16
8 9 18 5
Q 8 2 J 10 5 4 Q 4 K 10 6 3
K 6 3 K Q 3 2 10 9 5 2 J 9
A 10 9 7 A 9 8 A K J Q 8 2

J 5 4 7 6 8 7 6 3 A 7 5 4
Double Dummy Makes NS:
5
3
3
3
NT3
EW: 2 4 4 4 4NT
Par Score -630 4
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E -690 0.51 1-William Thompson-Alan Hilton vs.
7-Carroll Frogge-Therese Koller
Play  3NT E -660 5.514 12-Candice Ragsdale-Leon Smith vs.
3-Robert Todd-Bill Cook
Play  3NT E -660 5.514 11-Kenneth Hopke-Jim Parks vs.
1-Pierre Fougerouse-Jane Marland
Play  3NT E -630 1847 10-Dixie Wantoch-C Shipley vs.
12-Brenda Mason Carter-Dianne Miller
Play  3NT W -630 1847 9-Ankur Rathi-Max Aeschbacher vs.
10-Brandy Lalouche-Leila Huff
Play  3NT E -600 31.583 8-Dianne Cox-Dennis Duryea vs.
8-Dan Stockwell-Gordon Link
Play  5 E 100 37.599 7-Judy Cardin-Stanley Landers vs.
6-Carol Foster-Gary Waldron
Play  3NT E -600 31.583 6-Stephen Warner-Julie Walker vs.
4-Renae Gunstone-White-Becky Stevens
Play  3NT E -660 5.514 5-Gerald Fox-Danielle Hejmanowski vs.
2-Brian Knowles-Lisa Geiger
Play  4 E -620 2771 4-Beau Hovda-Tim White vs.
13-Linda Miller-Nancy Golden
Play  3NT W -630 1847 3-Jerry Poliquin-William McFall vs.
11-Marguerite Pinkers-William Glass
Play  3NT W -630 1847 2-William Wendt-Lee Vickman vs.
9-Caroline Hughes-John Strange
Play  3NT E -660 5.514 13-Sin Orensztein-Mark Peters vs.
5-Mary Ose-Teri Smoot

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E 660 32.586 1-Pierre Fougerouse-Jane Marland vs.
11-Kenneth Hopke-Jim Parks
Play  3NT E 630 2053 12-Brenda Mason Carter-Dianne Miller vs.
10-Dixie Wantoch-C Shipley
Play  3NT W 630 2053 11-Marguerite Pinkers-William Glass vs.
3-Jerry Poliquin-William McFall
Play  3NT W 630 2053 10-Brandy Lalouche-Leila Huff vs.
9-Ankur Rathi-Max Aeschbacher
Play  3NT W 630 2053 9-Caroline Hughes-John Strange vs.
2-William Wendt-Lee Vickman
Play  3NT E 600 6.517 8-Dan Stockwell-Gordon Link vs.
8-Dianne Cox-Dennis Duryea
Play  3NT E 690 37.599 7-Carroll Frogge-Therese Koller vs.
1-William Thompson-Alan Hilton
Play  5 E -100 0.51 6-Carol Foster-Gary Waldron vs.
7-Judy Cardin-Stanley Landers
Play  3NT E 660 32.586 5-Mary Ose-Teri Smoot vs.
13-Sin Orensztein-Mark Peters
Play  3NT E 600 6.517 4-Renae Gunstone-White-Becky Stevens vs.
6-Stephen Warner-Julie Walker
Play  3NT E 660 32.586 3-Robert Todd-Bill Cook vs.
12-Candice Ragsdale-Leon Smith
Play  3NT E 660 32.586 2-Brian Knowles-Lisa Geiger vs.
5-Gerald Fox-Danielle Hejmanowski
Play  4 E 620 1129 13-Linda Miller-Nancy Golden vs.
4-Beau Hovda-Tim White