Mar 27, 2019 - Wednesday 7:30 pm

Wednesday A/B/C Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section MM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Justyna Zmuda Sharon Goldman A 3 - - 3 - - 754.21 60.43 752.52 1506.73 22.74 Gold Scores
12 Tracey Bauer Mitch Dunitz A 9 - - 4 - - 752.68 60.31 691.72 1444.40 8.08 Gold Scores
11 Dewayne Jones Gloria Brown A 23 - - 6 - - 725.62 58.14 610.52 1336.14 3.37 Gold Scores
9 Michael Radin Joan Dziekanski A - - - - - - 635.74 50.94 666.48 1302.22 0.83 Red Scores
7 Marshall Kuschner David Fleischer A - - - 11 - - 685.28 54.91 569.48 1254.76 1.10 Red Scores
1 Kenneth Salter Thomas Salter B - - - - 3 - 629.11 50.41 596.26 1225.37 1.04 Gold Scores
13 Joe Jenkins Judy Hummel A - - - - - - 563.74 45.17 591.98 1155.72 Scores
4 Mark Krusemeyer Rose Berman A - - - - - - 574.47 46.03 579.04 1153.51 Scores
5 Gloria McCain Mara Tuttle A - - - - - - 650.04 52.09 488.45 1138.49 Scores
3 John Glynn Lucy Tillman A - - - - - - 583.15 46.73 495.05 1078.20 Scores
10 Carlos Munoz Kassie Munoz A - - - - - - 562.72 45.09 491.14 1053.86 Scores
2 Margot Hennings A J Stephani A - - - - - - 545.36 43.70 508.48 1053.84 Scores
8 Charles Langley Michael Heneghan C - - - - - - 473.87 37.97 449.09 922.96 Scores

Section MM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Ronald Mak Ken Eisner A 4 - - 4 - - 711.83 57.04 784.89 1496.72 17.05 Gold Scores
12 Ruben Cabrera A Pinoargote B 16 1 - 10 4 - 670.47 53.72 725.26 1395.73 9.00 Gold Scores
8 Mary Savko Mark Aquino A 17 - - 2 - - 753.70 60.39 620.46 1374.16 5.41 Gold Scores
13 Daiva Vitukynaite Gediminas Poska A - - - 7 - - 705.19 56.51 622.22 1327.41 1.57 Red Scores
1 Jack Uppal Edward So B - - - - - - 625.02 50.08 645.02 1270.04 1.42 Gold Scores
2 Kate Hopkins Jane Kirby B - - - - - - 596.94 47.83 634.78 1231.72 0.70 Red Scores
9 Jacqueline DeRouin Suzanne Siebert B - - - 9 3 - 687.32 55.07 544.28 1231.60 1.53 Gold Scores
3 Barton Buffington Lawrence Derito A - - - - - - 605.62 48.53 607.52 1213.14 Scores
10 Jay Hitt Anne Hitt A - - - 11 - - 664.85 53.27 483.99 1148.84 1.10 Red Scores
5 Ruth Ellen Maddock Lewis Maddock C - - - - - - 528.51 42.35 619.34 1147.85 Scores
11 Phil Reynolds Robert Lorenzen C - - - - - - 538.21 43.13 556.33 1094.54 Scores
4 Nalita Hall Alex Khrakovsky B - - - - - - 567.83 45.50 501.16 1068.99 Scores
6 Martin Nathan William Rittenberg A - - - - - - 432.51 34.66 522.38 954.89 Scores

