Mar 22, 2019 - Friday 1:00 pm

Bill Cox Memorial Fri-Sat Knockout Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
61.11 Gold 1 Jacek PszczolaChapel Hill, NC Josef BlassChapel Hill, NC Jacek Kalita Michal Nowosadzki Sjoert Brink Bas Drijver
42.78 Gold 2 Jim MahaffeyWinter Park, FL Sam LevNew York, NY Gary CohlerDelray Beach, FL Billy CohenSherman Oaks, CA Berend Van Den Bos Joris van Lankveld
24.44 Gold 3/4 Hemant LallCarrollton, TX Reese MilnerSarasota, FL Linlin Hu Yinghao LiuHoboken, NJ
24.44 Gold 3/4 Chen ZhaoGreenbelt, MD Jing LiuMinneapolis, MN Simon De Wijs Bauke Muller

Recaps

Section 01

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Dano De Falco Patricia Cayne Bob Drijver Bart Nab Tim Verbeek Danny Molenaar A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Carlos Pellegrini Monica Jajoo Hansa Narasimhan Sumit Mukherjee Michael Whibley Matthew Brown A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Justine Cushing Melih Ozdil Sadik Arf Meng Kang Xiaojing Wang A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
9 Chen Zhao Jing Liu Simon De Wijs Bauke Muller A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 24.44 Gold
8 Jim Mahaffey Sam Lev Gary Cohler Billy Cohen Berend Van Den Bos Joris van Lankveld A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 42.78 Gold
7 Gaylor Kasle Dan Morse Apolinary Kowalski Jacek Romanski Michal Kwiecien Wlodzimierz Starkowski A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
6 Lou Ann O'Rourke Jerry Clerkin Dennis Clerkin Joshua Donn John Mohan Ron Smith A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
5 James Cayne Alan Sontag Alfredo Versace Lorenzo Lauria Massimiliano Di Franco Andrea Manno A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Jacek Pszczola Josef Blass Jacek Kalita Michal Nowosadzki Sjoert Brink Bas Drijver A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 61.11 Gold
3 John Onstott Tarek Sadek Walid Elahmady Drew Casen Bruce Ferguson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
2 Hemant Lall Reese Milner Linlin Hu Yinghao Liu A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 24.44 Gold
12 Mary Ann Berg Jason Feldman Grzegorz Narkiewicz Krzysztof Buras Rafal Jagniewski Wojciech Gawel A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results