Mar 25, 2019 - Monday 3:00 pm

Daylight Monday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section LLL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
1 Ed McMullen Rhonda McMullen 7 1 - - 4 - - 91.21 54.29 107.00 198.21 15.23 Gold Scores
5 Linda Myers Stephen Myers 7 10 - - 2 - - 99.50 59.23 91.50 191.00 2.77 Gold Scores
9 Jill Kolody Victoria Hess 7 11 - - 3 - - 95.14 56.63 95.50 190.64 2.54 Gold Scores
8 Rebecca Barton Susan Callison 7 16 - - 1 - - 102.79 61.18 85.00 187.79 1.79 Gold Scores
7 Lee Stem Laima Stem 3 - 6 - - 1 - 87.21 51.91 93.00 180.21 2.25 Red Scores
2 Kay Swanson Becky Gilbreath 3 - - - - 2 - 77.43 46.09 91.50 168.93 1.66 Red Scores
3 Charles Rauch Chris Copple 7 - - - - - - 57.50 34.23 80.50 138.00 Scores
6 Sally Bertellotti Eugene Kohler 3 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 67.50 136.00 0.64 Red Scores
4 Ron Price Patricia Estadt 2 - - - - - - 76.71 45.66 52.50 129.21 Scores

Section LLL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
1 Douglas Smith Gloria Dorrance 7 5 - - 1 - - 99.00 58.93 93.50 192.50 5.08 Gold Scores
8 Mark Alpert Judy Alpert 3 19 3 - - - - 86.50 51.49 97.50 184.00 4.43 Gold|Red Scores
7 Dale Liefer Deborah Liefer 3 22 5 - 3 2 - 93.36 55.57 88.50 181.86 2.63 Gold|Red Scores
6 Marcel Janssen Donna Janssen 3 - 10 - 2 1 - 94.79 56.42 82.50 177.29 1.85 Red Scores
5 Michael Lynch Bert Solomon 7 - - - - - - 70.21 41.79 98.00 168.21 1.53 Gold Scores
9 Beth Simpson Suzanne Hughes 7 - - - - - - 86.29 51.36 79.50 165.79 Scores
2 Colleen Di Iorio Aura O Keefe 3 - - - 4 - - 87.07 51.83 75.00 162.07 0.58 Red Scores
4 Nadine Duffy Hilary Krueger 2 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 80.00 152.50 Scores
3 Janet Landesberg Suzanne Cabeen 7 - - - - - - 66.29 39.46 82.00 148.29 Scores

Section MMM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
9 Barbara Blauer Muggsie Rocco 7 3 - - 2 - - 102.80 61.19 92.00 194.80 8.57 Gold Scores
3 Judi Zucker Constance Lampert 7 6 - - 1 - - 102.86 61.23 89.50 192.36 4.35 Gold Scores
7 Warren Smith Gloria Smith 7 - - - 3 - - 90.01 53.58 87.50 177.51 0.88 Red Scores
4 Richard Tam Gary Cole 2 - - - - 2 1 84.92 50.55 81.50 166.42 0.85 Red Scores
8 Pamela Rhine Joyce Pepple 3 - - - 4 1 - 85.79 51.07 78.50 164.29 1.05 Red Scores
6 Kathleen McDougall Rhonwyn Weissman 2 - - - - - - 74.69 44.46 82.50 157.19 0.74 Red Scores
5 Deborah Armstrong William Keys 7 - - - - - - 77.06 45.87 72.00 149.06 Scores
10 Judy Knox Pam Seaman 7 - - - - - - 65.36 38.90 81.50 146.86 Scores
2 Margie Steinberg Lindajo McKim 3 - - - - - - 72.48 43.14 63.00 135.48 Scores

