Mar 29, 2019 - Friday 1:00 pm

2 Friday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section JJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Mee Warren James Keiger C 1 1 1 1 1 1 415.00 63.85 415.00 5.25 Gold KK - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Carol Hamilton Donna Rodwell A 7 - - 2 - - 387.00 59.54 387.00 3.68 Gold KK - 7 - E/W Scores
13 David Moss Sohail Hasan A 11 - - 3 - - 380.50 58.54 380.50 2.63 Red KK - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Cheryl Berens Brenda Biermann B 15 3 - 5 2 - 372.00 57.23 372.00 1.69 Gold KK - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Richard Meffley Robert Perlsweig A 28 - - 7 - - 360.00 55.38 360.00 1.07 Red KK - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Arti Bhargava Tracey Bauer A 29 - - 8 - - 358.00 55.08 358.00 0.96 Red JJ - 12 - N/S Scores
9 William Boynton Jimmy Pelham A 32 - - 9 - - 353.50 54.38 353.50 0.88 Red JJ - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Nathaniel Reid Barbara Boswell B 35 7 - 10 3 - 347.50 53.46 347.50 1.21 Red JJ - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Donald Berman Julian Boyce A 42 - - - - - 340.50 52.38 340.50 JJ - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Richard Troth Gregory Barnes B - 17 - - - - 329.00 50.62 329.00 KK - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Paula Smith Maureen Rives C - - - - - - 306.00 47.08 306.00 KK - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Magnus Olafsson Irene Frary A - - - - - - 265.00 40.77 265.00 KK - 11 - E/W Scores
1 R Turner Pat Larin B - - - - - - 227.50 35.00 227.50 JJ - 1 - N/S Scores

Section JJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Paul Darin Harriet Smith A 12 - - 3 - - 380.00 58.46 380.00 2.63 Red JJ - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Lynn Blumenthal Lee Stokes Hilton B 23 4 - 5 1 - 363.50 55.92 363.50 2.41 Gold JJ - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Gary Kessler Tom Trachuk A 39 - - 10 - - 342.00 52.62 342.00 0.81 Red JJ - 13 - N/S Scores
3 John Glynn Eugene Kales A 45 - - - - - 335.00 51.54 335.00 KK - 3 - E/W Scores
11 C Lee Hastings Clay Cuthbertson A - - - - - - 315.00 48.46 315.00 JJ - 11 - N/S Scores
10 David Binney Rex Tu B - - - - - - 313.50 48.23 313.50 JJ - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Paul Thompson Michael Thompson C - - - - - - 310.50 47.77 310.50 JJ - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Ishmael Del'Monte Todd Werby A - - - - - - 310.50 47.77 310.50 KK - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Guy Arie Andrew Tomash C - - - - - - 291.50 44.85 291.50 JJ - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Gilda Singer Kae Williams B - - - - - - 267.50 41.15 267.50 KK - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Todd Wachsman Jeffrey Liu B - - - - - - 264.00 40.62 264.00 KK - 1 - E/W Scores
9 William McFall Joseph Viola III A - - - - - - 263.00 40.46 263.00 KK - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Rammohan Sarangan Kelvin Raywood A - - - - - - 252.50 38.85 252.50 JJ - 5 - N/S Scores

Section KK - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Patrick Williams Thomas Greene A 14 - - 4 - - 375.50 57.77 375.50 1.84 Red LL - 11 - E/W Scores
3 John Russell Todd Fisher A 25 - - 6 - - 363.00 55.85 363.00 1.21 Red KK - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A 48 - - - - - 333.00 51.23 333.00 LL - 9 - E/W Scores
2 James Bloedorn Margaret Getman C 49/50 12/13 2 - 4 2 332.50 51.15 332.50 0.84 Gold|Red LL - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Jacqueline DeRouin Suzanne Siebert B - 16 - - 5 - 330.00 50.77 330.00 0.48 Red LL - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Rick Kerbel Nancy Wittwer A - - - - - - 325.00 50.00 325.00 LL - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Judy Elbogen Madie Brice A - - - - - - 322.00 49.54 322.00 KK - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Ann Zorn Joseph Barrett A - - - - - - 317.00 48.77 317.00 LL - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Paul Pugsley Gilbert Ramirez A - - - - - - 306.50 47.15 306.50 LL - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Yvonne Quintal Ginny Macey B - - - - - - 300.00 46.15 300.00 MM - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Jim Leuker Alan Kraus B - - - - - - 250.50 38.54 250.50 LL - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Mariee Walton Leslie Blair C - - - - - - 235.50 36.23 235.50 LL - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Tom Moore Dorothy Moore B - - - - - - 218.00 33.54 218.00 KK - 4 - N/S Scores

