Mar 25, 2019 - Monday 1:00 pm

0-10,000 KNOCKOUT TEAMS Event Summary

Session 2

31.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
97.00 Gold 1 Louis GlasthalBerwyn, PA Michael MassimillaSyosset, NY Robert LassChicago, IL Tom FogartyChicago, IL
72.75 Gold 2 Charles NemesLongboat Key, FL Rick SchoenfieldWestchester, IL David BogolubDeerfield, IL Michael GibsonSarasota, FL
48.50 Gold 3/4 Barry PurringtonEagan, MN Neal SattenWynnewood, PA Robert KentChicago, IL Ellen KentChicago, IL
48.50 Gold 3/4 James FoxVirginia Beach, VA Judy FoxVirginia Beach, VA Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa Maximo Crusizio
21.83 Gold 5/8 Cameron CottonChula Vista, CA Sam Madison-JammalSan Diego, CA David AbelowLa Jolla, CA David RudermanBurtonsville, MD
21.83 Gold 5/8 Doug AndrewsEtobicoke, ON Peter HamblyHanover, ON Keith HeckleyHamilton, ON Roland LaframboiseThunder Bay, ON J Melvin NortonBurlington, ON Andrew FirkoOakville, ON
21.83 Gold 5/8 Judy RothsteinLivingston, NJ Piotr OlszewskiHackettstown, NJ Samuel BaskingerTotowa, NJ John Hogan JrWayne, NJ
21.83 Gold 5/8 Gerard TurcotteQuebec, QC Robert TremblayQuebec, QC Alain DufourQuebec, QC Denis LafranceShannon, QC

Recaps

Section X

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Cameron Cotton Sam Madison-Jammal David Abelow David Ruderman A 5/8 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 21.83 Gold
18 Gloria McCain Mara Tuttle John Manopoli Derald Keetch A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
19 Charles Nemes Rick Schoenfield David Bogolub Michael Gibson A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 72.75 Gold
20 Adrian Record Diane Bourdeau Robert Griffiths David Longstaff A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.80 Gold
21 Pierre Dufour Mohamad Osseyrane Jose Damiani Marcel Dadon A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.80 Gold
22 Claude Le Feuvre Dwight Hunt Weiling Zhao Ping Hu A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
23 James Fox Judy Fox Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa Maximo Crusizio A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 48.50 Gold
24 Robert Guerard Andre Houde Jean Bellemarre J-Francois Guillemette A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
25 Charles Swart Dennis Balfe Stephen Zenk Mark Ludwig A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
26 John Bishel Tom Bishel Michael Heins Robert L McClendon A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
27 Ken Bowlby Peter Tuttle John McWhinnie Doug Barnes A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
28 Anne Atwood Joy McKenzie-Smith Sandra Macpherson James Keegan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
29 Roger Zessis Beatrice Bohm Barney Chepenik Claire Chepenik A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
30 Ann Romeo Hugh Hendrickson Tim White Renae Gunstone-White A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
17 Thomas Paske Bjorn Tiller Simon Cope Diana Nettleton A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.80 Gold
16 Gerard Turcotte Robert Tremblay Alain Dufour Denis Lafrance A 5/8 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 21.83 Gold
15 Tracy Brines Maureen Brines Theo Lichtenstein Suzanne Cook A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Russ Jones Michael McGuire Fred Lerner Stephen Mackay A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.80 Gold
3 Barry Purrington Neal Satten Robert Kent Ellen Kent A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 48.50 Gold
4 Jennifer Williams Bob Simkins Martin Nathan William Rittenberg A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.80 Gold
5 Doug Andrews Peter Hambly Keith Heckley Roland Laframboise J Melvin Norton Andrew Firko A 5/8 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 21.83 Gold
6 Judy Rothstein Piotr Olszewski Samuel Baskinger John Hogan Jr A 5/8 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 21.83 Gold
7 Kathy Dowen Suzanne St Thomas Jamie Newman Ron Jauch A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.80 Gold
8 Bijoy Anand Janice Madsen Nancy Mitchell Harriet Eaton Morris A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.80 Gold
9 Luisana Madueno Juan Castillo Saul Gross Ruben Cabrera Alamiro Pinoargote A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Louis Glasthal Michael Massimilla Robert Lass Tom Fogarty A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 97.00 Gold
11 Susan Perez John Samsel Paul Chan Lily Chan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Lee Payne Jimmy Payne Buzz Farnes Uri Loewenstein A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Thomas Cox Ron Sholes Carole Sholes Richard Brummer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Paul Burnham Sonja Smith Paula Coleman Jo Anne Casen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.80 Gold
31 Laurence Dunford Mary Kocevar Lucy Tillman Ruth Goodpasture A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results