Dec 01, 2018 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Susan Kobayashi Fri-Sun Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section II - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Heike Koistinen Rui Marques C 2 1 1 1 1 1 295.50 64.38 295.50 5.42 Gold|Red Scores
8 Sabrina O'Hearn Busaba Williams B 5 2 - 4 2 - 284.50 61.98 284.50 4.07 Red Scores
9 Caryn Villalon Millie Garrison A 6 - - 5 - - 282.00 61.44 282.00 1.49 Red Scores
4 Muriel Stitt Martie Wright B - - - 7/8 4/5 - 232.00 50.54 232.00 0.76 Red Scores
7 Teresa Martin Wonnie Duncan B - - - 7/8 4/5 - 232.00 50.54 232.00 0.76 Red Scores
3 La Quitta Talbot Darlene Shirey A - - - - - - 228.00 49.67 228.00 Scores
1 Carol Maggipinto Mark Maggipinto B - - - - 6 - 222.00 48.37 222.00 0.46 Red Scores
6 M. Gay Conklin Katherine Svarc B - - - - - - 206.50 44.99 206.50 Scores
5 Hellar Nakonechny Marlene Pontifex B - - - - - - 203.50 44.34 203.50 Scores
2 Robert Williams John Williams C - - - - - - 200.50 43.68 200.50 Scores

Section II - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 E Elaine Stewart Tina Gokturk A - - - 4 - - 265.50 57.84 265.50 1.18 Red Scores
5 Paul Harding Laila I Axen B - 6 - 6 4 - 243.50 53.05 243.50 1.29 Red Scores
9 William Hamann James Tanner A - - - 7 - - 242.50 52.83 242.50 0.48 Red Scores
4 Robert Michaud William Smits B - - - - 6 - 229.50 50.00 229.50 0.46 Red Scores
7 Howard Co Barbara Linn B - - - - - - 224.00 48.80 224.00 Scores
2 June Bruno Roy Bruno C - - 3 - - 1 220.00 47.93 220.00 1.58 Red Scores
6 Daniela Tone James Calhoun C - - - - - 2 210.50 45.86 210.50 0.81 Red Scores
8 Arlene Mahlberg Benny Mahlberg B - - - - - - 201.50 43.90 201.50 Scores
1 Nancy Golden William Belanich B - - - - - - 192.00 41.83 192.00 Scores
10 Thuy Tran Tony Greenberg C - - - - - - 174.50 38.02 174.50 Scores

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jennifer Beall Ron Beall A 3 - - 2 - - 291.00 63.40 291.00 3.53 Gold|Red N - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Edward Nagy Sheryl Nagy A 4 - - 3 - - 288.00 62.75 288.00 2.65 Red N - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Daniel Berman Bob Bradley C - - 2 6 3 2 240.50 52.40 240.50 2.10 Red N - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Nancy Kingman Francis Radford C - - 4 - - 3 219.00 47.71 219.00 1.18 Red N - 9 - E/W Scores
8 George Parkins Ann Atcheson B - - - - - - 211.50 46.08 211.50 N - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Cheryl Glaza Paul Glaza C - - - - - - 207.00 45.10 207.00 N - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Robert Englekirk Liliane Kirchhoff B - - - - - - 202.00 44.01 202.00 N - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Laura Thomson Katherine Demong C - - - - - - 160.00 34.86 160.00 N - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Roger Leemis Terran Leemis C - - - - - - 155.00 33.77 155.00 N - 2 - E/W Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Philip Duterme Barbara Boswell A 1 - - 1 - - 306.00 66.67 306.00 6.28 Gold|Red NN - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Hiroyuki Hagihira Emi Sakata B 7 3 - 2 1 - 280.00 61.00 280.00 3.05 Gold|Red NN - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Jeffery Jones Sally Craig B - 4 - 3 2 - 269.00 58.61 269.00 2.29 Red NN - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Kurt Fritz Marion McLaren B - 5 - 5 3 - 244.00 53.16 244.00 1.71 Red NN - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Katie Fagan Thomas Fagan B - - - 8 5 - 234.00 50.98 234.00 0.55 Red NN - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Lily Johannessen Richard Gross A - - - - - - 229.50 50.00 229.50 NN - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Frances McDonald Nancy Engbloom C - - - - - - 207.50 45.21 207.50 NN - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Steve Graves Brenda Thomas B - - - - - - 194.00 42.27 194.00 NN - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Judy Soong Gay Yamagiwa C - - - - - - 193.00 42.05 193.00 NN - 2 - N/S Scores