Nov 30, 2018 - Friday 9:00 am

Mark Teaford Thu-Sat Morning Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Jack Patnode Thomas Romine A 3 - - 2 - - 221.67 61.58 221.67 3.17 Gold|Red Scores
3 James Tanner William Hamann A 4 - - 3 - - 219.95 61.10 219.95 2.38 Red Scores
6 Doyle Johnson Carolyn Johnson C - 6 1 - 4 1 192.59 53.50 192.59 2.63 Red Scores
4 Carol Maggipinto Mark Maggipinto B - - - - - - 175.20 48.67 175.20 Scores
7 Teri Smoot Nancy Watkins A - - - - - - 162.16 45.04 162.16 Scores
1 Robert Weaver Victoria Billard B - - - - - - 158.72 44.09 158.72 Scores
5 Toyohiko Ozawa Maurice Fujimoto A - - - - - - 156.82 43.56 156.82 Scores
2 Dolf Daam Louise Smith C - - - - - - 138.69 38.53 138.69 Scores

Section GG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ron Beall Jennifer Beall A 7 - - 2 - - 200.81 55.78 200.81 2.43 Gold Scores
1 Eugene Chung Jim Liu B - 3 - 3 1 - 197.95 54.99 197.95 2.88 Red Scores
8 David Binney Terence Block B - 5 - 4 2 - 192.91 53.59 192.91 2.02 Red Scores
4 Brenna Wundram Dee Ann Hansen B - - - 5 3 - 187.96 52.21 -7.50 187.96 1.44 Red Scores
7 Nancy Kingman Francis Radford C - - 3 - - 2 178.67 49.63 178.67 1.48 Red Scores
5 Kazuko Takahashi Sumiko Sugino B - - - - - - 177.18 49.22 177.18 Scores
2 Anita Thompson Mark McWiggins C - - - - - - 155.94 43.32 155.94 Scores
6 Lisa Derock Patricia Berg C - - - - - - 155.28 43.13 155.28 Scores

Section HH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Nathan Glasser Buddhadeb Biswas A 1 - - 1 - - 232.39 64.55 232.39 5.63 Gold|Red Scores
7 Kevin Schoenfeld Deborah Wojtowicz B 5 1 - 4 1 - 212.55 59.04 212.55 4.77 Red Scores
5 Ari Greenberg Thuy Tran B 6 2 - 5 2 - 203.82 56.62 203.82 3.58 Red Scores
4 Cheng Wang Aiyue Ma B - 4 - 6 3 - 195.06 54.18 195.06 2.01 Red Scores
1 William Schelstrate Bradley Leach B - - - - - - 172.36 47.88 172.36 Scores
6 Robin McDuff Joan Shafer C - - - - - 2 163.08 45.30 163.08 0.86 Red Scores
2 Iris Libby Liz Lin B - - - - - - 154.42 42.89 154.42 Scores
8 Diana Whitfield Marcia Jameson C - - - - - - 109.31 30.36 -15.00 109.31 Scores

Section HH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lily Johannessen John Moffat A 2 - - 1 - - 221.77 61.60 221.77 4.22 Gold|Red Scores
6 Ralph Lipe Lynda Lipe C - - 2 6 4 1 185.54 51.54 185.54 1.97 Red Scores
4 Brenda Woodman James Woodman B - - - - 5 - 185.08 51.41 185.08 0.58 Red Scores
1 Martha Keller Joe Foster B - - - - - - 181.98 50.55 181.98 Scores
8 Tokuhiro Ishihara Tsuji Sanae C - - 4 - - - 175.67 48.80 175.67 1.11 Red Scores
7 George Parkins Ann Atcheson B - - - - - - 162.58 45.16 162.58 Scores
5 Jane McLaughlin Robert Thomson A - - - - - - 159.07 44.19 159.07 Scores
2 Marty Goodman Bill Goodman C - - - - - - 156.82 43.56 156.82 Scores