Mar 28, 2019 - Thursday 3:00 pm

2 Thursday Sandra Nott Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section QQQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Burton Weil Mike Cook A 9 - - - - - 589.50 52.73 675.50 1265.00 7.93 Gold Scores
12 Rebecca Rogers Mac Busby A 10 - - 15 - - 598.50 53.53 664.50 1263.00 7.21 Gold Scores
15 Gail Cannold Dennis Glazer B - 11 - 1 1 - 676.50 60.51 521.50 1198.00 7.29 Gold Scores
1 Russell Sheldon James Fox B - 13 - 13 8 - 601.50 53.80 591.50 1193.00 2.99 Gold Scores
3 Albert Shrive Laura Lipman A - - - 5 - - 627.50 56.13 536.50 1164.00 1.94 Red Scores
13 Paul Freese Christopher Young B - - - - - - 559.50 50.04 573.00 1132.50 0.58 Red Scores
11 Jagjit Singh Gary Theis B - - - 3 3 - 650.50 58.18 479.50 1130.00 3.65 Gold Scores
8 Laurence Mayer Jack Mayer B - - - 4 4 - 631.00 56.44 494.50 1125.50 2.55 Red Scores
7 Jeffery Jones Michael Zeller A - - - - - - 472.50 42.26 611.50 1084.00 1.04 Red Scores
5 John Stone Dorsey Brown A - - - 6 - - 622.00 55.64 415.50 1037.50 1.67 Red Scores
14 Fred Gramlich Catherine Bardsley C - - - - - - 486.00 43.47 537.00 1023.00 Scores
2 Donna Bird Michael Bird C - - - - - - 432.50 38.69 553.50 986.00 Scores
6 Judith Lindy Jane Windham B - - - - - - 447.00 39.98 502.00 949.00 Scores
4 James Williams Ann Williams C - - - - - - 484.00 43.29 456.50 940.50 Scores
10 Eileen Erwin Philip Gath C - - - - - - 483.00 43.20 449.50 932.50 Scores
16 Tolliver McKinney Jimmy Pelham A - - - 18 - - 591.50 52.91 591.50 0.71 Red Scores

Section QQQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 David Whitesell Tracy Brines B 1 1 - 2 2 - 698.00 62.43 676.50 1374.50 39.67 Gold Scores
6 Adrian Record David Longstaff A 8 - - 8 - - 635.00 56.80 636.50 1271.50 8.82 Gold Scores
3 Roger Anderson Peter Gelfand A 13 - - 12 - - 604.00 54.03 634.50 1238.50 5.67 Gold Scores
5 Saul Agranoff Edward Scolnick A 21 - - 16 - - 598.00 53.49 602.50 1200.50 3.61 Gold Scores
12 James Schnepf Connie Nelson C - - 3 17 11 5 581.50 52.01 596.00 1177.50 4.87 Gold Scores
2 Ben Reischer Gregory Eyerly C - - 5 10 7 2 626.00 55.99 543.50 1169.50 2.88 Gold Scores
11 Cathy Tile Joan Gitelman C - - - - - - 541.00 48.39 591.50 1132.50 0.89 Red Scores
7 Randolph Johnson Rodney Paxton A - - - - - - 548.50 49.06 580.00 1128.50 Scores
4 Hank Sigal Julie Burnet C - - - 13/14 8/9 3 599.50 53.62 505.50 1105.00 1.14 Red Scores
16 Eric Taylor Timothy Kirby C - - - - 12 6 565.00 50.54 524.00 1089.00 0.60 Red Scores
15 Howard Halpern Linda Gross Halpern B - - - - - - 509.00 45.53 576.00 1085.00 0.62 Red Scores
10 James Herchenroeder Laurie Herchenroeder C - - - - - - 500.50 44.77 573.00 1073.50 1.01 Red Scores
1 Gordon Cable Jr Stanley Littlefield B - - - - - - 503.00 44.99 533.00 1036.00 Scores
13 Jay Baudler Cordelia Menges B - - - - - - 524.00 46.87 496.50 1020.50 Scores
9 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney A - - - - - - 489.50 43.78 519.00 1008.50 Scores
14 Roberta Meadow Amelia Grosberg C - - - - - - 412.50 36.90 380.50 793.00 Scores

