Mar 26, 2019 - Tuesday 3:00 pm

Daylight Tuesday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
6 Mary Lewis Robin Patton 3 12/13 6/7 - 3 2 - 87.00 51.79 100.00 187.00 2.53 Gold|Red Scores
4 Minnie Thomas Keith Thomas 2 20/21 10 3 4 - 1 84.50 50.30 98.50 183.00 2.99 Gold|Red Scores
2 Matthew Gordon Nicole Hudak 3 - 13/14 - 1 1 - 113.50 67.56 66.50 180.00 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Laurie Howorth Dorothy Pace 7 - - - 2 - - 95.00 56.55 80.00 175.00 1.02 Red Scores
3 Latika Mangrulkar George Steele 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 95.50 171.00 1.02 Red Scores
1 Jenise Young Vicky Renzulli 2 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 88.50 160.50 0.51 Red Scores
5 Steven Plotkin J Michael Russell 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 88.00 -3.50 160.00 Scores
7 Jennifer Ladefoged Barbara Heerman 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 73.50 151.50 Scores
8 Iris Acutt Mimi Draves 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 68.00 143.00 Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
7 Marci Yunes Karen Grossman 7 16/17 - - 1 - - 95.00 56.55 89.50 184.50 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
1 Ed McMullen Rhonda McMullen 7 24/27 - - 3 - - 90.00 53.57 90.50 180.50 1.46 Gold|Red Scores
5 Janet Morecraft Michele Wolk 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 85.00 167.50 Scores
6 Monte Lamb Patricia Ballman 3 - - - - 2 - 88.50 52.68 78.00 166.50 0.64 Red Scores
3 Janet Baumgartner Jim Hammond 7 - - - 2 - - 91.00 54.17 73.50 164.50 1.02 Red Scores
4 Barbara O'Donnell Patty Seward 2 - - - 4 1 1 89.00 52.98 75.50 164.50 0.92 Red Scores
2 Colleen Di Iorio Aura O Keefe 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 80.00 161.50 0.64 Red Scores
9 Rebecca Barton Lawrence Yancey 7 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 86.00 155.50 0.62 Red Scores
8 Edie Carter Joan Reid 2 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 86.00 155.00 0.92 Red Scores

Section LLL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
5 Joyce Ward Diane Rodrigue 3 7/8 3 - - - - 85.00 50.60 110.50 195.50 5.32 Gold|Red Scores
1 Judy Cohen Babette Brenner 7 15 - - - - - 83.00 49.40 102.50 185.50 2.10 Gold Scores
3 Mary Ryder Wright Kay Lang 7 24/27 - - - - - 80.50 47.92 100.00 180.50 1.27 Gold Scores
8 Kathryn Burns Jonathan Burns 2 - - 7 3 - 1 90.50 53.87 86.50 177.00 1.62 Red Scores
9 Byron Seymour Raymond Webb 7 - - - 4 - - 89.50 53.27 85.50 175.00 0.51 Red Scores
2 Tracy Nolan Elizabeth Flanigan 3 - - - 1 1 - 97.00 57.74 77.00 174.00 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Robert Street Jerry Dutra 3 - - - 2 2 - 92.50 55.06 81.00 173.50 1.02 Red Scores
7 Nell Parnell Timothy Byrnes 2 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 68.00 149.00 Scores
4 Gordon Goldsmith Manilal Shah 2 - - - - - - 57.00 33.93 57.00 114.00 Scores

Section LLL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
7 Janine Higgins Margaret Blackie 3 6 2 - 1 1 - 103.50 61.61 93.00 196.50 7.09 Gold|Red Scores
4 Denny Lyster Carolyn Lyster 2 16/17 8 2 2 2 1 94.00 55.95 90.50 184.50 3.98 Gold|Red Scores
3 Connie True Steve Dickason 7 23 - - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 90.00 181.00 1.46 Gold|Red Scores
1 Karen Jennings Kathy Young 7 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 76.50 163.00 Scores
6 Claire Barnett Alan Barnett 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 77.50 161.00 Scores
9 Pamela Dean Sharon Cupples 7 - - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 71.00 159.00 0.51 Red Scores
8 Rhonwyn Weissman Kathleen McDougall 2 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 79.50 158.00 Scores
5 Janet Eveans Janet Little 7 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 80.00 148.00 Scores
2 Nancy Llewellyn Jackie Khilling 2 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 80.50 143.50 0.64 Red Scores

