Mar 29, 2019 - Friday 7:30 pm

2 Friday Evening Swiss Teams Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
22 Alan Watson Rick Binder Barbara Murphy Stephen Gladyszak A 1 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 9.81 Red
6 Marcia Andreychuk David Johnson Dorothy Mersereau Kasmer Andreychuk A 2/3 - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 6.44 Red
12 Justine Cushing Melih Ozdil Sadik Arf Meng Kang Xiaojing Wang A 2/3 - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 6.44 Red
28 Janusz Gawecki Stanislaw Pajak Maciej Klis Piotr Kucharski A 4 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 4.14 Red
3 Max Schireson Sarah Youngquist Debbie Rosenberg Richard Henty A 5 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 3.10 Red
17 Kate Hill Sara Rothmuller Shelly Dunietz Sigrid Price A 6 - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 2.33 Red
31 Tim Edwards-Davies John Baker Brian Mason Peter Clark A 7 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.75 Red
29 Brenda Griffiths Doug Darnley Cecilla Borras Lloyd Arvedon A 8 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.31 Red
36 Joanne Wicker Kenneth Johnson Greg Caucutt Shirley Scott A 9 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.09 Red
25 John Steffan Mel Volmert Thomas Suter Robert Suter B - 1 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 6.40 Red
34 Vinita Gupta Billy Miller Fredrik Nystrom Johan Upmark Jan Jansma Zia Mahmood A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.50 Red
10 Joerg Rottenbacher Andrew Rottenbacher Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler B - 2/3 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 4.20 Red
20 Larry Newman Terry Brausch John Williams Dennis Schultz B - 2/3 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 4.20 Red
32 Simon-Pierre Goulet Julien Bosse Ashot Harutyunyan Shih-Chieh Fuh C - 4 1 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 2.70 Red
4 Carmon Lee Woodley David Stevens William Hill Sylvia Jackson B - 5 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 2.03 Red
5 Shameine Ali Tom McKenna Lucia Enica Thomas Bandy B - 6 - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.52 Red
26 Randy Ryals Linda Nemmer Marilyn Bolz Mary Smith B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
14 Peter Root Lynn Root Sally Craig Kathy Twomey B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
16 Laura Tolkow Uday Ivatury Kenneth Hopke Phil Feldman B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
9 Paul Boisvert Gayle Marr Doris Needham Robert Henderson B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
18 Xiaoyuan Niu Jia Mi Albert Tu Tony S T Wong C - - 2 - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.58 Red
13 Richard Kalkbrenner Ti Davis Richard Nelson Dee Steil B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
11 Sean McNally Raphael Hallerman Ilan Wolff Morgan Johnstone C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
8 Ruth Goodpasture Lucy Tillman Laurence Dunford Mary Kocevar B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
23 George Klemic Stefanie Scott Kristen Onsgard Don Lussky B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.50 Red
30 Thomas Salter Kenneth Salter Patricia Andrews Stephen Becker B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.50 Red
15 Charlotte Blum Patty Riffel Cynthia Colin Terry McHenry A - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.25 Red
35 Anne Atwood Joy McKenzie-Smith Pat Ramsey Margot Hirsch A - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.50 Red
2 Ann Hudson Joyce Currie Jacques Leblanc Bill Cubley B - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00
19 Stephen Mast Holli Mast Robert Babb Laurie Hartline-Babb C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
1 John Kraemer Fritz Gebhard John Levis Jerry Kraemer B - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
33 Merryl Chin James Carroll Barton Buffington Rick Holcomb A - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red
7 Ron Sholes Carole Sholes Thomas Cox Richard Brummer A - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.25 Red
24 Carolyn Rowley Michele Pockross Nathan Banker Susan Woodrow B - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00 0.25 Red
21 Charles Langley Virginia Lang Patricia Lloyd Michael Heneghan C - - - - - - 16.00 0.00 16.00 0.25 Red
27 John Childers Liz Jacobson A Ansari Cecil Henry B - - - - - - 6.00 0.00 -5.00 6.00