Section TTT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Ken Gee Edward White A 2 - - 12 - - 604.50 54.07 756.50 1361.00 29.75 Gold Scores
11 Greg Smith Douglas Fjare B 11 5 - 10 7 - 606.50 54.25 648.50 1255.00 6.99 Gold Scores
9 Mustafa Cem Tokay Ruth Fleischmann A 12 - - 11 - - 606.00 54.20 641.50 1247.50 6.10 Gold Scores
3 Raymond Depew Judith Argento A 15 - - 7 - - 617.00 55.19 615.00 1232.00 4.96 Gold Scores
13 Shelba Parmley Linda Hughes A 17 - - - - - 566.00 50.63 651.50 1217.50 4.41 Gold Scores
6 Robert Griffiths Diane Bourdeau B - 12 - - 11 - 590.50 52.82 605.50 1196.00 3.22 Gold Scores
1 Bonnie Fortune Marta Cannell B - 15 - 17 10 - 594.50 53.18 586.00 1180.50 2.62 Gold Scores
12 Elizabeth Brown Bruce Brown C - - 4 8 5 2 611.00 54.65 564.00 1175.00 3.65 Gold Scores
4 George Trost William Sigward C - - 6 - - 5 536.50 47.99 632.50 1169.00 2.87 Gold|Red Scores
8 Stephen Zenk Mark Ludwig B - - - - 12 - 575.50 51.48 574.50 1150.00 1.26 Red Scores
2 Janet Hinrichs Duane Hinrichs C - - - - - 6 512.00 45.80 505.50 1017.50 0.35 Red Scores
5 Phillip Alder Frani Ridder A - - - - - - 520.00 46.51 449.00 969.00 Scores
10 Jade Sierra Mack Williams C - - - - - - 499.50 44.68 376.50 876.00 Scores

Section TTT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Ranajit Chakraborty Charles Sepessy A 4 - - 11 - - 614.00 54.92 698.50 1312.50 16.74 Gold Scores
5 Stephen Kornegay Nancy Kornegay A 5 - - 6 - - 673.50 60.24 633.00 1306.50 13.22 Gold Scores
7 Peter Merker Nicholas Hartung A 20 - - 18 - - 580.00 51.88 629.00 1209.00 3.78 Gold Scores
8 John Miller Daniel McIntyre B 22 9 - - - - 547.50 48.97 652.50 1200.00 4.19 Gold Scores
9 Jon Hansen Kaj Jorstad C - 10 1 5 5 1 682.00 61.00 517.00 1199.00 8.65 Gold Scores
3 Carolyn Lewis Ahmed Yousry A - - - - - - 571.50 51.12 579.50 1151.00 0.74 Red Scores
10 Marg Willis Maureen McCann C - - 8 - - - 563.00 50.36 581.00 1144.00 1.92 Gold Scores
13 Pamela Granovetter Judy Barron A - - - - - - 499.00 44.63 599.00 1098.00 0.86 Red Scores
6 Henry Robin Becky Lowe B - - - - - - 544.00 48.66 551.50 1095.50 Scores
11 Marsha Mitchell Diane Callahan B - - - - - - 538.50 48.17 553.50 1092.00 Scores
12 David Baskin Louise Heil B - - - - - - 546.00 48.84 517.00 1063.00 Scores
4 Thomas Bartlett Neil Brackley C - - - - - - 443.50 39.67 559.50 1003.00 0.40 Red Scores
2 Sue Bailey Deborah Masters C - - - - - - 292.00 26.12 451.00 743.00 Scores

