Mar 26, 2019 - Tuesday 7:30 pm

Tuesday Evening Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.16 Red 1 65.00 Gerard TurcotteQuebec, QC Robert TremblayQuebec, QC Alain DufourQuebec, QC Denis LafranceShannon, QC
4.62 Red 2 57.00 Barry SpectorSpringfield, VA Randy ThompsonAlbuquerque, NM Juan CastilloFort Lauderdale, FL Luisana MaduenoAventura, FL
4.73 Red 3/4 1 54.00 Homer Smith JrSuffolk, VA Douglas ThompsonHampton, VA Rick HolcombMiami, FL Harold NordstromReading, MA
3.04 Red 3/4 54.00 Samuel BaskingerTotowa, NJ John Hogan JrWayne, NJ Judy RothsteinLivingston, NJ Piotr OlszewskiHackettstown, NJ
3.55 Red 5 2 52.00 John SteffanMarco Island, FL Mel VolmertSpringfield, MO Robert SuterBel Air, MD Thomas SuterStreet, MD
2.66 Red 6/7 3 1 50.00 Roger ThomasWest Linn, OR Jon GassawayBeaverton, OR Janet ClemmonsHillsboro, OR Deanne TakasumiTigard, OR
1.28 Red 6/7 50.00 Seth CohenBrooklyn, NY Burrell HumphreysPompton Plains, NJ David FleischerAlexandria, VA Dennis ThompsonLake Hiawatha, NJ
2.00 Red 4 48.00 Chris SloanNashville, TN Shannon SloanNashville, TN Theri AndinoNiceville, FL Steven WallisWesley Chapel, FL
1.50 Red 5 42.00 Elizabeth WoodArlington, MA Susan LincolnBoxford, MA Nicole GardnerWatertown, MA Lucy HulseStoneham, MA

Recaps

Section AA

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Gerard Turcotte Robert Tremblay Alain Dufour Denis Lafrance A 1 - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 6.16 Red
20 Barry Spector Randy Thompson Juan Castillo Luisana Madueno A 2 - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 4.62 Red
22 Homer Smith Jr Douglas Thompson Rick Holcomb Harold Nordstrom B 3/4 1 - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 4.73 Red
10 Samuel Baskinger John Hogan Jr Judy Rothstein Piotr Olszewski A 3/4 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 3.04 Red
14 John Steffan Mel Volmert Robert Suter Thomas Suter B 5 2 - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 3.55 Red
5 Roger Thomas Jon Gassaway Janet Clemmons Deanne Takasumi C 6/7 3 1 - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 2.66 Red
17 Seth Cohen Burrell Humphreys David Fleischer Dennis Thompson A 6/7 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.28 Red
9 Chris Sloan Shannon Sloan Theri Andino Steven Wallis B - 4 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 2.00 Red
21 Elizabeth Wood Susan Lincoln Nicole Gardner Lucy Hulse B - 5 - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.50 Red
19 John Childers Nathaniel Reid Cecil Henry A Ansari B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
15 Lisa Harris Larry Jackson Barbara Johnson Lyn Yukon B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
23 Pierre Dufour Mohamad Osseyrane Timothy Luce Marcel Dadon B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.25 Red
4 Sheryl Thompson Molly Silvia Di Lapeyre Cappy McIver C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
6 George Parkins Hal Jones Jr Joyce Currie Zag Kadah B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
12 Deborah Monroe Julia Reed Christine Boller Jane Champion B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
11 Bobbi Le Feuvre Sanae Zaveloff Jack Kelly Carolyn Wood B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
7 James Bloedorn Margaret Getman Charles Langley Michael Heneghan B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
16 Damon Suden Anthony Chiocchi Nan Rhodes Nancy Whitfield C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.50 Red
13 Sharon Winters Tana Holt Milt Van Reed Joanna Hebermehl A - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.50 Red
2 Paul Freese Christopher Young Donna Touliatos Ranajit Chakraborty B - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
18 Nancy Strohmer Linda O'Dell Hans Strohmer Burt O'Dell A - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
3 Doug Reams Bradley Martin Wayne Dunn David Francis C - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00
8 Calvin Konner Alan Godes Lorenzo Migliorini William Belanich B - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results