Section MMM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
7 Bonnie Zeran Sterling Zeran 3 - 13/14 - 3/4 2 - 90.50 53.87 89.50 180.00 1.31 Red Scores
3 Donna Trust Patricia Miller 7 - - - 1 - - 104.00 61.90 74.00 178.00 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Ruth Owen Kathy Goldate 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 95.00 174.50 1.05 Red Scores
1 Linda Myers Stephen Myers 7 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 102.50 173.50 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Dale Liefer Deborah Liefer 3 - - - 2 1 - 95.00 56.55 77.00 172.00 1.05 Red Scores
8 Richard McClure Allison Ryan 2 - - - - - 1 76.50 45.54 92.00 168.50 1.55 Red Scores
5 Jean-Noel Willk Karen Willk 7 - - - 3/4 - - 90.50 53.87 66.50 157.00 0.62 Red Scores
2 Susan Valerio-Long Meg Casey 2 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.50 148.50 Scores
4 Kathy Duggan Greg Nomland 2 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 73.00 148.00 Scores

Section MMM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
1 Randall Klein Milton Brod 7 5 - - 2 - - 105.50 62.80 92.00 197.50 5.60 Gold Scores
5 June Rosenthal Susan Portnoy 7 9 - - - - - 74.00 44.05 120.00 194.00 3.36 Gold Scores
9 Carol Low Lisa Leffell 2 22 11 4 1 1 1 110.00 65.48 72.00 182.00 2.24 Gold|Red Scores
6 Bart Gray Carolyn Gray 3 - - - 3 2 - 88.00 52.38 85.50 173.50 1.71 Red Scores
3 Mary Scharff Marilee Neff 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 87.00 168.50 0.73 Red Scores
2 Linda Hall Susan Harlan 3 - - - 4 - - 84.50 50.30 78.50 163.00 0.51 Red Scores
4 Kelly Esbeck Letha Beckman 2 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 80.50 156.50 Scores
7 Nan Rhodes Nancy Whitfield 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 78.50 151.00 Scores
8 Thomas Stringer Vicky Stringer 2 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 78.00 142.00 Scores

Section NNN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
9 Barbara Blauer Muggsie Rocco 7 2 - - 1 - - 101.50 60.42 105.00 206.50 12.60 Gold Scores
6 Carol Wilson Peter Outcalt 3 10 4 - 3 1 - 97.00 57.74 95.50 192.50 3.99 Gold|Red Scores
5 Ann Pare Ronald Pare 7 - - - 2 - - 99.00 58.93 75.50 174.50 1.07 Red Scores
3 Allen Kasden Merle Spiegel 7 - - - 4 - - 89.50 53.27 83.00 172.50 1.05 Red Scores
7 D Sorenson Mark Sorenson 7 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 79.50 165.50 Scores
1 Bert Solomon Michael Lynch 7 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 96.50 164.50 1.02 Red Scores
4 Kenneth Javor Constance Javor 2 - - - - - 1 79.00 47.02 78.00 157.00 0.74 Red Scores
2 Judy Zimmermann Linda Litton 3 - - - - 2 - 86.50 51.49 60.50 147.00 0.64 Red Scores
8 Paul O'Neill Celine O'Neill 2 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 82.50 147.00 0.74 Red Scores
10 Zubair Hassan Loretta Hassan 7 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 69.00 Scores

Section NNN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
6 Nels Madsen Fran Madsen 3 3 1 - 2/3 1 - 92.50 55.06 111.50 204.00 9.45 Gold Scores
3 Judi Zucker Constance Lampert 7 20/21 - - 1 - - 99.50 59.23 83.50 183.00 1.57 Gold Scores
8 Jenny Kimball Amy Buck 2 - 16 6 - - - 83.00 49.40 95.00 178.00 1.52 Red Scores
1 Douglas Smith Gloria Dorrance 7 - - - 2/3 - - 92.50 55.06 77.00 169.50 0.92 Red Scores
9 Richard Bryant Kathleen Feeney 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 96.50 169.50 1.02 Red Scores
5 Paul Adler Patrick De Vries 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 89.50 164.00 0.51 Red Scores
4 Martha McAlister Ginna Domm 2 - - - - 3 1 84.00 50.00 71.50 155.50 0.74 Red Scores
7 David Kupperman Robin Kupperman 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 66.50 150.00 Scores
2 Ken Williams Nathan Atkinson 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 77.00 147.50 Scores
10 Gilda Rotman Robbie Lloyd 3 - - - 4 2 - 87.00 51.79 87.00 0.78 Red Scores

