Dec 01, 2018 - Saturday 9:00 am

Mark Teaford Thu-Sat Morning Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Joan Kroener Jeanette Bentley B 3 2 - 2 1 - 213.56 59.32 213.56 3.74 Gold|Red Scores
6 Richard Chan Lisa Chen A 7 - - 3 - - 205.81 57.17 205.81 1.87 Red Scores
9 Natsuko Nishida Emi Sonemoto B - 4 - 4 2 - 202.39 56.22 202.39 2.10 Red Scores
3 Marge Van Hemert Linda Atkinson B - 5 - 5 3 - 198.40 55.11 198.40 1.58 Red Scores
7 Paul Harding Laila I Axen B - 6 - 6 4 - 197.23 54.79 197.23 1.18 Red Scores
2 Robert Bertoni Merle Stetser A - - - - - - 180.80 50.22 180.80 Scores
1 Kevin Schoenfeld Deborah Wojtowicz B - - - - - - 177.11 49.20 177.11 Scores
5 G S Jade Barrett Daniel Hoekstra A - - - - - - 175.26 48.68 175.26 Scores

Section GG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Jack Patnode Thomas Romine A - - - 7 - - 186.71 51.86 186.71 0.53 Red Scores
3 Vicki Shepperd Chin Mary Fenton B - - - - 5 - 181.12 50.31 181.12 0.60 Red Scores
4 Sandy Silverman Julie Greenberg C - - 3 - 6 2 179.69 49.91 179.69 1.38 Red Scores
9 Martie Wright Vicki Sutton B - - - - - - 179.47 49.85 179.47 Scores
7 Brenna Wundram Dee Ann Hansen B - - - - - - 174.32 48.42 174.32 Scores
1 George Parkins Ann Atcheson B - - - - - - 161.13 44.76 161.13 Scores
6 Thuy Tran Ari Greenberg B - - - - - - 151.66 42.13 151.66 Scores
5 George Fleeson Gretchen Schmeeckle C - - - - - - 142.59 39.61 142.59 Scores
8 Ralph Lipe Lynda Lipe C - - - - - - 137.03 38.06 137.03 Scores

Section HH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 James Tanner William Hamann A 1 - - 1 - - 233.84 64.96 233.84 6.07 Gold|Red Scores
8 Laura Thomson Katherine Demong C - - 1 7 - 1 186.39 51.78 186.39 2.45 Red Scores
7 Marion Yonke John Berry A - - - - - - 183.60 51.00 183.60 Scores
9 Cherilyn Young Kurt Fritz B - - - - - - 180.05 50.01 180.05 Scores
1 Eugene Chung Jim Liu B - - - - - - 177.39 49.28 177.39 Scores
4 Carol Maggipinto Mark Maggipinto B - - - - - - 172.42 47.89 172.42 Scores
6 Jennifer Beall Ron Beall A - - - - - - 163.99 45.55 163.99 Scores
5 Bill Teer Tony Marshall C - - - - - - 122.82 34.12 122.82 Scores
2 Mark McWiggins Anita Thompson C - - - - - - 88.87 24.69 88.87 Scores

Section HH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Glenn Mason Judith Mason B 2 1 - 1 1 - 216.72 60.20 216.72 4.98 Gold|Red Scores
6 Suman Agarwal Vijay Vasudevan A 4 - - 2 - - 209.28 58.13 209.28 2.61 Gold Scores
9 Aiyue Ma Cheng Wang B 5 3 - 3 2 - 206.68 57.41 206.68 2.80 Red Scores
7 Harjinder Ajmani Buddhadeb Biswas A 6 - - 4 - - 206.27 57.30 206.27 1.44 Red Scores
3 Richard Gross Lily Johannessen A - - - 5 - - 196.62 54.62 196.62 0.75 Red Scores
1 William Schelstrate Bradley Leach B - - - 6 3 - 187.03 51.95 187.03 1.50 Red Scores
2 Nancy Kingman Francis Radford C - - 2 - 4 1 183.69 51.03 183.69 1.84 Red Scores
8 Emi Sakata Midori Ito B - - - - - - 177.39 49.28 177.39 Scores
5 Freda Cryer Julianne Wooden C - - - - - - 146.95 40.82 146.95 Scores