Section UUU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Diane Henson Larry Henson B 3 2 - 14 9 - 601.00 53.76 739.50 1340.50 22.31 Gold Scores
15 Ken Horwedel Melody Euler B 14 6 - 9 6 - 610.00 54.56 627.00 1237.00 5.99 Gold Scores
5 Susan Perez John Samsel A 16 - - 16 - - 597.50 53.44 631.50 1229.00 4.67 Gold Scores
3 Cathy Nathan Marc Nathan A - - - - - - 545.50 48.79 613.00 1158.50 1.12 Red Scores
11 Sabrina Miles Marianne Bechet B - - - - - - 559.00 50.00 595.50 1154.50 1.03 Red Scores
12 Shelley Fehrenbach Sandra Grunfeld C - - 7 - - 4 549.50 49.15 604.00 1153.50 2.75 Gold|Red Scores
9 James Milam Beth Milam A - - - - - - 536.50 47.99 568.50 1105.00 Scores
1 Michael Kelly Jim Gibson C - - - 2 2 1 653.00 58.41 447.00 1100.00 5.10 Gold Scores
2 Daniel Kroll Misook Jung B - - - - - - 521.00 46.60 574.00 1095.00 0.64 Red Scores
14 Beth Wisinski Gary Wisinski C - - - - - - 465.50 41.64 570.50 1036.00 0.70 Red Scores
13 Bernie Weiss Brill Key C - - - - - 3 564.00 50.45 451.50 1015.50 1.05 Red Scores
7 Suzanne St Thomas Kathy Dowen A - - - - - - 560.00 50.09 454.00 1014.00 Scores
10 Mignon Nearmyer Gene Nelson C - - - - - - 481.00 43.02 494.00 975.00 Scores
6 Daniel Rubinfeld Kevin Schoenfeld B - - - - - - 504.00 45.08 453.00 957.00 Scores
4 Julie Valentine Steven Hollahan C - - - - - - 456.00 40.79 478.50 934.50 Scores

Section UUU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 E Melnick M Melnick B 6 3 - 1 1 - 716.50 64.09 579.00 1295.50 11.79 Gold Scores
14 Kenneth Van Cleve Michael Boruta B 7 4 - 7 6 - 638.00 57.07 640.00 1278.00 9.92 Gold Scores
11 Steven Hodorowski Lyn Yukon B 18 7 - 4 4 - 683.50 61.14 532.50 1216.00 5.24 Gold Scores
8 Derald Keetch John Manopoli B 19 8 - 3 3 - 685.00 61.27 524.50 1209.50 4.66 Gold Scores
2 Dan Knier Thomas Knier C - 14 2 15 10 4 599.00 53.58 582.50 1181.50 6.49 Gold Scores
9 Robert L McClendon Michael Heins A - - - - - - 561.00 50.18 613.50 1174.50 1.22 Red Scores
3 Karen Johnson Bill Parks A - - - 9 - - 630.50 56.40 505.00 1135.50 1.22 Red Scores
4 Wayne Rosenberger Andrew Rosenberg C - - - - - - 506.50 45.30 583.50 1090.00 1.41 Red Scores
1 Ian Gatenby Edward Flett B - - - - - - 529.50 47.36 509.00 1038.50 Scores
15 Terry Jonas Sheila Cesarano C - - - - - - 474.50 42.44 559.50 1034.00 Scores
6 Robert Sagor Judith Hyde B - - - 13/14 8/9 - 599.50 53.62 424.00 1023.50 0.89 Red Scores
7 David Bailey Bonnie Gall B - - - - - - 492.00 44.01 523.00 1015.00 Scores
13 Mark Ambrose Beth Dlutowski C - - - - - - 542.50 48.52 472.00 1014.50 Scores
10 Joseph Mack III Karen Mack C - - - - - - 507.50 45.39 490.50 998.00 Scores
5 Sue Becker Bob Pfeiffer A - - - - - - 401.00 35.87 581.50 982.50 Scores