Section MMM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
7 Paula Potter Carolyn Singletary 7 2 - - 1 - - 97.73 58.17 98.50 196.23 11.42 Gold Scores
3 Helen Spalding Christiane Turner 7 4 - - - - - 82.75 49.26 110.00 192.75 6.43 Gold Scores
6 Gerard Gardner Paul Mohler 3 21 4 - 4 2 - 91.64 54.55 91.00 182.64 3.32 Gold|Red Scores
4 Barbara O'Donnell Patty Seward 2 - 8 3 3 1 1 94.47 56.23 85.50 179.97 2.15 Red Scores
8 Jenny Kimball Amy Buck 2 - 11 4 - - - 85.25 50.74 90.00 175.25 1.62 Red Scores
10 Joanna Greenspan Denise Bolte 3 - - - - - - 84.41 50.24 87.50 171.91 Scores
2 Susan Swanson Rick Bond 3 - - - - - - 78.95 46.99 92.00 170.95 1.07 Red Scores
5 Merle Spiegel Allen Kasden 7 - - - 2 - - 95.43 56.80 64.00 159.43 1.23 Red Scores
1 Monte Lamb Patricia Ballman 3 - - - - - - 72.97 43.43 75.00 147.97 Scores
9 Ann Pare Ronald Pare 7 - - - - - - 56.07 33.38 77.50 133.57 Scores

Section NNN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
7 Joanne Livingston Carolyn Harmon 7 7/9 - - 3 - - 86.00 51.19 106.00 192.00 3.41 Gold Scores
9 Rosalyn Millar Malcolm Millar 7 - - - 1 - - 97.57 58.08 81.00 178.57 1.75 Gold Scores
1 Nancy Speer Joyce Stroud 7 - - - 4/5 - - 85.00 50.60 91.00 176.00 1.02 Red Scores
10 Beth Batastini Nancy Root 3 - - - 4/5 2 - 85.00 50.60 83.00 168.00 1.48 Red Scores
8 Gretchen Bunnell Leah Williams 2 - - - 2 1 1 95.43 56.80 71.00 166.43 1.97 Red Scores
2 Sharon Kochen Debbie Katz 3 - - - - - - 65.30 38.87 101.00 166.30 1.07 Red Scores
5 Jennifer Ladefoged Barbara Heerman 7 - - - - - - 80.86 48.13 80.50 161.36 Scores
6 John Gimblette Mignon Williams 3 - - - - - - 78.21 46.55 71.50 149.71 Scores
3 Janet Eveans Janet Little 7 - - - - - - 84.21 50.13 64.50 148.71 Scores
4 Kelly Esbeck Letha Beckman 2 - - - - - - 81.71 48.64 65.50 147.21 Scores

Section NNN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
9 Lotika Paintal Ulla Winkler 7 13 - - 1 - - 98.43 58.59 91.50 189.93 2.63 Gold|Red Scores
5 Candace Conway Denise Tonini 7 20 - - - - - 86.50 51.49 97.00 183.50 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Robert Roark Carol Scovic 7 24 - - 2 - - 93.29 55.53 88.00 181.29 1.23 Gold|Red Scores
1 Gloria Georger Kathleen Gillman 7 - - - - - - 83.64 49.79 88.50 172.14 0.51 Red Scores
8 Linda Helm Phillip Helm 3 - - - - - - 79.79 47.49 91.50 171.29 0.98 Red Scores
6 Eugene Goldgar Debbie Goldgar 3 - - - - - - 81.29 48.39 87.00 168.29 0.69 Red Scores
7 Janine Higgins Margaret Blackie 3 - - - - - - 82.07 48.85 83.50 165.57 Scores
10 Mary Louise Herzog Rebecca Deaux 3 - - - 3 1 - 89.00 52.98 65.50 154.50 1.20 Red Scores
4 Ramona Bienstock Cherry Blevins 2 - - - 4 2 - 86.80 51.67 58.00 144.80 0.84 Red Scores
2 Bart Gray Carolyn Gray 3 - - - - - - 58.50 34.82 71.00 129.50 Scores

Section OOO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
2 Corey Sanders Tim Kington 3 18 2 - - - - 88.57 52.72 97.00 185.57 5.91 Gold|Red Scores
8 Anthony Chiocchi Damon Suden 2 - 7 2 1 1 1 96.00 57.14 84.00 180.00 2.87 Gold|Red Scores
1 George Steele Latika Mangrulkar 7 - - - 3 - - 91.86 54.68 87.50 179.36 0.88 Red Scores
3 Eleanor Thomas Rex Thomas 7 - - - 4 - - 90.57 53.91 78.00 168.57 0.61 Red Scores
6 Elaine Colokathis Kathleen Parkins 3 - - - - - - 72.57 43.20 93.00 165.57 1.07 Red Scores
5 Deann Kurtz David Kurtz 7 - - - - - - 74.21 44.17 89.50 163.71 0.54 Red Scores
4 Minnie Thomas Keith Thomas 2 - - - 2 2 - 93.36 55.57 69.50 162.86 1.23 Red Scores
9 David Gardner Nicole Gardner 7 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 92.50 161.00 0.77 Red Scores
10 Karen Mack Jonda Hazzard 3 - - - - - - 77.36 46.05 80.50 157.86 Scores
7 Pat Kirby Jeanne Hanrahan 7 - - - - - - 87.13 51.86 68.50 155.63 Scores