Section KK - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Steven Schatzow Linda Marshall A 5 - - 1 - - 390.50 60.08 390.50 5.25 Gold KK - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Michael Christensen Robert Christensen A 10 - - 2 - - 383.50 59.00 383.50 3.68 Gold KK - 7 - N/S Scores
9 David Rodney Rusty Krauss A 21 - - 4 - - 366.50 56.38 366.50 1.84 Red KK - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Theri Andino Steven Wallis A 27 - - 6 - - 361.00 55.54 361.00 1.21 Red LL - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Karen Erlanger John Burgener A 31 - - 7 - - 356.00 54.77 356.00 1.07 Red KK - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Rita Ellington Mark Lair A 34 - - 8 - - 348.50 53.62 348.50 0.96 Red KK - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Alka Kapur Rana Arora B 36 8 - 9 2 - 345.00 53.08 345.00 1.69 Gold LL - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Alan Kudisch Jeanne Hanrahan B 49/50 12/13 - - 3 - 332.50 51.15 332.50 1.21 Red KK - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Jack Uppal Edward So B - 19 - - 4 - 320.50 49.31 320.50 0.84 Red KK - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Linda Fried Ildiko Baxter C - 20 4 - 5 1 320.00 49.23 320.00 1.07 Gold KK - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Kyle Rockoff Sarik Goyal C - 21 5 - - 2 316.50 48.69 316.50 0.75 Gold KK - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Leo Mann Jill Otte B - - - - - - 302.00 46.46 302.00 KK - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Missy Coy Bob Jones A - - - - - - 299.00 46.00 299.00 LL - 3 - E/W Scores

Section LL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Jeffrey Ford Aaron Mohrman B 4 2 - 3 1 - 392.38 60.37 392.38 2.63 Gold|Red MM - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Bruce Noda Stephen McConnell A 8 - - 4 - - 384.90 59.22 384.90 1.84 Red MM - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Jim Munday Richard Pavlicek A 16 - - 6 - - 370.58 57.01 370.58 1.21 Red MM - 13 - E/W Scores
3 James Griffin Anne Stein A 18 - - 7 - - 368.40 56.68 368.40 1.07 Red MM - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Flo Newlin Loie West A 46 - - - - - 334.38 51.44 334.38 LL - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff B 51 14 - - 4 - 331.21 50.96 331.21 0.77 Red MM - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Mark Rappaport Larisa Rappaport C - 22 6 - - 1 313.95 48.30 313.95 0.92 Gold LL - 2 - N/S Scores
5 La Quitta Talbot Darlene Shirey A - - - - - - 283.64 43.64 283.64 LL - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Matt Cory Penelope Millar B - - - - - - 278.99 42.92 278.99 MM - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Willem Mevius James Heneghan A - - - - - - 274.97 42.30 274.97 MM - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Max Mohan Arora Rahul Kapur B - - - - - - 270.10 41.55 270.10 LL - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Shelba Parmley Charles Sepessy A - - - - - - 257.74 39.65 257.74 LL - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Lisa Leffell Carol Low C - - - - - - 219.47 33.76 219.47 98 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section LL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Kent Mignocchi Nancy Marcus A 6 - - 1 - - 390.41 60.06 390.41 5.25 Gold LL - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Thomas Turgeon Jack Wynns A 9 - - 2 - - 384.53 59.16 384.53 3.68 Gold LL - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Raymond Yuenger Lynn Bartz B 26 6 - 6 1 - 362.32 55.74 362.32 2.19 Gold LL - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Mark Bumgardner Nancy Passell A 30 - - 7 - - 357.84 55.05 357.84 1.07 Red MM - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Jay Segarra Allan Siebert A 38 - - 8 - - 342.34 52.67 342.34 0.96 Red MM - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Haven Sharaf Bill Irvine A 44 - - - - - 337.94 51.99 337.94 LL - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Ron Root Don Herring B 47 11 - - 3 - 333.53 51.31 333.53 1.10 Red LL - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Karen Coop Tom Coop C - 18 3 - - 1 320.63 49.33 320.63 0.92 Gold MM - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Thomas Paske Bjorn Tiller B - - - - - - 313.13 48.17 313.13 MM - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Barbara Heller Sharon Anderson A - - - - - - 296.99 45.69 296.99 LL - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Mary Vickers Hugon Karwowski A - - - - - - 296.93 45.68 296.93 MM - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Brian Sutton Dale Sanders B - - - - - - 296.65 45.64 296.65 LL - 6 - N/S Scores