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Elliott Grubman Melanie Tucker A 7 - - 8 - - 701.62 56.22 761.63 1463.25 10.11 Gold Scores
1 Haven Sharaf Kimberly Gilman A 8 - - 5 - - 746.04 59.78 710.26 1456.30 8.98 Gold Scores
10 Robert Schachter Paul Meerschaert A 10 - - 15 - - 672.51 53.89 762.95 1435.46 7.35 Gold Scores
9 Tobi Sokolow Louis Sachar A 21 - - - - - 629.62 50.45 732.33 1361.95 3.67 Gold Scores
8 Dwight Bender Paul Janicki A - - - - - - 581.11 46.56 750.72 1331.83 1.57 Red Scores
5 Emory Whitaker Michael Kovacich A - - - 7 - - 709.28 56.83 600.98 1310.26 1.57 Red Scores
11 Fred Lerner Leo Weniger A - - - 10 - - 691.91 55.44 598.52 1290.43 1.19 Red Scores
7 Jiang Gu Shelly Dunietz A - - - - - - 566.81 45.42 655.55 1222.36 0.83 Red Scores
4 Barry Margolin Randy Okubo A - - - - - - 612.77 49.10 549.98 1162.75 Scores
3 Margaret Young Stephen Moese A - - - 14 - - 673.02 53.93 446.26 1119.28 0.91 Red Scores
12 Sohail Hasan Mary Vickers A - - - - - - 629.11 50.41 470.98 1100.09 Scores
2 Zag Kadah Kelly Moses C - - - - - - 412.60 33.06 546.48 959.08 Scores
6 Joseph Viola III Thuy Tran B - - - - - - 473.36 37.93 416.48 889.84 Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Davis Grizzard Daniel Chandler B 19 3 - 5/6 2 - 708.26 56.75 662.30 1370.56 5.06 Gold Scores
3 D Keith Henderson Dennis Luft A 24 - - - - - 608.68 48.77 727.22 1335.90 3.23 Gold Scores
12 Martin Zhao John Dong C - 6 2 3 1 1 752.17 60.27 555.24 1307.41 3.87 Gold Scores
10 Joe Black Terry Richardson A - - - 17 - - 653.62 52.37 591.28 1244.90 0.79 Red Scores
8 Sondra Schubiner Michael D Alioto A - - - - - - 631.15 50.57 579.24 1210.39 Scores
4 Jay Barron Cecil Crowson Jr B - - - - - - 568.85 45.58 628.78 1197.63 0.47 Red Scores
9 Richard Potter Hugh Brown Jr A - - - - - - 600.00 48.08 589.74 1189.74 Scores
11 Dennis Thompson Burrell Humphreys A - - - 16 - - 654.64 52.46 532.43 1187.07 0.83 Red Scores
13 Robert Sweeney Robert Levey A - - - - - - 621.96 49.84 558.05 1180.01 Scores
5 Robert Shore Kent Hartman A - - - - - - 581.62 46.60 582.07 1163.69 Scores
7 Thomas Cox Richard Brummer A - - - - - - 539.23 43.21 591.28 1130.51 Scores
6 Dian Petrov Kimberly Music B - - - - 6 - 640.34 51.31 482.28 1122.62 0.51 Red Scores
2 Shameine Ali Tom McKenna C - - - - - - 563.74 45.17 438.78 1002.52 Scores

Section RR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
22 Michael Schreiber Chris Moll A 2 - - 2 - - 764.94 61.29 742.24 1507.18 30.32 Gold Scores
9 Fu Zhong Ming Sheng A 5 - - 9 - - 694.98 55.69 777.95 1472.93 13.47 Gold Scores
21 Vonnie Lavender Robert Gookin A 12 - - 1 - - 775.15 62.11 635.80 1410.95 7.73 Gold Scores
20 Susan Fuller Michael Ranis A 14 - - - - - 597.96 47.91 804.72 1402.68 7.73 Gold Scores
4 Phillip Goatz Cynthia Goatz A 20 - - 12 - - 681.19 54.58 689.22 1370.41 3.85 Gold Scores
8 Henry Zhang Yanping Zhang C 22 4 1 13 1 1 679.66 54.46 664.51 1344.17 4.50 Gold Scores
13 Iftikhar Baqai Crispin Barrere A - - - - - - 559.15 44.80 775.22 1334.37 3.87 Gold Scores
11 Jack Waller Bob Etter A - - - - - - 570.89 45.74 762.34 1333.23 1.77 Red Scores
10 Oleg Rubinchik Igor Milman A - - - 16 - - 665.87 53.35 651.67 1317.54 0.83 Red Scores
19 Jerry Miller Toni Schultz B - 5 - - 4 - 614.81 49.26 699.52 1314.33 3.57 Gold|Red Scores
17 Randy Thompson Barry Spector A - - - 19 - - 658.72 52.78 653.11 1311.83 1.42 Red Scores
1 Joe Mundy Nora Mundy B - 7 - 18 2 - 659.74 52.86 642.26 1302.00 2.25 Gold Scores
2 Cheryl Berens Brenda Biermann C - - 4 - - 2 587.23 47.05 669.22 1256.45 2.17 Gold Scores
16 Kenneth Hopke Julian Boyce A - - - - - - 634.21 50.82 617.16 1251.37 Scores
14 Arthur Lowen Patrick Williams A - - - - - - 585.19 46.89 663.45 1248.64 0.72 Red Scores
18 Frances Corney Bryan Maksymetz A - - - 17 - - 660.77 52.95 568.22 1228.99 0.79 Red Scores
15 Jimmy Pelham George Krizel A - - - - - - 578.55 46.36 638.28 1216.83 0.72 Red Scores
7 Saleh Fetouh Mary Poplawski A - - - - - - 566.30 45.38 588.26 1154.56 Scores
5 John Russell Cherrolyn Woolwine A - - - - - - 625.02 50.08 524.13 1149.15 Scores
3 Sue Becker Zeke Letellier A - - - - - - 484.09 38.79 662.28 1146.37 0.87 Red Scores
12 Brian Cummins Rena Hetzer B - - - - - - 539.74 43.25 587.17 1126.91 Scores
6 Leigh Anne Shafer William McFall A - - - - - - 532.09 42.64 579.54 1111.63 Scores

