Nov 28, 2018 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Lake Minnetonka Bridge Club Wed-Thu Side Game Seri Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Gay Yamagiwa Judy Soong C 2 2 1 2 2 1 367.58 64.83 367.58 5.69 Gold|Red Scores
7 Janice Nakao Gertrude Ebesu A 8 - - 5 - - 324.86 57.29 324.86 1.01 Red Scores
3 Russell Johnson Gregory Trautman A - - - 6 - - 324.64 57.26 324.64 0.68 Red Scores
6 Sol Weinstein Ann Weinstein C - - 4 8 6 3 312.84 55.17 312.84 1.62 Red Scores
5 Warren Fukushima Ming Lee B - - - 9 7 - 308.72 54.45 308.72 0.50 Red Scores
4 Cheryl Haines Susan Griswold B - - - 10 8 - 299.55 52.83 299.55 0.44 Red Scores
11 Paul Harding Laila I Axen B - - - - 9 - 292.91 51.66 292.91 0.39 Red Scores
9 Jon King Willa King B - - - - - - 263.92 46.55 263.92 Scores
2 Bobbi Le Feuvre William Smits C - - - - - 4 260.09 45.87 260.09 0.54 Red Scores
8 Roger Leemis Terran Leemis C - - - - - - 242.54 42.78 242.54 Scores
10 Diana Whitfield Marcia Jameson C - - - - - - 215.09 37.93 215.09 Scores
1 Robyn Hedly Joe Foster B - - - - - - 214.78 37.88 214.78 Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Yoko Reilly Jack Yuan C 6 5 3 2 1 1 332.19 58.59 332.19 3.28 Gold|Red Scores
7 Carole Miner John Koch A - - - 5 - - 315.80 55.70 315.80 0.82 Red Scores
3 James Tanner William Hamann A - - - 6 - - 314.66 55.50 314.66 0.68 Red Scores
11 Lynne Humphrey Mark Humphrey B - - - 7 3 - 313.46 55.28 313.46 1.64 Red Scores
12 Nancy Engbloom Frances McDonald C - - 5 10 6 2 290.16 51.17 290.16 1.23 Red Scores
2 June Bruno Roy Bruno C - - 6 - 8 3 283.31 49.97 283.31 0.91 Red Scores
5 Judith Mason Glenn Mason B - - - - - - 280.45 49.46 280.45 Scores
6 Mariee Walton Warren Kenyon C - - - - - 5 267.77 47.23 267.77 0.35 Red Scores
8 Gulshan Ajania Zainool Esmail C - - - - - - 267.11 47.11 267.11 Scores
9 Synne Hansen Miller Angelika Hederer C - - - - - - 259.58 45.78 259.58 Scores
4 Susan Brown M. Gay Conklin C - - - - - - 251.47 44.35 251.47 Scores
10 Tomoko Stock Jan Ladd C - - - - - - 201.12 35.47 201.12 Scores

Section OO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Bernardo Biondo Arianna Testa B 1 1 - 1 1 - 369.17 65.11 369.17 7.58 Gold|Red Scores
9 Mansoor Gowani Mukund Thapa B 3 3 - 3 3 - 355.67 62.73 355.67 4.26 Red Scores
2 David Graham Jill Graham C 4 4 2 4 4 2 349.44 61.63 349.44 3.20 Red Scores
5 Carol Cortez Linda Shallit B - 6/7 - 7 5 - 316.21 55.77 316.21 1.40 Red Scores
1 Carol Maggipinto Mark Maggipinto B - - - - - - 289.73 51.10 289.73 Scores
3 Richard Lanke Maurice Fujimoto A - - - - - - 276.23 48.72 276.23 Scores
10 Ruben Paet Judy Hansen B - - - - - - 273.12 48.17 273.12 Scores
4 Arlene Mahlberg Benny Mahlberg B - - - - - - 271.04 47.80 271.04 Scores
12 Bonnie Simon Margaret Suddards C - - - - - - 248.71 43.86 248.71 Scores
13 Teresa Martin Daniela Tone C - - - - - - 246.12 43.41 246.12 Scores
6 William Georgi Jo Anne Georgi C - - - - - - 234.69 41.39 234.69 Scores
7 Barbara Simon Wayne Kaneko B - - - - - - 225.87 39.84 225.87 Scores
11 Paul Anderson Rebecca Bray C - - - - - - 201.46 35.53 201.46 Scores

Section OO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Lisa Evans Jeffrey Polisner A 5 - - 1 - - 336.46 59.34 336.46 4.08 Gold Scores
9 E Elaine Stewart Tina Gokturk A 7 - - 3 - - 326.60 57.60 326.60 2.04 Red Scores
4 Robert Lumbert Joseph Ulrich B - 6/7 - 4 2 - 316.21 55.77 316.21 2.30 Red Scores
10 Gary Lee Charleen Lee B - - - 8 4 - 307.90 54.30 307.90 1.15 Red Scores
8 Calista Graham Curtis Bare B - - - 9 5 - 299.60 52.84 299.60 0.66 Red Scores
3 Barbara Flanagan Michael Flanagan A - - - - - - 287.65 50.73 287.65 Scores
5 Henry Zoellner Gordon Sawyer B - - - - 7 - 286.62 50.55 286.62 0.47 Red Scores
11 Marilyn Gusky Connie Ditch C - - - - - 4 272.02 47.98 -5.25 272.02 0.62 Red Scores
12 Eleanor Carlson Mark McWiggins C - - - - - - 267.40 47.16 267.40 Scores
1 Karen Vaillancourt Karen Westerlund B - - - - - - 262.73 46.34 262.73 Scores
13 Thuy Tran Tony Greenberg C - - - - - - 254.94 44.96 254.94 Scores
2 Laura Thomson Katherine Demong C - - - - - - 252.87 44.60 252.87 Scores
6 Sam Aucoin Mary Pokonosky C - - - - - - 237.29 41.85 237.29 Scores