Section MM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Margie Cole Alejandro Bianchedi A 2 - - 1 - - 414.56 63.78 414.56 5.25 Gold JJ - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Ellis Feigenbaum Robert Kent A 3 - - 2 - - 393.02 60.46 393.02 3.68 Gold JJ - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Valentin Kovachev Lynne Rosenbaum A 13 - - 5 - - 376.46 57.92 376.46 1.40 Red JJ - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Om Chokriwala Alyssa Kennedy A 20 - - 8 - - 366.84 56.44 366.84 0.96 Red JJ - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Ned Paul Brian McGuire B 24 5 - 9 2 - 363.07 55.86 363.07 1.53 Gold JJ - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Ruben Cabrera Alamiro Pinoargote A 33 - - 10 - - 350.68 53.95 350.68 0.81 Red JJ - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Luisana Madueno Allen Moon B 37 9 - - 3 - 343.07 52.78 343.07 1.10 Red JJ - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Frank Treiber III Michael D Alioto A 41 - - - - - 340.69 52.41 340.69 JJ - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Ron Ashbacher Betsy Messerschmidt A - - - - - - 329.38 50.67 329.38 JJ - 7 - E/W Scores
11 George Clark Matthew Dyer A - - - - - - 293.19 45.11 293.19 JJ - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Joann Glasson Bob Glasson A - - - - - - 280.39 43.14 280.39 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Thomas Anderson Shelley Burns B - - - - - - 263.91 40.60 263.91 JJ - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Patricia Towle Beryl Hedrick B - - - - - - 237.96 36.61 237.96 MM - 13 - N/S Scores

Section MM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Eugene Kales Ed Lazarus A 17 - - 3 - - 369.90 56.91 369.90 2.63 Red MM - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Fu Zhong Ming Sheng A 19 - - 4 - - 367.50 56.54 367.50 1.84 Red MM - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Adam Wildavsky Franklin Merblum A 22 - - 5 - - 366.30 56.35 366.30 1.40 Red MM - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Lorraine Cable Kerry Kappell A 40 - - 9 - - 341.30 52.51 341.30 0.88 Red MM - 2 - N/S Scores
10 James Abbott Ryan Daniels B 43 10 - 10 2 - 339.96 52.30 339.96 1.53 Gold MM - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Sharon Beynon Daniel Sonner B 52 15 - - 4 - 330.26 50.81 330.26 0.77 Red MM - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Robert Bertoni Joyce McMonagle A - - - - - - 328.34 50.51 328.34 MM - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Olin Hubert Mark Jones A - - - - - - 316.49 48.69 316.49 MM - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Kevin Marnell Daniel Weiss C - - - - - - 291.22 44.80 291.22 JJ - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Larry Averbuch Irwin Hodes B - - - - - - 285.38 43.90 285.38 LL - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Lance Eddy Thomas Rush B - - - - - - 257.75 39.65 257.75 MM - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Bonnie Bagley Nancy Boyd A - - - - - - 256.07 39.40 256.07 MM - 7 - N/S Scores
12 David Fleischer Seth Cohen A - - - - - - 246.39 37.91 246.39 MM - 12 - N/S Scores