Section OOO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
5 Nan Rhodes Nancy Whitfield 7 12 - - 1 - - 99.43 59.18 91.00 190.43 2.34 Gold Scores
4 Paul Westbrook R Westbrook 2 14 1 1 2 1 1 94.64 56.33 95.00 189.64 7.88 Gold|Red Scores
7 Ronald Williams Pamela Jerskey 7 - - - - - - 74.09 44.10 104.00 178.09 1.53 Gold Scores
6 Jane Roberts James Roberts 3 - 12 - - - - 80.93 48.17 92.00 172.93 1.21 Red Scores
8 Nancy Llewellyn Jackie Khilling 2 - - 5 3 2 - 94.00 55.95 75.50 169.50 1.28 Red Scores
9 John Boettcher B Lynn Tavormina 7 - - - - - - 83.93 49.96 85.50 169.43 Scores
1 Liana Vernon Tom Price 7 - - - - - - 73.14 43.54 96.00 169.14 1.07 Red Scores
3 Carole Latimer Susan Shane Schwab 7 - - - 4 - - 84.29 50.17 77.00 161.29 0.61 Red Scores
10 J Michael Russell Steven Plotkin 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 73.00 150.00 Scores
2 Nathan Atkinson Ken Williams 3 - - - - - - 78.14 46.51 61.50 139.64 Scores

Section PPP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
9 Diana Chirita Diana Lam 7 7/9 - - 1 - - 101.00 60.12 91.00 192.00 3.41 Gold Scores
1 Kathy Young Karen Jennings 7 23 - - 2 - - 100.00 59.52 81.50 181.50 1.27 Gold Scores
3 David Kupperman Robin Kupperman 3 - 13 - - - - 70.00 41.67 102.50 172.50 1.53 Gold Scores
4 Sue Marcus Judy Waller 2 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 94.00 168.50 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Byron Seymour Raymond Webb 7 - - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 74.00 164.50 0.88 Red Scores
8 Richard Bryant Kathleen Feeney 3 - - - - 2 - 88.50 52.68 75.50 164.00 0.79 Red Scores
2 May Lynn Mansbach Joyce Graflund 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 93.00 163.00 0.88 Red Scores
6 Iris Acutt Mimi Draves 3 - - - 4 1 - 89.00 52.98 71.00 160.00 1.13 Red Scores
5 Danielle Koster Carolyn Carter 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 78.00 159.50 Scores
10 Tolliver McKinney Russell Strauss 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 Scores

Section PPP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
1 Mary Ryder Wright Kay Lang 7 7/9 - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 99.50 192.00 3.41 Gold Scores
3 Laura Batey Valerie Watson 7 15 - - 2 - - 100.00 59.52 88.00 188.00 1.90 Gold Scores
5 Buddy Massey Robert Reich 7 17 - - 4 - - 89.50 53.27 97.50 187.00 1.69 Gold Scores
6 Maryanne Macdonald Paula Carter 3 - 9 - 1 1 - 101.00 60.12 76.50 177.50 1.75 Gold Scores
8 Jonathan Burns Kathryn Burns 2 - - - - - 1 80.00 47.62 82.50 162.50 1.54 Red Scores
2 Elizabeth Flanigan Tracy Nolan 3 - - - - 2 - 84.00 50.00 76.00 160.00 0.79 Red Scores
4 Linda Hall Susan Harlan 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 76.50 153.50 Scores
9 Nely Johnson Margaret Matin 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.50 146.50 Scores
7 Raeann Koerner Leslie Brucker 7 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 79.00 145.50 Scores
10 Thomas Parsons Linda Parsons 2 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 Scores