Section RR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Arricio Franchi Dario Attanasio A 1 - - 1 - - 764.94 61.29 769.45 1534.39 40.42 Gold Scores
4 Wafik Abdou Alexander Ornstein A 6 - - 13 - - 660.77 52.95 811.96 1472.73 11.55 Gold Scores
9 Kelley Hwang David Hoffner A 11 - - - - - 619.91 49.67 814.74 1434.65 7.73 Gold Scores
15 Alexander Allen Daniel Boye A 13 - - 15 - - 658.21 52.74 746.52 1404.73 5.77 Gold Scores
5 Jean Barry Tom Trachuk A 15 - - 8 - - 701.62 56.22 697.24 1398.86 5.05 Gold Scores
12 Joanne Wicker Kenneth Johnson B 18 2 - - 7 - 638.81 51.19 735.22 1374.03 6.75 Gold Scores
20 Missy Coy Bob Jones A 25 - - 14 - - 659.74 52.86 675.74 1335.48 3.11 Gold Scores
18 Saul Gross Juan Castillo A - - - - - - 597.45 47.87 698.02 1295.47 1.10 Red Scores
13 Mark Lair Rita Ellington A - - - - - - 593.36 47.54 701.02 1294.38 1.29 Red Scores
2 Trevor Reeves Felix Springer C - - 3 - - 2 638.30 51.15 642.02 1280.32 2.53 Gold Scores
19 Richard DeMartino Sandra DeMartino A - - - - - - 567.32 45.46 696.88 1264.20 1.03 Red Scores
10 Ben Tucker Howard Einberg A - - - - - - 604.09 48.40 652.22 1256.31 Scores
3 Suresh Mahajan Gary Kessler A - - - 12 - - 661.28 52.99 590.91 1252.19 1.03 Red Scores
6 Philip Goulding Kent Goulding A - - - 5/6 - - 708.26 56.75 529.76 1238.02 1.92 Red Scores
21 Bruce Horiguchi Diana Schuld A - - - - - - 568.34 45.54 664.48 1232.82 0.75 Red Scores
17 Keith Heckley Roland Laframboise A - - - 19 - - 645.96 51.76 583.48 1229.44 0.72 Red Scores
7 Tania Reyes Hiller Paul Lewis A - - - - - - 641.36 51.39 585.36 1226.72 Scores
1 Neeta Mone Michel Morin B - - - 18 5 - 653.11 52.33 567.55 1220.66 0.75 Red Scores
22 Maciej Klis Janusz Gawecki B - - - - - - 567.32 45.46 601.52 1168.84 Scores
14 Richard Smith Francine Moring A - - - - - - 604.09 48.40 533.02 1137.11 Scores
8 Cynthia Huang Ilan Wolff C - - - - - - 516.26 41.37 618.28 1134.54 0.92 Gold Scores
16 Jill Otte Leo Mann B - - - - - - 469.28 37.60 604.78 1074.06 Scores