Section OOO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
5 Robert Roark Carol Scovic 7 7/8 - - 2 - - 91.00 54.17 104.50 195.50 3.97 Gold Scores
7 Lois Townsend Doug Townsend 7 14 - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 98.00 186.00 2.24 Gold Scores
2 Marylew Lewis Ann Spragins 3 18/19 9 - 1 1 - 102.00 60.71 82.00 184.00 1.89 Gold|Red Scores
8 Sally Rea Tim Rea 2 - 15 5 3 2 1 88.50 52.68 90.00 178.50 1.77 Red Scores
4 Cherry Blevins Ramona Bienstock 2 - - 8 - - - 75.00 44.64 99.00 174.00 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Sue Smith Laura Burke 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 82.00 167.50 0.40 Red Scores
6 Marcel Janssen Donna Janssen 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 77.50 157.50 Scores
1 Judy Knox Joan Stanton 7 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 68.00 137.00 Scores
9 Marie Russiello Emil Russiello 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 Scores

Section OOO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
3 Lotika Paintal Ulla Winkler 7 1 - - 3 - - 93.50 55.65 121.50 215.00 16.80 Gold Scores
5 Buddy Massey Robert Reich 7 4 - - 2 - - 96.50 57.44 105.50 202.00 7.09 Gold Scores
9 Malcolm Millar Rosalyn Millar 7 24/27 - - 4 - - 91.00 54.17 89.50 180.50 1.27 Gold Scores
6 Renee Spratt Lucinda Stentz 2 - - - - 2 - 83.50 49.70 89.50 173.00 1.48 Red Scores
4 Bharti Parikh Kaushik Parikh 2 - - - 1 1 1 100.00 59.52 71.00 171.00 1.45 Gold Scores
1 Damon Suden Anthony Chiocchi 2 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 86.50 168.50 0.74 Red Scores
7 Phillip Helm Linda Helm 3 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 81.00 164.00 Scores
8 Maryanne Macdonald Paula Carter 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 78.50 150.50 Scores
2 Lindajo McKim Margie Steinberg 3 - - - - - - 54.50 32.44 73.00 127.50 Scores

Section PPP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
8 Scott Shipley Amy Shipley 2 11 5 1 1 1 1 102.50 61.01 86.00 188.50 5.31 Gold|Red Scores
2 Jane Roberts James Roberts 3 12/13 6/7 - 2 2 - 98.00 58.33 89.00 187.00 2.53 Gold|Red Scores
7 Terry Vandenbroek Cindy Osselton 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 93.00 177.00 1.02 Red Scores
4 Ike Williford Ruth Williford 2 - - - 3 - - 91.50 54.46 82.00 173.50 1.54 Red Scores
6 Mary Louise Herzog Rebecca Deaux 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 102.00 173.00 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Cliff Williams Wayland Barber 7 - - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 83.50 172.50 0.51 Red Scores
5 Jill Kolody Victoria Hess 7 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 84.00 171.00 Scores
9 Mary Anne Wildman Gary Evans 2 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 54.50 128.00 Scores
1 Nancy Speer Joyce Stroud 7 - - - - - - 59.50 35.42 66.00 125.50 Scores

Section PPP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
1 Liana Vernon Tom Price 7 18/19 - - 4 - - 93.00 55.36 91.00 184.00 1.73 Gold Scores
9 Debbie Katz Sharon Kochen 3 24/27 12 - 2/3 2/3 - 94.00 55.95 86.50 180.50 1.59 Gold|Red Scores
2 Becky Gilbreath Kay Swanson 3 - - - 1 1 - 96.00 57.14 76.00 172.00 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
6 Rodney Barnette Susan Barnette 3 - - - 2/3 2/3 - 94.00 55.95 75.00 169.00 0.88 Red Scores
7 Susan Shane Schwab Carole Latimer 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 85.50 167.00 0.51 Red Scores
3 Linus Weimer Wanda Lonnon 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 163.00 Scores
4 Richard Tam Gary Cole 2 - - - - - 1 84.50 50.30 68.50 153.00 0.74 Red Scores
5 Janelle Van Rensselaer Jackie Lowenberg 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 58.00 137.50 Scores
8 Denise Dufour Cary Blancett 2 - - - - - - 52.00 30.95 76.00 128.00 0.74 Red Scores